Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lauren Strasburger
Brentwood, Tennessee
 
Brentwood HS
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 35-25 #68 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Rachel Knight (128) 6-4;6-4
2 Paulina Bigos (161)   6-4;6-2
3Q Allyn Mueller (72)   6-7(3);6-3;6-2
3   Maggie MacKeever (90) 6-2;6-4
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandria Raffalovich (302)   6-1;6-3
32   Bianca Svensson (75) 6-3;6-3
4 Courtney Akel (128)   6-1;6-4
5Q Stephanie Evans (115)   6-2;6-4
5   Jennifer Meredith (21) 6-0;6-0
TENNESSEE JR. QUALIFYING 18-16
June 4-9, 2005
Nashville Tennis Association, Nashville, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caroline Crowe   6-2;6-0
16 Victoria Cann (205)   6-2;6-1
Q   Anamika Bhargava (20) 6-4;6-2
CQ   Ashley Murdock (82) 7-6(5);6-2
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashley Perkins (271)   6-0;6-0
16 Janelle Mosley (219)   6-0;6-1
Q   Jennifer Meredith (21) 6-1;6-0
CQ Maximiliane Thiels (142)   6-3;6-1
CS   Ashley Murdock (82) 6-4;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 16-18, 2005
Pleasant Valley CC, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Deanna Bailey (77) 6-2;6-3
2   Erin Jobe (133) Wo (inj)*
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Whitney Butcher (240)   6-2;6-2
32 Janelle Mosley (219)   6-1;6-3
16   Keri Wong (16) 6-3;6-2
3 Lauren Caire (146)   7-5;6-3
QQ Mary Claire Slade (80)   6-0;6-0
CQ   Hannah Blatt (43) 6-2;6-4
BLUE GRAY JR. CLASSIC
March 5-7, 2005
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Erin Jobe (133)   6-3;6-4
16 Deandra Saddler (96)   6-4;6-1
Q   Virginia Berry (80) 3-6;6-3;6-1
CQ   Hannah Robinson (66) 6-3;6-1
JR. FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
February 25-28, 2005
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Braid (93)   6-2;6-0
16 Frances Rudolph (288)   6-4;6-1
Q  
I. Beermann
6-0;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allison Tinney   6-3;6-3
32 Virginia Berry (80)   6-4;6-3
16   Anamika Bhargava (20) 6-1;6-2
3 C. Williams (88)   6-4;6-2
QQ   Berkeley Brock (49) 7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2004 - January 1, 2005
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Emmy Fritz-Krockow (18) 6-4;6-4
1 Kenzie Knop   6-0;6-1
2 Nicole Adams (121)   2-6;6-3;6-2
3Q   Janet Kim (20) 5-7;6-1;6-0
SOUTHERN 18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24-28, 2004
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amy Beavers (210)   7-5;6-2
16 Victoria Cann (205)   6-0;6-1
Q Melissa Wolf (106)   7-6(2);6-3;6-4
S Stephanie Dellocono (102)   5-7;6-3;6-4
F   Berkeley Brock (49) 6-0;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ali Gores (57) 6-1;6-3
1 Rachel Poole (266)   DP*
2 Lindsay Ann Hearn (383)   7-6;6-1
3Q Abbey Angelle (204)   6-2;6-1
3   Berkeley Brock (49) 6-2;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 2-4, 2004
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephanie Parkison (209)   6-1;6-2
32 Victoria Cann (205)   6-1;6-2
16   Claire Bartlett (18) 6-1;6-1
3   Ali Gores (57) 6-1;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
September 4-6, 2004
YMCA Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mallory Waites (324)   6-3;6-2
32 Ashley Henry (489)   6-0;6-0
16   Adrienne Elsberry (51) 6-3;7-6(4)
3 Elizabeth Young (143)   6-0;6-4
QQ Stephanie Dellocono (102)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Lindsey Stuckey (59) 6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Serena Williams to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/24 The first break goes to Rafa! So you should take a break from the match & check out his gear
4/24 60%- 89% off select Lotto apparel for men
4/23 Get the racquet Djokovic uses, the @head_tennis Graphene Speed Pro in all black for just $....
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:56:58 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections