Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sanyukta Gawande
Palm Harbor, Florida
 
6th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 77-12 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
CLEARWATER TOP GUN L6
March 22-24, 2014
City of Clearwater, Clearwater, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Harris Caldwell (286)   Def (ns)*
Q Esperanza Clem (81)   Ret (inj)*
S Jenna Dean (670)   6-4;6-1
F Julia Gabay (165)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lindsey Hofflander (180)   6-0;6-0
64 Kristina Kirakosyan (71)   6-1;6-2
32 Lauren Stein (37)   6-1;6-3
16 Amy Huang (11)   6-1;6-1
Q   Caty McNally (2) 6-1;6-3
S Imani Graham (15)   6-1;6-2
F Zoe Hitt (20)   0-6;6-2;7-5
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mana Kawamura   6-2;6-3
64 Kacie Harvey (33)   6-4;6-4
32 Azaliya Badegyeva   6-4;6-3
4   Emma Navarro (18) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Landau (193)   6-1;6-1
16 Anna Mitchell (66)   6-0;6-0
Q Abigail Rencheli (65)   6-2;6-0
S Sasha Wood (64)   3-6;6-3;1-0
F Imani Graham (15)   4-6;7-5;1-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
O. Gorchanyuk
  6-3;7-6(10)
CELSIUS THANKSGIVING SUPER SERIES
November 16-18, 2013
Florida Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marian Ivanov (721)   6-2;6-4
16 Vanessa Streng (34)   Wo (emerg)*
Q Elizabeth Sutherland (297)   3-6;6-4;10-7
S   Janae Wilson (162) 6-3;6-7(7);10-6
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Life Time Athletic at Peachtree Corners, Norcross, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Margaret Navarro (7)   6-0;6-1
16 Isabella Larson (106)   6-0;6-0
Q Jenasis Yarrell (29)   6-0;6-0
S Carly Briggs (45)   6-2;6-2
F Ruth Marsh (20)   6-7(10);6-4;1-0(2)
ORANGE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL BG12
October 5-7, 2013
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kiana Rizzolo (162)   6-1;6-2
16 Adriana Lamothe (189)   6-1;6-1
Q Shani Idlette (123)   6-1;6-1
S Imani Graham (15)   6-1;6-4
F Nikki Redelijk (18)   6-2;6-7(5)(10)
BOLLETTIERI CHAMPIONSHIPS @ IMG ACADEMY L7
September 21-23, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maria Salmon (495)   Def (ns)*
Q Liyin Xu   6-4;6-2
S Naomi Kasulumbe (171)   4-6;6-4;10-8
F   Ingrid Neel (7) 6-3;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Margaret Navarro (7)   6-2;6-1
16 Ishika Shah (199)   6-1;6-2
Q Lauren Anzalotta (42)   4-6;7-6;6-4
S Julia Vulpio (7)   4-6;7-6;6-4
F   Nina Gulbransen (2) 6-4;6-4
MIAMI DADE AUGUST DESIGNATED BG16
August 17-19, 2013
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Laurel Wanger (474)   6-1;6-0
16 Roxanna Montoya (242)   6-1;6-0
Q   Margaret Owensby (65) 6-4;6-3
CQ   Lydia Aungst (122) Wd (inj)*
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mavis Edwards (173)   6-0;6-2
64   Zoe Hitt (20) 6-1;6-4
1-N Addison Guevara (69)   6-1;6-1
2-N Maddie McKee (178)   6-1;6-1
Q-N Reilly Tran (12)   6-3;6-3
S-N AnneMarie Hiser (25)   6-1;6-0Ret (inj)
F-N Katherine Kachkarov (217)   6-3;6-3
CELSIUS CLASSIC L7
July 27-28, 2013
Florida Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Sydney Nowak (322) 6-4;6-3
1 Casey O'Toole (860)   6-0;6-1
CS Zlata Uzdenova   Wo (emerg)*
CF Radina Lilova   6-1;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Temilayo Adelakun (340)   6-3;6-2
64   Natasha Subhash (9) 4-6;6-2;6-4
1-N Rosie Dickson (55)   6-0;6-1
2-N Kacie Harvey (33)   2-6;7-6(12);10-8
Q-N Ruth Marsh (20)   6-2;6-0
S-N Imani Graham (15)   6-2;6-1
F-N Gia Cohen (32)   6-0;6-2
HARBOUR ISLAND AC SUMMER SUPER SERIES
July 6-8, 2013
Harbour Island Athletic Club, Tampa, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Elli Mandlik (58)   7-5;6-2
S Kennedy Bridgforth (87)   6-2;6-2
F Abbey Siegel (130)   6-1;6-2
CELSIUS BIG BANGER SUPER SERIES
June 22-24, 2013
Florida Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kennedy Bridgforth (87)   6-2;6-3
Q Abigail Rencheli (65)   6-0;6-0
S Elli Mandlik (58)   6-1;6-4
F Jessica Stefan (161)   6-2;6-4
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 8-13, 2013
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shaianne Looney (382)   6-0;6-1
32 Jaleesa Leslie (46)   6-1;6-3
16   Hurricane Tyra Black (4) 6-3;6-3
3 Kensie Cricchio (150)   6-0;6-0
QQ Kelly Antkiewicz (211)   6-1;6-1
CQ Demi Snyder (107)   6-1;6-1
CS   Elena Weaver (29) 6-3;6-3
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED B14,G14-12
May 25-27, 2013
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Claudia Jacobo (687)   6-0;6-0
16 Bin Zheng (99)   6-2;6-2
Q   Nina Gulbransen (2) 6-3;6-4
CQ Aleyna Can (128)   6-0;6-1
CS Rosie Dickson (55)   6-0;6-0
CF Jaleesa Leslie (46)   6-0;6-0
BSAC TENNIS SUMMER KICKOFF
May 11-13, 2013
Brandon Sports & Aquatic, Brandon, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Luiza Simoes   6-0;6-1
S Lauren Williams (1162)   6-0;6-1
F Maggie Pate (180)   6-0;6-2
JULINGTON CREEK PLANTATION SUPER SERIES
May 4-6, 2013
Julington Creek Plantation, Jacksonville, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chetana Ramesh (551)   6-2;6-2
16 Kensie Cricchio (150)   6-3;6-2
Q Cassia Calhoun (536)   6-3;6-4
S Gracie Hughes (473)   6-2;6-2
F Emma Shelton (357)   6-0;6-1
BOLLETTIERI CHAMPIONSHIPS @ IMG ACADEMY L7
April 20-22, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ava Sowell (278)   6-4;6-3
Q   Helena Kuppig 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
Dunlop Biomimetic M4.0 Racquet
Buy Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Victoria Azarenka
 
Wilson Juice 100
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Julia Goerges
 
Babolat Pure Drive
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Sloane Stephens
 
Head Graphene Radical Pro
Buy Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:32:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections