Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nishesh Basavareddy
Carmel, Indiana
 
4th Grader
Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 69-19 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
IRC BG14
April 11-13, 2014
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gregory Fulling (1223)   6-0;6-0
16   Jaren Katz (826) 6-4;6-0
OAK BROOK TC SPRING BREAK JR. OPEN
April 4-6, 2014
Oak Brook Tennis Center, Oak Brook, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andre Ladron de Guevara (673)   6-0;6-2
Q John Callaghan (1513)   6-1;6-0
S Joris Bizys (517)   6-0;6-0
F Gabrielius Guzauskas (74)   6-1;6-1
WEST INDY PRESIDENTIAL OPEN
March 28-31, 2014
West Indy Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Spencer Wells   6-0;6-0
Q Caleb Bates   6-0;6-0
S Zachary Woods (904)   6-0;6-0
F   Nishanth Basavareddy (280) Wo (pc)*
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 15-16, 2014
Riverside Racquet Club, Hamilton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Haikal (471)   6-0;6-0
16 Pierce Elliott   6-0;6-0
Q Trevor Ball (296)   6-0;6-2
S Ajay Mahenthiran (63)   6-0;7-6(3)
F Vignesh Gogineni (11)   4-6;6-2;10-2
USTA MIDWEST B12 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Ruble (297)   6-0;6-0
32   John Dransfeld (113) 5-7;6-3;6-4
2 Maxwell Sheldon (147)   6-2;6-1
3Q Michael Choi (2)   6-0;6-0
3   Benjamin Letzer (162) 6-3;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cristopher Cequea (345)   6-0;6-1
16 Jered Wilson (428)   6-1;6-0
Q Ryan Koth (321)   6-2;6-0
S   Vikas Deo (5) 6-1;6-2
PL Ethan Silva (29)   6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Yukun Wang (49) 6-2;6-2
1 Eli Mercer (112)   6-1;6-0
2 Gabe Brown (34)   Wd (inj)*
3Q Phasu Sirinit (294)   6-0;6-2
3 Dominick Cuchran (18)   5-1Ret (inj)
QQ Sahil Deenadayalu (87)   7-6(7));4-6;10-4
CQ Joel Jose (175)   6-4;6-4
CARMEL RACQUET CLUB JR. OPEN
January 24-26, 2014
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pranav Haran (673)   6-2;6-1
16 Edward Prein (1152)   6-1;6-3
Q   Patrick Fletchall (166) 6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aryan Sharma (613)   6-0;6-2
32   Ryan Okonski (169) 6-2;6-0
2   Lucas Guy (432) 6-4;6-3
MATCH POINT NEW YEAR OPEN
January 3-5, 2014
Match Point Tennis & Fitness Club, Griffith, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Paul Forjan   6-0;6-0
S Gavin Cantu   6-0;6-0
F Steven Baloue   6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Neuman (696)   6-0;6-0
16   Arjun Asokumar (78) 6-1;7-5
3 Sainandan Dore (46)   6-0;6-1
QQ Alexander MacKinnon (675)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Ronit Hiryur (150) 6-4;7-6
USTA MIDWEST L5 TURKEY TOURNAMENT
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Druv Talluri (157)   6-1;6-2
16 Chase Berden (878)   6-0;6-0
Q Ozan Colak (9)   6-2;6-1
S   Lucas Guy (432) 7-5;5-7;10-6
PL Joshua Portnoy (88)   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT B12
November 9-10, 2013
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ben Mitchell (634)   6-4;6-4
16   Benjamin Lee (196) 4-6;7-5;1-0(8)
2 Sean Boland (636)   6-2;6-3
QQ Michael Choi (2)   6-0;6-1
CQ Vishnu Bodavula (89)   6-2;6-1
CS Kevin Wacnik (554)   6-1;6-4
ASC JR. FALL OPEN
November 1-3, 2013
Anderson Sports Center, Anderson, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kyle Douglass   6-0;6-0
Q   David Heiney (92) 6-0;6-0
IRC BG14 OPEN L6
October 25-27, 2013
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles QFC
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Derek Robertson (733)   6-0;6-2
16 Evan Parshall (1031)   6-1;6-1
Q   Thomas Weir (662) 1-6;7-5;1-0(10-7)
S   Andrew Langford (488) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
October 5-7, 2013
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ridley Aranda (594)   6-0;6-2
32   Pablo Dale (177) 6-4;7-6(4)
2 Rahul Mullick   6-1;6-0
3Q Andrew Knutson (494)   6-1;6-1
3 Ammaar Saeed (607)   6-0;6-0
QQ Joey Slicker (726)   6-2;6-0
CQ Michael Choi (2)   6-0;6-2
IRC BG12 OPEN L6
September 27-29, 2013
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Hopper (945)   6-1;6-1
16 Jagger Saylor (319)   6-0;6-1
Q Will Brune (1196)   6-0;6-2
S Broc Fletcher (138)   6-4;6-1
F Aidan Harris (308)   6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST B12 TOURNAMENT L5
September 14-16, 2013
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Nowosatka (980)   6-1;6-0
16 JJ Tracy (92)   6-1;6-3
Q Michael Rooney (253)   6-4;2-6;1-0(8)
S   Saketh Kamaraju (224) 6-4;6-2
PL Benjamin Letzer (162)   2-6;6-4;1-0(1)
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
August 31 - September 2, 2013
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Oliver Fuchs (176)   6-4;6-1
16 Phasu Sirinit (294)   6-3;6-1
Q   Jakub Ostajewski (232) 6-3;5-7;6-4
CQ Aidan Kim (1)   6-2;6-2
CS Oliver Fuchs (176)   6-4;6-2
LAKEWOOD JR. OPEN & SATELLITE TOURNAMENT
July 20-28, 2013
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Afrasiab Zand (795)   6-2;6-0
32 Jett Cole (197)   6-2;6-3
16 Nathan Kwon (60)   6-0;6-0
8TH OCCTA SANTA ANA JR. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 24-28, 2013
Match Point Tennis Academy LLC, Santa Ana, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nadim Motaghedi (306)   6-3;6-0
Q   Maxwell McKennon (115) 6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Andy Murray to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:54:05 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections