Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexander Bernard
Naples, Florida
 
Gomez tennis academy
4th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 34-18 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
SCOTT LINDER JR. L6
March 8-10, 2014
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alexey Timokhine (231)   6-2;6-0
S Benjamin Shelton (262)   6-2;6-2
F Logan Haga (64)   6-1;6-1
NAPLES MID-WINTER JR. CHALLENGE L6
February 15-17, 2014
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Daniel Martin (1515)   6-1;6-2
Q   Blu Baker 6-1;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Solano (204)   6-4;6-2
16 Maxmillian Damm (138)   6-3;6-3
Q   Preston Brown (50) 7-6(5);7-5
CQ Roberto Rodriguez (468)   7-5;6-4
CS   Andres Golindano (62) 6-4;6-3
USTA FL DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE
January 18-20, 2014
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kian Vakili (24)   6-1;6-4
16 Sean Buechele (46)   1-6;6-1;6-4
Q Christopher Mendivil (12)   6-1;7-6(7)
S Micah Braswell (65)   6-1;3-6;7-5
F   Daniel Labrador (23) 6-2;6-0
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL NEW YEAR L6
January 4-6, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jon-Robert Corasanti   6-1;6-0
Q   Daniil Savelev (188) 6-4;6-7(5);10-5
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cameron Slack (743)   7-6(3);6-2
32   Saud Alhogbani (2) 6-3;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nicholas Garcia (20) 6-2;6-4
THE GOBBLER SUPER SERIES
November 16-18, 2013
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zach Schiller (1432)   6-4;6-2
Q   Deividas Vilys (911) 6-2;6-3
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   David Lins (41) 6-2;6-2
1   Micah Braswell (65) 6-3;7-6
SUNRISE TC SUPER SERIES
October 26-28, 2013
Sunrise Tennis Club, Sunrise, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mario Ferri (483)   6-4;6-3
16 Alessandro Cessna (553)   6-2;6-1
Q   Tony Huang (7) 6-1;6-0
FALL CLASSIC L6
October 12-14, 2013
William H. Kerdyk Biltmore Tennis Center, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Robert Comunale (723)   6-3;6-1
S Adrian Barone (167)   7-5;6-0
F   Jan Silva (70) 6-1;6-1
TROPICAL JR. SUPER SERIES
September 28-30, 2013
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Matt Ferrante (427)   6-3;7-5
S Adam Lachenmayr (746)   6-1;6-3
F Sebastian Dounchis (39)   4-6;7-5;10-7
SANIBEL ISLAND JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Dunes Golf and Tennis Club, Sanibel, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Noah Torres (1133)   6-0;6-1
S Justin Braverman   6-0;6-3
F Adam Lachenmayr (746)   7-5;6-2
TROPICAL PARK AUGUST DES. BG12
August 17-19, 2013
Barbosa Tennis, Miami, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mark Mandlik (143) 7-5;6-3
1   Eric Opaciuch (142) 6-2;6-0
COLONIAL JR. CLASSIC L7
July 26-28, 2013
Colonial Country Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Frank Laporta (495)   6-1;6-3
S Thomas Harrington (1261)   6-0;6-0
F Tyler Carlin (242)   6-1;6-1
DROP SHOT CLASSIC SUPER SERIES
July 6-8, 2013
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   John Ziolo (234) 7-6;6-2
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL SUMMER L6
June 22-24, 2013
Academia Sanchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Fabrizio Polito (953)   6-2;6-4
Q Christian Debruyne (811)   6-0;6-0
S   David Lins (41) 6-0;6-2
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 8-13, 2013
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ryan Fung (751)   7-5;6-0
32   Victor Stoyanov (173) 6-3;6-0
2   Andres Golindano (62) 6-3;6-0
COLONIAL CHALLENGE SUPER SERIES
May 4-6, 2013
Colonial Country Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nick Lauandos (1137)   6-0;6-1
Q Josh Diggs   6-1;6-0
S Vincent Yanez (475)   6-0;6-3
F Noah Koike   6-3;6-2
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Athletic DNA - The Chaos is Coming
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Florian Mayer
 
Head Graphene Prestige Midplus
Buy Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
Wilson Juice 100
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
ProKennex Ki QTour
Buy Now: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Istomin
 
Tecnifibre TFight 325 TP ATP
Buy Now: $179.00
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 22, 2014 at 2:54:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections