Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jeremie Casabon
Flourtown, Pennsylvania
 
6th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 77-13 #12 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Suhas Krishnan (118)   6-2;6-4
32 Stefan Dostanic (6)   6-3Ret (inj)
16 Nathan Arimilli (14)   6-2;2-6;10-3
Q Alexey Lunin (37)   6-2;6-3
S   Daniel Sharygin (5) 6-1;6-4
PL
B. Bicknell
  6-4;2-1Ret (inj)
HIGH PERFORMANCE TA B14 CLASSIC SR L5
March 28-30, 2014
High Performance Tennis Academy at River, Bala Cynwyd, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Lee (871)   6-2;6-0
16 Parker Kim (690)   6-0;6-1
Q Andrew Lutschaunig (385)   6-3;6-3
S Nolan Shah (56)   6-0;6-2
F Nikhil Gangoli (319)   6-2;3-6;6-2
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ WISEHAVEN
March 7-9, 2014
Wisehaven Swim & Tennis Club, York, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark-Jonathan Pabalan (504)   6-3;6-1
16 Connor Nisbet (85)   1-6;6-3;6-2
Q Tristan Bradley (124)   6-2;6-2
S   Connor Merrill (503) 6-3;2-6;6-3
PL Holden Koons (107)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Kaplan (312)   6-0;6-1
16 Jack Flores (118)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicholas Garcia (20)   7-6(5);6-2
S Benjamin Kittay (11)   5-7;6-4;10-6
F   Eliot Spizzirri (40) 7-5;0-6;10-7
HEALTHPLEX JR. OPEN DR L7
January 31 - February 2, 2014
Healthplex Sports Club, Springfield, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kamran Kara-Pabani   6-0;6-0
16 Julius Golz   6-1;6-0
Q Luke Egan (914)   6-0;6-3
S Joseph Kvint (764)   6-0;6-1
F Alan Jesudason (38)   6-1;6-0
L3 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ TENNIS CLUB
January 17-19, 2014
The Tennis Club, Zullinger, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Derek Li (640)   6-2;6-2
16 Tristan Bradley (124)   6-3;6-0
Q   Noah Lilienthal (133) 6-2;6-1
PL Matthew Michibata (405)   6-1;6-2
PL Sean Attebery (307)   6-3;6-3
L3 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ HEALTHPLEX
January 10-12, 2014
Healthplex Sports Club, Springfield, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Arjun Mannan (52)   6-3;6-1
Q Matthew Robinson (85)   6-1;6-0
S Tristan Bradley (124)   6-2;6-3
F Connor Nisbet (85)   6-1;6-1
HOPEWELL JR. OPEN VII SR L6
December 27-29, 2013
Wunder Sports Ent. @ Hopewell Valley Ten, Pennington, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Walsh (1028)   6-0;6-1
16 Nolan Pernia (1419)   6-1;6-0
Q Aantorik Ganguly (348)   6-3;6-0
S Sidney Smith (142)   6-1;6-3
F Andrew Tran (233)   6-2;6-1
ATLANTIC CLUB OPEN XIV SR L5
December 6-8, 2013
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andre Lai (376)   6-1;6-0
16 Jonathan Nottingham (177)   6-1;6-2
Q   Connor Nisbet (85) 6-7(6);7-6(4);6-3
CQ   Nikhil Gangoli (319) Wd (emerg)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Quinn Snyder (106)   6-1;6-1
16 Robbie Werdiger (125)   6-1;6-2
Q Spencer Brachman (17)   4-6;7-5;10-5
S   Connor Fu (38) 3-6;6-3;10-8
PL Justin Mandell (115)   6-2;6-4
GULPH MILLS JKST B16 OPEN SR L6
November 22-24, 2013
Gulph Mills Tennis Club, King Of Prussia, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Bacharach (692)   6-2;6-2
16 Sean Attebery (307)   7-5;6-4
Q Jonathan Nottingham (177)   7-6(2));6-2
S Lex Decker (445)   6-2;6-0
F Connor Nisbet (85)   6-0;6-4
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ ATLANTIC CLUB
November 8-10, 2013
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Zhao (118)   6-1;6-0
16 Louis Sardain (656)   6-0;6-0
Q Ishaan Ravichander (64)   6-3;6-1
S Nolan Shah (56)   6-1;6-1
F Holden Koons (107)   6-1;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LATHAM)
October 26-28, 2013
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sujay Sharma (112)   6-1;6-0
16 Philip Szkudlarski (191)   6-0;6-0
Q Billy Suarez (34)   7-5;6-2
S Cameron Kania (152)   6-2;6-2
F   Connor Fu (38) 6-2;6-4
HIGH PERFORMANCE TA OCT. BOYS CLASSIC DR
October 4-6, 2013
High Performance Tennis Academy at River, Bala Cynwyd, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Aantorik Ganguly (348)   6-1;6-0
S Andrew Tran (233)   6-3;6-2
F Edik Pribitkin (646)   6-0;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GLEN COVE)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Niles Ghaffar (301)   6-2;6-0
16 Callaway Clark (110)   6-0;6-1
Q Steven Nazaroff (120)   6-0;6-2
S   Ethan Leon (48) 2-6;6-2;6-0
PL Derek Raskopf (114)   6-4;6-2
USTA ZONE TEAM BG12 - ASTON
July 24-28, 2013
Delco Tennis Assn, Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Igor Maslov (83)   6-2;6-4
RR Amaan Ashab (128)   6-4;6-2
RR   Spencer Gray 6-4;6-4
RR Shand Stephens (119)   6-1;6-1
RR Julian Hyman (98)   4-6;6-4;6-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Richard Bell (64) 6-3;6-0
1-W Justin Mandell (115)   6-3;6-0
2-W JJ Tracy (92)   6-0;6-0
3-W   Samuel Rubell (60) 6-2;6-3
L3 B12 SECTIONAL CHMP.
June 15-19, 2013
Wisehaven Tennis Center, York, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sidney Smith (142)   6-3;6-2
16 Alan Jesudason (38)   6-1;6-0
Q Connor Nisbet (85)   6-4;6-3
S Philip Szkudlarski (191)   3-6;6-1;10-7
F   Tyler Zink (19) 6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
McDonogh School, Owings Mills, MD
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ronan Jachuck (15) 6-2;6-0
1 Billy Suarez (34)   6-3;6-3
2 Saud Alhogbani (2)   6-0;7-6(0)
QQ Derek Raskopf (114)   6-0;6-1
CQ Liam Rotzoll (177)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Ivan Dodig
 
Asics Gel Solution Speed 2 Bk/Red/Yellow Men's Shoes
Buy Now: $119.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
adidas Barricade 8 Blue/Wh/Navy Men's Shoe
Buy Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
Lotto Raptor Ultra IV Speed White/Blue Men's Shoe
Buy Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jack Sock
 
adidas adizero CC Feather III Wh/Blue/Orange Men's Shoe
Buy Now: $114.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 22, 2014 at 2:47:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections