Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ali Gores
Charlotte, North Carolina
 
Saddlebrook Preparatory
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 29-30 #57 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Sarah Huah (44) 6-1;6-0
2   Rebecca Row (69) 4-6;6-1;6-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Janelle Mosley (219)   6-4;6-2
32   Laurianne Henry (33) 6-0;6-1
4 Kathryn Carroll (158)   6-0;2-6;7-6
5Q   Amanda Mcdowell (60) 6-1;6-3
NC TAR HEEL QUALIFIER
June 4-14, 2005
Winston-Salem Tns, Inc, Winston-salem, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Turke   6-0;6-0
16 Elizabeth Joy Walt (274)   6-0;6-0
Q Emily Mauser (123)   6-2;6-3
S   Teresa Wang (45) 7-6(3));6-2
PL   Lindsey Stuckey (59) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Christina Keesey (68) 6-4;6-3
1   Natalie Kretzer (102) 6-3;6-2
USTA INTERSCHOLASTICS CHAMPIONSHIPS EAST
May 7-9, 2005
University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samantha Kintzel (86)   6-7;6-1;6-4
32   Nicole Kantor (26) 6-3;6-2
2   Barbara Zidek (39) 6-1;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 16-18, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jenny Rowen (114)   6-2;4-6;6-4
32 Carling Arundel (222)   6-3;6-4
16   Adrienne Elsberry (51) 6-4;2-6;6-1
3 Meritt Emery (83)   6-3;7-6
QQ   Deanna Bailey (77) 6-1;1-6;1-0
USTA SPRING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 17-23, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Kristen McVitty (10) 6-0;6-0
1 Amanda Campbell (97)   6-2;6-1
2 Caitlin Baker (108)   6-0;6-1
3Q Cathy Nimitz (92)   4-6;6-2;6-0
3 Stephanie Harris (10)   4-6;7-6(2);7-5
4Q   Jacqueline Wong (94) 6-4;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED 18,16
March 12-14, 2005
Collins Hill Athl Club, Lawrenceville, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jennifer Thomas (567)   6-0;6-0
32   Cameron Ellis (28) 6-3;6-3
2 Ashley Hernandez (393)   6-0;6-0
3Q   Mary Claire Slade (80) 7-5;6-1
JR. FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
February 25-28, 2005
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paige Ford (234)   6-0;6-0
16   Austin Smith (12) 6-0;6-3
3 Emily Braid (93)   WoE*
QQ   Joanna Mather (8) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lauren Sabacinski (29) 6-2;6-2
1 Samantha Lange (147)   6-4;6-4
2   Katja Decker-Sadowski (66) 6-4;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abbey Angelle (204)   6-1;6-0
32   Mackenzie White (45) 6-2;6-1
2 Nina Burgoon (172)   6-3;5-7;1-0
3Q McKenzie Carson (289)   6-1;6-3
3   Katie Welch (34) 6-3;4-6;1-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 25-29, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Katja Decker-Sadowski (66) 7-6(7);6-4
1 Katie Tabb (163)   6-4;6-4
2   Sara Mansur (85) 7-5;7-6(5))
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN FL
November 9-14, 2004
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Maggie Yahner (7) 6-2;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Strasburger (68)   6-1;6-3
32 Kate Lambert (88)   6-2;6-2
16 Adrienne Elsberry (51)   6-2;6-3
Q   Keri Wong (16) 0-6;6-1;6-2
CQ Katie Welch (34)   6-0;6-0
CS   Elizabeth Googe (54) WoJ*
SADDLEBROOK SUPER SERIES
October 23-25, 2004
Saddlebrook Intl Tennis, Wesley Chapel, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16  
C. Takayama
7-5;7-5
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 2-4, 2004
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Whitney Byrd (63)   6-3;3-0 RJ
32   Adrienne Elsberry (51) 3-6;6-3;6-3
2 Shannon Hartmann (171)   6-2;6-4
3Q Ashley Alford   6-0;6-1
3 Lauren Strasburger (68)   6-1;6-2
QQ   Shelley Godwin (63) 6-4;0-6;1-0
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 21-26, 2004
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Mallory Burdette (9) 6-3;6-7(3);6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #379
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 09, 2009 at 2:30:51 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections