Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicholas Godsick
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
 
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 43-19 #13 on This Week's Recruiting List
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ethan Quinn (18) 2-6;6-3;6-2
Q-W   Lachlan Robertson (36) 7-5;6-4
S-S   Aaron Eliscu (68) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Steve Nguyen (63)   6-2;6-0
64 Jake Young (70)   6-3;6-0
32 Aaron Sandler (69)   6-2;6-1
16 Alexander Frusina (14)   6-4;6-4
Q Kaylan Bigun (10)   6-7(6);6-1;6-3
S Yannik Rahman (10)   4-6;6-3;6-2
F   Cooper Williams (2) 6-1;7-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Russell Lokko (111)   7-6(5);6-0
64 Justin Lyons (59)   6-3;7-5
32 Andrew Delgado (11)   6-3;6-3
16 Alexander Aney (134)   6-4;6-2
Q Payton Young (101)   7-5;6-3
S   Dylan Tsoi (21) 6-4;4-6;6-4
PL Learner Tien (7)   2-6;6-1;7-5
J3 DERENDINGEN
June 11-15, 2019
SUI
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
G. Rossi
6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Dwight Davis Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Milind Mutala (198)   7-5;6-1
32 Prathinav Merneedi (195)   6-2;6-1
16 Sebastian Sec (37)   6-1;5-7;1-0(5)
Q   Aidan Kim (4) 6-0;6-4
PL-S   Ekansh Kumar (26) 3-6;6-2;1-0(9)
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 4-11, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Dancuart
  4-6;6-4;7-5
32  
n. Nithithananont
6-2;7-6(3)
J4 DELRAY BEACH
April 29 - May 4, 2019
Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mihir Amte (201)   6-1;6-2
32   Adrian Pawlowski (121) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Salu (45)   6-0;6-0
32 Lucas Coriaty (7)   6-0;7-6(1)
16 Joseph Phillips (3)   6-2;7-5
Q   Learner Tien (7) 7-5;4-6;6-3
CQ   Landon Ardila (8) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Quang Duong (9) 6-0;7-7(1)
RR Leanid Boika (24)   6-3;6-2
RR Lucas Coriaty (7)   6-3;6-1
RR   Cooper Williams (2) 2-6;6-1;7-6(6)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rahul Sachdev (139)   6-0;6-0
16 Rohan Belday (30)   6-1;6-2
Q Connor Smillie (43)   6-3;6-2
S James Rico (29)   6-3;3-6;1-0(7)
F   Cooper Williams (2) 7-5;7-5
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
T. Kobayashi
  4-6;6-3;6-1
64
S. Simeunovic
  4-6;6-4;6-2
32 Cooper Williams (2)   1-6;7-6(6);6-4
16   Victor Lilov (7) 6-4;6-2
4 Aidan Kim (4)   7-5;7-5
QQ
C. Clement
  6-2;6-0
CQ   Sebastian Gorzny (15) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nicholas Chen (49)   4-6;6-0;1-0(6)
Q Learner Tien (7)   6-2;7-6(5)
S   Waleed Qadir (41) 6-2;7-5
64 Lucas Coriaty (7)   6-4;6-1
32 James Lian (14)   6-2;6-4
16   Grant Lothringer (34) 6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 3-5, 2018
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikita Filin (23)   6-2;6-0
32 Andrew Andea (350)   6-0;6-0
16 Rohen Jones (162)   6-2;6-1
Q Dean Kamenev (148)   6-0;6-0
S Benjamin Pomeranets (51)   6-0;6-0
F Sainandan Dore (82)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 6-8, 2018
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zamaan Moledina (143)   6-2;6-2
16 Corey Craig (166)   6-3;6-2
Q   Aidan Kim (4) 4-6;6-3;6-2
PL-S   Alexander Visser (15) 6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Strike 18x20 (3rd Generation 2019) Tennis Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Andrey Rublev
 
Nike Air Zoom Vapor X Baroque Men's Shoe
Sale: $38.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
adidas SoleCourt Boost Bk/Red/Green Men's Shoes
Sale: $84.94
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Frances Tiafoe
 
Nike Air Zoom Zero PRM Volt/Black/White Men's Shoe
Sale: $94.94
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Thanasi Kokkinakis
 
Nike Air Zoom Vapor X Baroque Men's Shoe
Sale: $38.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 2:05:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections