Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Colton Smith
Tenino, Washington
 
Tumwater
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 74-12 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
L3 BOYS-VANCOUVER TC
January 17-19, 2020
Vancouver Tennis Center, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brady Thomas (522)   6-1;6-2
16 Connor Barnett   6-0;6-1
Q Brett Pearson (131)   6-3;6-1
S Peter Murphy (32)   6-4;6-4
F Nate Bonetto (10)   6-2;7-5
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Daniel Cohen (21) 3-6;6-4;6-3
JA MERIDA
November 25 - December 1, 2019
Merida, MEX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Gomez Ramirez
  6-2;6-1
16
D. Hatem Arias
  6-1;6-1
64 Fnu Nidunjianzan (15)   6-4;6-4
32  
R. Burruchaga
6-3;6-1
J3 ONTARIO
November 11-16, 2019
Ontario, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Goyette
  6-1;6-3
16
A. Tudorica
  6-2;7-6(5)
Q Dominik Jakovljevic (34)   7-5;6-4
S   Nate Bonetto (10) 6-3;6-7(1);6-1
STEAMBOAT ISLAND FALL ADVANCED
October 25-27, 2019
Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club, Olympia, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Josh Chou (493)   6-0;6-2
S Graham Clark (455)   6-0;6-0
F Danny Denike (476)   6-3;6-1
J4 NORTH VANCOUVER
October 14-19, 2019
North Vancouver, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Petsalis
  6-3;6-1
16
J. Boone
  6-3;6-3
Q
K. Duclos
  6-1;6-1
S Noah Gampel (51)   6-2;6-2
F   Nate Bonetto (10) 6-1;3-6;6-4
J5 VICTORIA
October 7-12, 2019
Victoria, CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Desousa Lecorre
  6-3;7-5
16 Jacob Dubas (60)   6-2;6-1
Q Nate Bonetto (10)   6-3;6-4
S
H. Ren
  7-5;6-1
F Noah Gampel (51)   6-4;7-6(4)
L4 BOYS @ EASTSIDE TENNIS CENTER
August 30 - September 2, 2019
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Kaelin (560)   6-0;6-1
16 Joshua Kim (136)   6-3;6-3
Q Daniil Kakhniuk (131)   7-5;2-6;1-0(0)
S Judson Blair (62)   3-6;6-3;1-0(5)
F Charlie Suh (96)   2-6;6-3;1-0(6)
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Chen (65)   6-1;6-1
64 Herrick Legaspi (16)   0-6;7-6(4);6-3
32   William Cooksey (8) 6-4;2-6;6-3
4 Nathan Cox (35)   6-4;6-3
5Q William Kesterson (60)   Wo (inj)*
5 Benjamin Kittay (8)   Wo (inj)*
QQ   Thomas Paulsell (7) 6-1;6-1
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Aadarsh Tripathi (45)   7-5;6-3
128 Ty Rothchild (163)   6-1;6-0
64   John Kim (17) 6-2;3-6;7-5
3 Benjamin McDonald (104)   3-6;6-1;1-0(1)
4Q Jameson Corsillo (49)   6-7;6-4;1-0(9)
4 Sebastian Gorzny (19)   7-6;3-6;1-0(7)
5Q Brayden Michna (8)   6-2;6-1
5 Ethan Silva (55)   6-3;6-2
QQ Samuel Landau (11)   6-0;6-3
CQ Ozan Colak (13)   7-5;6-3
CS Benjamin Shelton (5)   6-2;3-6;1-0(4)
CF Lucas Brown (3)   6-4;7-5
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight IV
Boys' 16 Singles French 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brian Bilsey (56)   6-3;6-1
RR Sebastian Gorzny (19)   5-7;6-0;6-4
RR Garen Spicka (32)   6-2;6-3
RR Alexander Karman (94)   6-3;6-4
RR Sebastien Torres (702)   6-1;6-2
JR. SECTIONALS
June 21-24, 2019
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Henry Preacher (1375)   6-0;6-0
32 Jacob Gianan (685)   6-0;6-0
16 Matthew Wehrle (344)   6-0;6-1
Q John Wehrle (178)   6-4;6-3
S Phillip Deaton (133)   6-4;6-2
F Maxim Groysman (68)   6-4;6-3
J5 VICTORIA
June 3-8, 2019
CAN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
E. Oboniye
  6-3;6-3
16 George Nunes (378)   6-2;6-1
Q Sameer Singh (353)   6-1;6-2
32
C. Courteau
  6-7(4);6-3;6-3
16
A. Noroozian
  6-4;6-2
Q Dominik Jakovljevic (34)   6-4;7-5
S   Cash Hanzlik (3) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Marty Hennessy Inspiring Children Founda, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Immink (272)   6-3;6-3
16   Alexander Edmonston (278) 1-6;6-2;1-0(8)
2 Abhinand Eedara (655)   6-0;6-1
CQ Levon Grigoryan (426)   6-0;6-0
CS Keanu Rigby (145)   6-1;6-1
CF Zamaan Moledina (116)   7-6(2);6-3
UMPQUA VALLEY L4
April 5-7, 2019
Umpqua Valley Tennis Center, Roseburg, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jacob Flentke (722)   6-0;6-0
Q Gus Krauel (368)   6-1;6-3
S Phillip Deaton (133)   6-1;6-1
F Maxim Groysman (68)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3: MUTERSPAW CHMP.
March 23-25, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Keanu Rigby (145)   1-6;6-2;1-0(5)
16 Lucas Pastor (257)   6-2;6-3
Q William Kesterson (60)   6-7(6);6-3;1-0(6)
S   Nate Bonetto (10) 6-1;7-5
PL   Adhvyte Sharma (77) 6-4;6-4
SEATTLE CITY L4 BOYS
February 22-24, 2019
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Henry Preacher (1375)   6-0;6-1
16 David Liang (787)   6-0;6-3
Q Joshua Kim (136)   6-0;6-0
S   Brett Pearson (131) 1-6;7-5;10-7
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/25 Rudra Dixit chooses Iowa
1/24 Shiel Loganadan chooses Manhattanville
1/24 Aidan Hunter chooses Luther (IA)
1/24 Skylar Minns chooses MSU-Texas
1/23 Connor Gunnell chooses Shorter
1/23 Olivia Weiss chooses Iowa
1/22 Annika Weeber chooses Hope
1/22 Deana Giambo chooses Marist
1/22 Brianna Liu chooses Chicago
1/22 Evan Acuff chooses William Jewell

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 21, 2020 at 7:44:21 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections