Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ahmani Guichard
Seminole, Florida
 
Junior, Class of '23 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 53-23 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
L3 OPEN EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 1-5, 2021
Usta, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
E. Gunal
  6-0 6-0
16  
M. Crossley
6-3 6-3
L2 PAN AMERICAN ITF CHMPS.
October 4-9, 2021
Usta, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Akari Matsuno (22)   4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
32   Sonya Macavei (15) 6-3 6-2
L3 OPEN CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 27 - October 1, 2021
Usta, Corpus Christi, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sofia Daryaie (113)   6-2 4-6 6-4
32
X. Cano
  6-4 6-0
16   Sabrina Lin (37) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
L1 USTA BILLIE JEAN KING G16,18 NATIONAL
August 4-15, 2021
USTA Southern California, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Makaila Cheng (69)   6-1 6-1
64 Emily Novikov (61)   7-5 7-5
32 Reya Coe (51)   6-3 7-6(2)
16 Hayden Mulberry (15)   6-4 6-0
Q   Alexia Harmon (5) 6-4 6-3
CQ Aspen Schuman (2)   6-4 6-3
CS Reese Miller (19)   6-4 3-6 [10-8]
CF Valeria Ray (6)   6-2 0-6 [14-12]
L1 USTA GIRLS' 18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CH
July 11-18, 2021
LTP Tennis, Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sarah Fazlagic (187)   6-2 7-6(3)
64 Aubrey Nisbet (40)   6-4 7-5
32 Sarena Biria (83)   6-1 6-0
16 Gayathri Krishnan (9)   6-4 6-1
Q   Ariana Pursoo (3) 2-6 6-2 7-5
CQ   Charlotte Owensby (8) 6-3 6-3
L3 OPEN DAYTONA BEACH ITF
July 5-9, 2021
Alex Cercone, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ena Koike (1) 6-3 1-6 7-5
L3 CLOSED USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS BG16,18
June 19-23, 2021
USTA Florida, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alyssa Novoa (205)   6-1 6-2
32 Mary Boyce Deatherage (85)   6-2 6-1
16 Hope Moulin (66)   3-6 6-1 6-0
Q Anslee Long (65)   3-6 6-4 6-3
S Kate Kim (26)   6-2 6-0
F   Charlotte Owensby (8) 6-4 6-2
J4 PLANTATION ITF
May 10, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Plantation, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elisabeth Jones (12)   6-2;6-2
16   Mary Stoiana (5) 2-6;6-1;6-0
J4 CORAL GABLES
May 3, 2021 - December 30, 1899
Coral Gables, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Vrsalovic Gimenez
  6-2;6-0
16 Lexington Reed (6)   6-4;6-2
Q Sophie Llewellyn (9)   4-6;6-4;6-0
S   Mary Stoiana (5) 6-4;7-6(4)
L3 OPEN DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 26-30, 2021
Usta, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Ostrzygalo
  6-2 6-2
16   Emma Charney (10) 6-4 1-6 6-4
JB1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 29, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Diego, USA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Juliette Nask (70)   6-2;6-1
32 Elise Wagle (34)   6-4;6-4
16   Elvina Kalieva (3) 6-2;6-3
J1 INT'L OPEN OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
March 22, 2021 - December 30, 1899
San Diego, USA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anna Cherico (11)   6-1;6-1
16 Aubrey Nisbet (40)   6-1;7-6(4)
F Kathryn Treiber (27)   6-1;6-3
64
G. Broadfoot
  6-1;6-2
32   Elvina Kalieva (3) 3-6;6-1;6-4
L1 SPRING INDIVIDUAL CHMPS. BG14-18
March 6-9, 2021
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alice Xu (33)   6-4;6-4
32 Karsyn Evans (36)   6-4;6-0
16 Bridget Stammel (9)   6-4;7-5
Q Meera Jesudason (22)   7-5;6-0
S   Eleana Yu (1) 6-3;6-2
PL Amelia Honer (16)   7-6(4);6-0
SARASOTA CASELY/CELSIUS $10,000 CLAY COURT
February 20-23, 2021
Sarasota, FL
Women's Prize Money Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maxence Lippens (333)   6-3;6-0
Q Cooper Jackson (106)   6-2;4-6;[10-6]
S  
A. Gamiz
7-6(4);6-1
KEY BISCAYNE, FL
February 6-8, 2021
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brooke Dugarte (186)   6-1 6-1
16 Sonya Macavei (15)   4-1 4-1
Q Sydney Sharma (102)   4-1 4-0
S Elisabeth Jones (12)   4-6 6-1 6-4
F   Sydni Ratliff (24) 6-3 6-4
SARASOTA CASELY/CELSIUS $10,000 CLAYS
January 30 - February 2, 2021
Sarasota, FL
Women's Prize Money Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Piotrowska (121)   6-2;6-0
16 Basant Kaur (106)   6-3;6-4
Q Anslee Long (65)   6-0;6-1
S  
L. Pulchartova
6-4;6-4
LAKELAND WINTER SECTIONAL
January 16-19, 2021
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brooke Dugarte (186)   6-1 6-2
16 Cade Cricchio (134)   6-1 6-0
Q Sophia Wang (17)   2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
S   Hope Moulin (66) 6-1 6-2
PL   Kaitlin Quevedo (17) 6-4 6-2
PTS NAPLES WOMEN'S $25K CLAY 1
January 4-10, 2021
Naples, FL
3rd Place Playoff
Group B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S
A. Amendola
  3-6;7-5;6-3
F   Katerina Stewart 6-2;6-2
RR   Sonya Macavei (15) 6-4;6-4
RR   Reese Brantmeier (1) 7-5;6-0
RR Sydni Ratliff (24)   7-6;3-6;6-1
RR Brooke Schafer (21)   7-6;6-2
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 4-12, 2020
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Natalie Block (11)   6-4;6-0
32 Aubrey Nisbet (40)   7-5;4-6;6-1
16   Tatum Evans (4) 7-6(3);1-6;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/06 Ty Switzer chooses Virginia
12/06 Jaden Bender chooses Cornerstone
12/06 Brooke Murphy chooses Radford
12/05 Camden Poitras chooses TCNJ
12/05 Jacob Weingart chooses Baldwin Wallace
12/05 Amber Rhodes chooses Lubbock Christian
12/04 Brinley Orris chooses Cornell College
12/04 Rachel Ekanem chooses Radford
12/03 Liza Tankimovich chooses Loyola (MD)
12/03 Cydney Rogers chooses Bellarmine

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 01, 2021 at 2:04:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections