Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Neil Shine
Augusta, Georgia
 
Augusta Prep
Graduate, Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 26-27 #218 on This Week's TennisRPI
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Michael Nicol (273) 7-6;6-4
1 Patrick Stanton (651)   3-6;6-4;6-3
2   Aaron Krisan (201) 7-6;6-3
GA JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS (18-10)
June 4-10, 2005
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Vieson (613)   6-4;6-4
32 Victor McMillan   6-2;6-3
16   Kyle Baker (15) 6-0;6-1
3   Alex Rowedder (304) 6-0;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 30 - May 2, 2005
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brenton Hochstetler (330)   7-6;7-6
32   Mario Myles (200) 7-6;6-3
2   Matthew Poleon (202) 6-4;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Magee (370)   6-1;6-2
32   Bryan Oakley (113) 6-7(3);6-1;6-3
2   Tyler Davis (52) 7-6(3);6-2
SOUTHERN STATES TOP 32 JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 19-21, 2005
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Todd Schmidt (398) 7-6;6-4
1   Aaron Krisan (201) 6-4;4-6;1-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED 18,16
March 12-14, 2005
Collins Hill Athl Club, Lawrenceville, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Christopher Motes (63) 6-2;6-0
1 Scott Mcree (377)   6-2;7-5
2 J. Houston Barrick (14)   WoJ*
3Q Tripp Johnson (87)   6-4;6-4
3   Jarmere Jenkins (2) 7-5;6-1
BLUE GRAY JR. CLASSIC
March 5-7, 2005
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   William Lang (70) 6-3;7-5
1 Tony Wilkey   6-0;6-3
2 Will Thames (310)   6-2;6-2
QQ John Crawford Freeman (319)   7-5;6-1
CQ Richard Walsh (276)   6-4;7-6(6))
CS David Tillem (170)   6-2;7-6(4))
CF   Sawyer Duncan (74) 7-5;6-3
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS OF THE SOUTH #
February 19-21, 2005
Stone Mountain Tennis Center, Stone Mountain, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sam McSpadden (207)   6-3;7-6
16 Douglas Perrin (213)   7-5;6-3
Q   Kyle Virgin (130) 7-5;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carlin Tighe (362)   6-0;7-6(4)
32 Richard Offutt (90)   6-4;6-4
16   Douglas Perrin (213) 6-2;6-3
3   Austin Roebuck (95) 5-7;6-4;1-0
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 15-17, 2005
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Donald Walston (136) 6-2;3-6;6-3
1 Michael Hicks (241)   6-1;6-1
2   Chris Peek (95) 4-6;6-0;1-0
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED
December 27-30, 2004
Cedar Bluff Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Edward Webb (387)   6-4;7-5
32 Stefan James (256)   4-6;6-1;6-4
16   Kyle Virgin (130) 6-1;6-3
3 Aaron Krisan (201)   6-0;6-3
QQ Jonathan Staton (317)   6-4;7-6(6)
CQ   Taylor Fogleman (100) 6-2;6-2
SOUTHERN 18-12 INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24-28, 2004
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ben Clos (188) 6-2;6-2
1 Marshall Lipman (523)   6-2;6-1
2   Will Thames (310) 4-6;7-6(6);6-2
STATESVILLE FALL JR. OPEN L3
November 5-8, 2004
Statesville Recr. Dept., Statesville, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Allen (328)   6-3;6-4
32 Andrew Crone (55)   6-4;6-4
16   Wm Shane Collins (161) 6-3;6-4
3   Matt Peeler (168) 6-4;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ben Clos (188)   7-5;6-4
32   Andrew Brasseaux (67) 6-2;6-1
2 Martin Crockett (401)   6-4;6-2
3Q   Wm Shane Collins (161) 7-5;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Dominika Cibulkova to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/24 The first break goes to Rafa! So you should take a break from the match & check out his gear
4/24 60%- 89% off select Lotto apparel for men
4/23 Get the racquet Djokovic uses, the @head_tennis Graphene Speed Pro in all black for just $....
 
 

Page updated on Monday, August 18, 2008 at 7:12:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections