Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexis Nelson
Saint Paul, Minnesota
 
Sophomore
Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 47-14 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ellie Zogg (66)   6-2;6-4
32 Nicole Kalhorn (43)   6-4;6-0
16   Catherine Bellis (1) 6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amina Ismail (103)   6-1;6-2
16 Natalie Whalen (62)   6-2;6-2
Q   Bianca Moldovan (22) 7-5;5-7;7-5
PL-S Katharine Fahey (13)   7-5;6-1
PL-F   Brooke Broda (8) 6-2;6-2
BASELINE TC GIRLS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-20, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Mical Johnson (536)   6-0;6-0
Q Zoe Lindbloom (306)   6-0;6-0
S Helen Klass-Warch (307)   6-1;6-2
F Jessie Aney (6)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lauren Pickens (124)   6-2;6-0
64 Amber Park (51)   6-1;6-3
32 Erica Oosterhout (25)   6-2;6-1
16 Brienne Minor (10)   6-7(5);6-3;6-2
Q Amy Yang (16)   6-7(2);4-3
S Emma Higuchi (3)   4-6;7-5;6-3
F Chloe Ouellet-Pizer (2)   6-3;6-4
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 9-15, 2013
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Bizhukova
  6-1;6-4
32
C. Romero
  6-0;6-0
16 Jaclyn Switkes (23)   6-4;6-3
Q
N. Das
  7-5;6-0
S
L. Ponomar
  7-5;4-6;6-4
F  
C. Robillard-Millette
6-0;1-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sonal Shrivastava (94)   6-1;6-1
16 Annemarie Emme (79)   6-2;6-3
Q Brienne Minor (10)   7-6(3);6-3
S   Cassie Mercer (31) 6-4;6-4
PL Alexandria Chatt (34)   6-0;6-0
LTF LAKEVILLE GIRLS FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
November 15-17, 2013
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Caitlyn Merzbacher (194)   6-2;6-0
S Morgan Brower (351)   6-0;6-1
F Jessie Aney (6)   6-2;6-4
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-11, 2013
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jennifer Brady (8) 6-0;6-1
2 Kareena Manji (58)   6-3;6-3
3Q Megen Cochran (67)   6-0;5-7;1-0(1)
3 Sarah Dvorak (16)   7-5;6-2
4Q Allison Miller (32)   7-6(2);5-7;1-0(4)
4   Gabrielle Andrews (12) 7-5;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 29 - August 1, 2013
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sarah Dvorak (16) 7-6(4);6-2
RR Samantha Martinelli (17)   6-0;6-0
RR   Cassandra Vazquez (10) 6-7(5);6-1;6-2
RR Erin Larner (33)   6-2;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-21, 2013
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Priyanka Shah (80)   6-3;6-2
64 Emma Davis (26)   6-1;6-2
32   Katharine Fahey (13) 6-2;4-6;6-4
4 Kenya Jones (20)   6-3;6-2
5Q   Nikki Kallenberg (17) 3-6;6-2;10-5
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM
July 7-11, 2013
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Paige Cline (72)   6-3;6-3
RR   Samantha Hampton (24) 6-4;6-4
RR Chantal Martinez-Blanco (121)   6-1;6-1
RR Christina Rosca (36)   6-4;6-3
RR Kenya Jones (20)   6-7;6-2;6-4
USTA NORTHERN GIRLS SECTIONAL
June 7-10, 2013
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jenna Czarnecki (509)   6-0;6-1
S Sonya Das (277)   6-2;6-0
F   Jessie Aney (6) 1-6;6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Canepa Tennis Center, East Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madison Silver (71)   6-2;6-3
16 Casey Marx (171)   6-0;6-1
Q Caroline Dolehide (7)   4-6;6-4;6-4
S Grace Tapak (59)   6-4;6-1
F   Anna Sanford (6) 1-6;6-1;6-2
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Laura Robson
 
adidas Stella Barricade 8 Fresh Aqua/White Women's Shoe
Buy Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jelena Jankovic
 
Fila Sentinel White/Yellow/Pink Women's Shoes
Buy Now: $89.95
Review, Feedback
 
  Christina McHale
 
adidas adizero CC Tempaia III Wh/Bl/Orange Women's Shoe
Buy Now: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jamie Hampton
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9 Tour White/Pink/Purple Women's Shoe
Was: $130.00  Now: $89.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 12:11:41 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections