Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Andrew Sharnov
Morganville, New Jersey
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 25-4 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
US JR. INTL. HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 22-27, 2005
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Hasyn (95)   6-2;6-2
16 Ben Gilad   6-4;6-4
Q Maksim Tikhomirov (9)   6-3;6-4
32  
J. Poldma
6-3;6-1
COPA MERENGUE
July 24-30, 2005
Parque del Este, Santo Domingo
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
F. Van Impe
  6-4;2-6;6-3
16 Ricardo Rene Cardona   6-3;6-2
Q Tanner Stump (187)   6-2;7-5
32
E. Alfonso
  7-5;6-3
16  
R. Hernandez
2-6;6-3;6-1
BANK OF BERMUDA FND. JR. TOURNAMENT
June 20-25, 2005
W.E.R. Joell Tennis Stadium
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Burnett-Herkes
  6-0;6-0
16 Corey Huggins (211)   6-3;6-4
Q
P. Barlow
  6-3;6-3
S Jack Boling (154)   6-3;6-1
F
A. Richelieu
  2-6;6-3;6-4
L1 EASTERN DESIGNATED CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 18-27, 2005
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Main Draw Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Reiss (174)   6-3;7-5
16 Richard Bonfiglio (121)   6-3;6-7(5);6-4
Q Peter Odell (147)   6-3;3-6;6-3
S Jason Sacher (203)   5-7;6-3;6-2
F Josh Siony (61)   3-6;7-5;6-4
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 29 - November 7, 2004
Sound Shore Indoor Tennis, Port Chester, NY
main draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Levine   DN*
16 Derek Danziger (106)   6-2;6-2
Q Jonathan Brenner (175)   6-2;6-4
S   Alex Vasin (42) 1-6;6-2;6-4
PL Ari Gayer (85)   6-3;3-6;6-3
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 1-11, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zachary Wallen (279) 6-7(5);6-4;6-4
1 Lawrence Zakrevsky (531)   6-1;6-1
2 Thomas Cook (267)   6-1;6-1
QQ Daniel Bednarek (199)   6-1;2-6
CQ Ari Gayer (85)   DPE*
CS James Muliawan (191)   6-1;6-3
CF Michael Campagna (248)   6-4;7-6(9)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Daniel Brands to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Myles Schalet chooses Michigan
4/16 Brett Caban chooses NC A&T
4/16 Cannon Jones chooses Dallas Baptist
4/16 Ajdin Tahirovic chooses Barry
4/16 Greta Koch chooses Haverford
4/16 Constantin Schmitz chooses Tulane
4/16 Megan Ingram chooses Texas Lutheran
4/16 Alex Kohlmeier chooses North Central
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 10:29:29 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections