Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

TOP PROSPECTS

Boys' Class of 2005 - Recent Graduates As of Tuesday, 7/26/2005



Blue-Chip Athlete
Jay Weinacker

Blue-Chip Athlete
Paul Koenke

3-Star Athlete
Chandler Brass

3-Star Athlete
Sam Wagner
View:   Blue Chip   5-Star   4-Star   3-Star   2-Star   1-Star


1-Star RecruitsPrint List  
RatingNameCityState
Aguirre, Alejandro Cypress TX
Aiken, Troy West Hills CA
Alholm, Zachary Leawood KS
Ames, Corwin San Antonio TX
Andreotta, Nicholas Tucson AZ
Andres Amorio, Michael Lahaina HI
Andrews, Justin Collierville TN
Armes, Christopher Midlothian VA
Armstrong, Joseph Richmond TX
Arnold, Lee Austin TX
Bales, Adam Blue Springs MO
Baranowski, Jake New Braunfels TX
Becker, John Glencoe IL
Berger, Bart Chesterfield MO
Bielen, Eric Linden NJ
Bolcar, Robert Madison NJ
Bonds, Scott Richardson TX
Bosoy, Christian Somerset NJ
Boyce, Tim Flower Mound TX
Boyd, Alex Brandon MS
Bui, Dat Houston TX
Burkes, Jonathan Midland TX
Camp, Justin Manchaca TX
Cardona, Javier Ponce PR
Carlson, Eric Colorado Spgs CO
Carter, Andrew San Antonio TX
Casey, Robert Austin TX
Caughron, Alex San Marino CA
Chasm, Kevin Overland Park KS
Chehayeb, Ross Flower Mound TX
Cobb, Jonathan Temple TX
Collazo, Taylor Little Rock AR
Craven, Spencer Austin TX
Dabaghi, Kendall Austin TX
De Mars, John Woodinville WA
DeCourcy, Mark Dallas TX
Deen, Jesse Kilgore TX
Desai, Neal Houston TX
Donabedian, Greg Falls Church VA
Dorato, Bryce Albuquerque NM
Engeset, Garrett Enumclaw WA
Evangelista, Dan Ryan Montebello CA
Faustino, Daryl Littleton CO
Field, Ryan Lincoln NE
Fields, Trevor San Antonio TX
Fortune, Emmanuel Houston TX
Friedberg, Jared New York NY
Fruge, Jason Lafayette LA
Gallagher, Kevin Golden CO
Garcia, Alejandro Humble TX
Garrison, Gavin Ojai CA
Garrison, Justin Georgetown TX
Gerdes, Paul Omaha NE
German, Charles Dallas TX
Gies, Michael Cedar Park TX
Gilman, Darick FtWorth TX
Gleason, Steven Seabrook TX
Goodman, Landon Morganville NJ
Gray, David Edmond OK
Gutwillig, Jacob Joplin MO
Haney, Paul Crp Christi TX
Hansen, Christian Menlo Park CA
Harder, Evan Waco TX
Harris, Trevor Austin TX
Hawley, Quincy Oxford NC
Helm, Matthew Midland TX
Hendra, Daniel League City TX
Heurich, Ronnie Wexford PA
Hieb, Eric Twin Falls ID
Hilliard, Sterling Midland TX
Hindman, Preston Casa Grande AZ
Holbrook, Hunter New York NY
Holmes, Travis Owasso OK
Hurst, Adam Jonesboro AR
Jackson, Christopher FtWorth TX
Jensen, Thomas Vacaville CA
Jethwa, Ashok Minot ND
Johnson, Mark Tukwila WA
Kaul, Rohit Seabrook TX
Kikuchi, Taisuke Houston TX
Kipnis, Gregory Woodland Hls CA
Kobori, Shimpei Honolulu HI
Kordestani, Kevin Trabuco Cyn CA
Laheney, Nicholas Colorado Spgs CO
Lansman, Mark Narberth PA
Lester, Mark West Palm Beach FL
Lipman, Marshall Nashville TN
Litchfield, Henry Oklahoma City OK
Liu, Jiacheng Mclean VA
Mabry, Matthew Marietta GA
Mackelprang, Dane Aurora CO
Maples, James Van TX
Marifian, Mark Belleville IL
Martin, Grant Grapevine TX
Martinez, Jesus Mcallen TX
McConnell, Christopher Paradise Valley AZ
McCoy, Matthew Salt Lake City UT
McEuen, Joseph Victoria TX
McLane, Tim Green Cove Springs FL
McMahon, Tipton Redondo Beach CA
Miller, Brett Grand Junction CO
Moore, Cody Sulphur Springs TX
Murri, William Salt Lake Cty UT
Narasaki, Brandon Wailuku HI
Narasaki, Michael Wailuku HI
Navey, Nathaniel San Antonio TX
Neill, Mather Kentfield CA
Odenwelder, Matt Houston TX
Olson, Justin San Antonio TX
Pace, Jonathan San Antonio TX
Parker, Nicholas Wharton TX
Paterson, Cole Sandy UT
Phillips, Ryan Little Rock AR
Pippin, Drew Sand Springs OK
Pizarro, Gustavo Phoenix AZ
Presman, Alex Deerfield IL
Pullig, Tim Pasadena TX
Rainwater, Bryan FtStockton TX
Rayborn, Jerrod Brookhaven MS
Reeb, Adam Belleville IL
Reese, Christopher Cedar Park TX
Renfroe, Mickey Grenada MS
Renton, Paul Wichita Falls TX
Rexroat, Brandon Grapevine TX
Riley, Matthew Birmingham MI
Rivera, A.J. Deer Park TX
Rock, Christopher Paradise Vly AZ
Rogers, Jacob Memphis TN
Rogers, Travis Robstown TX
Salazar, Carlos Tulsa OK
Schoen, Josh Phoenix AZ
Seymour, Brad Chillicothe OH
Shamblen, Preston Carrollton TX
Shapiro, Max Saint Louis MO
Shing, Christopher Jensen Beach FL
Simpson, Brett Richmond TX
Sinard, James Corpus Christi TX
Sixta, Aaron Mesquite TX
Slucky, Peter Hghlnds Ranch CO
Smit, Brian Longmont CO
Snider, Chad Pasadena TX
Solis, Ivan Harlingen TX
Stagner, Jud Longview TX
Steele, Joshua Spokane WA
Sturtevant, Drew Southlake TX
Summers, Clint Dallas TX
Teague, Josh Tucson AZ
Teves, Jeffrey Duluth GA
Trakhtenbroit, Eric San Antonio TX
Tsarevskiy, Yevgeniy Brooklyn NY
Vargas Ortiz, Alfredo Caguas PR
Vasudevan, Harish Sugar Land TX
Vinsant, Tim Greenville TX
Warren, David Hilton Head SC
Webb, Kellan Palm Desert CA
Weinstein, Charles New Rochelle NY
Whitehead, Michael Tyler TX
Wilkes, Jr., Thomas Atlanta GA
Witte, Mark Louisville CO
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/23 Connor Gunnell chooses Shorter
1/23 Olivia Weiss chooses Iowa
1/22 Annika Weeber chooses Hope
1/22 Deana Giambo chooses Marist
1/22 Brianna Liu chooses Chicago
1/22 Evan Acuff chooses William Jewell
1/21 Madison Mills chooses Monmouth (NJ)
1/21 Dominik Buzonics chooses Northern Arizona
1/21 Sofia Sackett chooses Luther (IA)
1/21 Kody Dills chooses Piedmont

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 
RECENT HEADLINES
ITA NEWS
 ADVANTAGE TENNIS ACADEMY
 
Advantage Tennis Academy Liveball Dril
 
Advantage Tennis Academy's mission is to help players build on their dreams. Whether the dream is to earn a college scholarship or make it on ...
 
See More
 
THE LATEST FROM ZOOTENNIS
1/23 Americans Filin and Razeghi Reach Bolton Final; Mayot and Jacquemot of France Top Seeds at Australian Open Junior Championships; Bellis's Comeback…
1/22 All-US Doubles Finals in Bolton, Filin and Razeghi Reach Singles Semifinals; Cazaux, Kudermetova Take Titles in Traralgon; Five Americans Advance in…
1/21 Joint Defeats Top Seed at 14U Event in Bolton, All Five US Boys Advance to Quarterfinals; Mmoh and Paul Earn First Slam Wins at Australian Open
1/20 Nakashima Wins Rancho Santa Fe $25K; Damm, Montgomery Fall at ITF Traralgon Grade 1; Bolton International 14U Tournament Underway
1/20 Teens Gauff, McNally and Li Advance at Australian Open; Seven American Juniors Begin Competition at Ecuador Grade 1
Colette Lewis has covered topflight junior events as a freelance journalist for over a decade. Read her weekly column, follow her on Twitter, and and find more of her daily commentary at ZooTennis.
 
TALK TENNIS

Page updated on Sunday, June 22, 2014 at 10:31:12 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections