Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Angelica Blake
Boca Raton, Florida
 
American Heritage
7th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 44-15 #21 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Hannah Zhao (16) 3-6;6-2;7-5
RR   Emma Decoste (10) 6-1;6-1
RR Kate Paulus (46)   4-6;6-3;6-1
RR Brianna Shvets (76)   6-1;4-6;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 PEMBROKE PINES
March 1-3, 2014
Pierre Arnold Tennis Inc., Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Waller (65)   6-0;6-2
16 Mia Melnizki (212)   6-0;6-1
JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
February 15-17, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Keehle Amicon   6-0;6-0
Q   Korina Neveux (203) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Emily Casati (78) 3-6;6-2;6-4
1-W Jillian Rasmussen (241)   6-0;6-3
2-W Jacquie Tan (102)   6-0;6-0
3-W   Kolie Allen (60) 7-5;4-6;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Pensacola Parks & Recreation, Pensacola, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yekaterina Alferova (31)   6-3;7-5
16 Abigail Forbes (26)   7-6(3);4-6;6-2
Q Somer Henry (36)   6-0;7-5
S Emma Kurtz (55)   6-4;6-2
F   Elysia Bolton (14) 6-1;5-7;7-5
JAIMES TENNIS FALL DESIGNATED
November 2-4, 2013
Jaimes Tennis, Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Izabela Almaleh (420)   6-1;6-0
16 Chandler Harmon (253)   6-0;6-1
Q Melissa Sakar (23)   6-1;7-6(4))
S Madison Leal (71)   6-3;6-4
F Hurricane Tyra Black (4)   2-2Ret (inj)
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lydia Aungst (122)   6-3;6-1
16 Kristina Zieglar (125)   6-0;6-0
Q   Elena Weaver (29) 6-2;6-4
CQ Gabrielle Goldin (280)   Wo (ill)*
CS Lauren Dunlap (282)   6-0;6-2
CF Nicola Perlwitz (131)   6-1;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Laurel Wanger (474)   6-1;6-0
16 Ellie Wright (224)   6-1;6-2
Q Nicola Perlwitz (131)   6-1;6-0
S   Hurricane Tyra Black (4) 6-3;6-2
PL Margaret Owensby (65)   7-6;7-5
USTA ZONE TEAM BG14 - ARLINGTON
July 24-28, 2013
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Adison Ford (210)   6-2;6-2
RR Kimmie Koors (506)   6-0;6-0
RR Taylor Gruber (125)   6-2;6-1
RR Vanessa Ong (33)   6-1;6-2
RR Andrea Amortegui (75)   6-3;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jeryn Jack (159)   6-3;6-2
64   Meredith Roberts (43) 4-6;6-4;6-2
1-N Vanessa Streng (34)   6-2;6-3
2-N Katya Tabachnik (58)   6-4;4-6;11-9
Q-N Sydney Jones (30)   6-2;6-3
S-N   Emma Decoste (10) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
BallenIsles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Whitney Osuigwe (3)   7-6(5);6-1
16 Victoria Emma (33)   6-3;3-6;6-3
Q   Kariann Pierre-Louis (35) 6-1;6-4
CQ   Meible Chi (47) 6-2;2-6;1-0(6)
RICK MACCI SUMMER SUPERS L6
June 22-24, 2013
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Simona Babb (273)   6-3;6-1
Q Meisha Woseley (136)   7-6(4);6-2
S   Gaby Pollner (15) 6-1;6-1
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED B14,G14-12
May 25-27, 2013
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Slade Coetzee (48)   6-3;6-1
16 Melissa Sakar (23)   6-3;6-3
Q Danielle Obolevitch (70)   6-3;6-3
S   Victoria Emma (33) 6-1;6-2
PL   Amanda Meyer (30) 6-1;6-3
PALM BEACH GARDENS SIGNATURE PREP L6
May 4-6, 2013
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jiayun Zhu (157)   2-6;6-2;1-0(2)
Q Courtney Fenech (178)   6-3;6-2
S
E. Pugachevsky
  6-4;6-1
F Gabriela Guilarte   6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - APPAREL
  Sloane Stephens
 
Under Armour Women's Basic Skort
Buy Now: $49.99
 
  Samantha Stosur
 
Asics Women's Fall Racquet Dress
Was: $80.00  Now: $48.00
 
  Jamie Hampton
 
Nike Women's Winter Woven Pleated Skort
Was: $58.00  Now: $38.00
Video
 
  Daniela Hantuchova
 
adidas Women's Spring adizero Dress
Buy Now: $64.99
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:28:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections