Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Chloe Beck
Watkinsville, Georgia
 
6th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 91-24 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
GA STATE JR. SPRING OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-6, 2014
Rome Floyd Tennis Center / RFPRA, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emma Fleming (345)   6-1;6-4
Q Avery Watson (314)   6-0;6-0
S Rebecca Rubanov (158)   6-2;6-2
F Sydney Flesch (168)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Meghna Tripathy (215)   6-2;6-3
RR AnneMarie Hiser (25)   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
RR Carly Briggs (45)   7-5;6-4
RR Elizabet Verizova (24)   6-2;7-5
USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14-12
February 28 - March 3, 2014
Macon Tennis Association, Inc., Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Carelli (549)   6-2;6-2
32 Sofia Rojas (31)   6-2;6-2
16   Jillian Hobbs (159) 7-5;6-3
3 Alyse Cormier (39)   7-5;6-4
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kendall Nash (291)   6-1;6-1
16 AnneMarie Hiser (25)   6-1;6-1
Q   Faatimah Bashir (53) 6-2;6-1
PL-S Nikki Redelijk (18)   3-0Ret (inj)
PL-F Geetha Velusamy (240)   6-2;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14-12
February 7-10, 2014
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Makayla Mills (182)   6-1;6-0
32 Sydney Flesch (168)   6-2;6-1
16   Nicole Stephens (10) 6-1;6-2
3   Caroline Gibbens (166) 6-2;6-2
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
January 18-21, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lilly Jackson (305)   6-2;6-4
64   Katey Fruehauf (199) 2-6;6-2;6-3
2 Jenna Knors (364)   6-1;6-0
3Q Olivia Kapp (303)   6-0;6-1
3 Avery Watson (314)   6-3;6-1
4Q   Somer Henry (36) 7-5;6-0
WINTER SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
The Tennis Club at Springhurst, Louisville, KY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Chratian (416)   6-0;6-1
16   Margaret Cubitt (57) 7-6;6-1
3 Bailey Thompson (121)   6-2;6-1
QQ Mai Nirundorn (5)   6-3;6-0
CQ   Jillian Hobbs (159) 7-6;6-3
CONYERSTENNIS.COM THANKSGIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 23-24, 2013
Conyers Tennis, Conyers, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Nicole Samson (727)   6-2;6-2
F Gracie Hemmings (234)   6-0;6-1
BIG MICKEY PRE-THANKSGIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 15-17, 2013
Georgia Gwinnett College Tennis Facility, Lawrenceville, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Czarina Aguirre (385)   6-0;6-0
S Caitlyn Munson (383)   6-0;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SO. DES. BG18-12
November 1-4, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kylie Humphrey (279)   6-1;6-1
32   Ruth Marsh (20) 6-0;6-0
2 Lauren Yoon (290)   6-2;6-2
3Q   Emily Ory (243) 0-6;6-2;1-0(9)
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Life Time Athletic at Peachtree Corners, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Avani Arora (245)   6-3;6-0
16   Kareemah Muhammad 6-2;6-3
2 Caroline Garrido (221)   7-5;6-2
QQ Yekaterina Alferova (31)   6-2;3-6;1-0(5)
CQ Hannah Hutchings (142)   7-6(5);2-6;1-0(7)
CS Emma Navarro (18)   Wo (emerg)*
ATHENS BULLDOG JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 19-20, 2013
Athens Country Club, Athens, GA
Girls' 14 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Carly Briggs (45)   6-0;6-1
Q Sydney Chratian (416)   6-1;6-0
S Kylie Duckworth (283)   6-2;6-0
K-SWISS KIAWAH ISLAND JR. CHMP.
October 12-13, 2013
Kiawah Island Resort, Kiawah Island, SC
Girls' 14 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Madison Covington (547)   6-1;6-0
Q Emily Elliott (324)   6-1;6-2
S Claire Lacksen (309)   6-2;4-6;1-0(2)
F Madison Dillon (89)   6-3;6-0
RIVER HILLS JR. OPEN
October 5-6, 2013
River Hills Club Jackson, Jackson, MS
Girls' 14 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Madeline Hughes (592)   6-1;6-1
Q Margaret Muller (983)   6-0;6-1
S   Cassie McLay (91) 4-6;6-1;10-8
PL Lily LaBiche (179)   6-0;6-1
BULLFROG SOUTHERN CUP BG12
September 13-15, 2013
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR AnneMarie Hiser (25)   6-2;7-6
RR Mai Nirundorn (5)   6-3;6-0
RR Callie Billman (111)   6-2;6-1
RR Alyse Cormier (39)   6-2;6-4
SERVE FOR CIVITAN SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 7-8, 2013
Peachtree City Tennis Center, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sofia Soltis (627)   6-0;6-2
Q Susannah Poole (541)   6-0;6-1
S Sydney McGraw (615)   6-1;6-1
F Emma Fleming (345)   6-2;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Dasha Kourkina (11) 6-4;6-0
1-W Niyanthi Puliyala (122)   6-2;6-0
2-W Zoe Cauthen (279)   6-0;6-1
3-W Madison Dillon (89)   6-0;6-3
Q-W Ava Hrastar (26)   6-2;6-0
S-W   Margaret Cubitt (57) 6-4;6-4
USTA ZONE TEAM GB12 - SUMTER
July 24-28, 2013
Palmetto Tennis Center, Sumter, SC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Zoe Hitt (20) 6-1;6-2
RR Erika Barquero (346)   6-1;6-3
RR   Margaret Cubitt (57) 6-2;6-2
RR Callie Billman (111)   6-0;6-0
RR AnneMarie Hiser (25)   6-1;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Caty McNally (2) 6-0;6-0
1-W Mary Lavin (471)   6-0;6-0
2-W Gibson Thomas (294)   6-0;6-0
3-W Carly Briggs (45)   6-3;7-6(5)
Q-W Amanda Ruci (417)   6-3;6-1
S-W   Cameron Compall (28) 6-4;7-6(3)
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DOTHAN)
July 6-8, 2013
Westgate Tennis Center, Dothan, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Reagan Welch (56)   6-0;6-0
Q Gwenyth Cook (134)   6-0;6-0
S   Ruth Marsh (20) 3-6;6-2;1-0
PL Adenike Fawehinmi (213)   7-6(2);6-1
SOUTHERN BG12 CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 15-19, 2013
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sydney Landau (193)   6-0;6-0
64 Carina Dagotto (94)   6-0;6-2
32 Faatimah Bashir (53)   6-0;6-3
16 Margaret Lucas (167)   6-1;6-0
Q Margaret Cubitt (57)   7-5;6-4
S   Kareemah Muhammad 6-2;7-6
RR Gianna Pielet (19)   6-0;6-1
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 31 - June 5, 2013
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ava Grimes (462)   6-0;6-0
32 Aleksandra Tucakovic (331)   6-0;6-0
16 Cori Gauff (1)   6-0;6-1
Q Kate Gray (205)   6-2;6-1
S Hanna Giddings (63)   6-4;2-6;1-0
F Kareemah Muhammad   7-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Imani Graham (15)   6-0;6-2
16 Kareemah Muhammad   6-4;6-1
Q   Ali Despain (30) 6-0;6-0
CQ Nikki Redelijk (18)   3-4Ret (inj)
CS   Elena Weaver (29) 6-0;6-3
BULLFROG SOUTHERN DES. BG14-12
April 26-29, 2013
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nycole Wang (381)   6-1;6-0
32 Ava Grimes (462)   6-0;6-0
16 Avani Arora (245)   6-0;6-0
Q Margaret Cubitt (57)   6-3;6-2
S   Elise Mills (68) 6-3;6-3
PL Gianna Pielet (19)   6-0;6-0
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 19-22, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Niki Bountovinas (339)   6-1;6-0
32 Margaret Lucas (167)   6-4;6-2
16 Carly Briggs (45)   6-1;6-3
Q   Ruth Marsh (20) 6-2;6-1
CQ Alyse Cormier (39)   6-3;6-1
CS Mai Nirundorn (5)   6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:32:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections