Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Zheng
Montville, New Jersey
 
Rising Junior, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 43-10 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Logan Zapp (6) 7-5;6-1
RR Daniel Kliebhan (89)   6-0;6-1
RR Daniel Milavsky (18)   5-0Ret (inj)
RR   Blake Kasday (45) 4-6;6-2;7-5
L4 EASTERN SUPER SIX @ NYTCI
February 15-17, 2020
New York Tennis Club Indoors, Bronx, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Nelson (305)   6-2;6-0
16   Hudson Beaudoin (69) 4-6;7-5;7-6(6))
2 Alexander Karman (106)   6-0;6-1
CQ   Brandon Cohen (199) 7-6;5-7;10-6
L3 EASTERN SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
January 17-20, 2020
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Wernink (340)   7-5;6-2
16 Nicolas Kotzen (51)   6-4;7-6(2)
Q Jared Phillips (133)   6-3;6-3
S Liam Krall (74)   6-3;6-2
F   Ryan Fishback (3) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ethan Lee (201)   6-0;6-2
64 Mitchell Deames (52)   6-2;6-1
32 Noah Hernandez (39)   6-2;6-2
16 Zane Ford (30)   6-1;6-0
Q Yannik Rahman (9)   6-2;6-3
S   Kurt Miller (6) 5-7;6-4;6-3
PL Michael Ross (39)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Cairo (10)   7-6(7-4);7-5
32 Samuel Landau (13)   6-7(7-2);6-3;6-2
16 Eli Gordon (83)   6-2;6-3
Q Daniel Schmelka (35)   6-2;6-3
S Kurt Miller (6)   6-3;6-1
F Walker Oberg (53)   6-3;3-6;6-1
EASTERN SWEET 16 AT WEST ROCK
November 15-17, 2019
West Rock Tennis Inc., Nanuet, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maxwell Kachkarov (114)   4-6;6-1;7-6(4))
Q Derek Raskopf (67)   6-3;6-3
S   Ryan Fishback (3) 7-5;6-4
F-NE Sebastian Sec (26)   7-6(8);6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT ALLEY POND
October 4-6, 2019
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Safir (222)   6-3;6-3
16 Sebastian Sec (26)   7-5;6-1
Q Ashwin Kanetkar (281)   6-4;6-4
S   Liam Krall (74) 6-0;4-6;7-5
PL Logan Chang (102)   6-3;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ WILLIAMSVILLE
September 14-16, 2019
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Safir (222)   6-0;6-0
16 GabrieleThomas Brancatelli (113)   6-3;6-2
Q Ashwin Kanetkar (281)   6-1;6-0
S Jared Phillips (133)   6-2;6-3
F Liam Krall (74)   6-1;3-6;6-3
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Charlie Suh (94)   6-1;6-0
128 Eli Gordon (83)   6-3;6-0
64   Aidan Mayo (2) 6-3;2-6;6-3
3 Noah Hernandez (39)   6-2;6-3
4Q Noah Zamora (40)   4-6;6-4;1-0(8)
4 Jameson Corsillo (43)   7-6(6);6-2
5Q Maxwell Sheldon (31)   7-6(4);6-2
5   Braden Shick (10) 6-4;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
D&D Tennis [email protected] Pingry School, Basking Ridge, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Oliver Worth (139)   6-0;6-0
16 Ethan Leon (79)   2-6;6-4;6-1
Q Philip Rehwinkel (143)   7-6(4);4-6;6-1
S Adit Sinha (23)   6-7(1);6-4;7-5
F Derek Hsieh (62)   1-6;6-2;7-5
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 02, 2020 at 2:05:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections