Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gavriella Smith
New Orleans, Louisiana
 
Lusher Charter
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 51-12 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 18-21, 2020
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Shianna Guo (181)   6-4;6-1
64 Emily Surcey (245)   6-4;6-1
32 Emma Wilkins (97)   6-2;6-1
16 Mary Grace Armistead (61)   1-6;6-4;6-3
Q   Ann Guerry (28) 7-5;2-6;6-1
PL-S Carrie Beckman (47)   1-6;6-0;1-0
PL-F   Whitley Pate (36) 6-2Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lilly Black (78)   6-1;6-0
64 Anabella Siegel (72)   6-4;7-5
32 Lizanne Boyer (66)   6-1;6-0
16 Alice Xu (38)   6-4;6-4
Q   Eileen Wang (74) 6-3;4-6;6-0
CQ   Jacqueline Soloveychik (26) Wo (inj)*
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Gretzky (496)   6-0;6-0
32 Ginger Foster (39)   6-0;6-1
16   Vivian Ovrootsky (2) 6-4;6-2
ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL TENNIS CLASSIC
November 9-11, 2019
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniela Porges (146)   7-6;6-2
16 Avery Hilbig (77)   3-6;6-0;6-0
Q   Sophia Fornaris (38) 6-0;6-4
PL-S Whitley Pate (36)   6-1;6-1
PL-F Anushka Khune (8)   6-4;6-2
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN CHMPS.
October 11-14, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles Curtis Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hope McGraw (550)   6-2;6-0
32 Stephanie Woodbury (319)   6-2;6-1
16 Willa Rogers (165)   6-4;6-1
Q   Mackenzie White (99) 6-4;6-2
Q Sydney Orefice (189)   6-4;6-3
S Emma Roberts (218)   6-0;6-0
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles WHITE
Girls' 18 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Olivia Gallagher (148)   4-1;4-2
RR Adeline Flach (53)   6-3;1-6;1-0
RR Mary Houston (262)   4-0;4-0
RR Emma Roberts (218)   4-0;4-2
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT
August 31 - September 3, 2019
LTP Tennis, Mt Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Juliana Craft (194)   6-1;6-1
32 Neena Katauskas (235)   6-1;6-0
16 Alice Hall (212)   6-1;6-0
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rose Hayes (61)   6-2;6-4
64   Ann Guerry (28) 6-3;6-0
3 Sophia Zaslow (41)   6-0;6-0
4Q Sanjana Tallamraju (50)   Wo (inj)*
4 Hina Inoue (35)   Wo (inj)*
5Q Julia Fliegner (36)   7-5;6-1
5 Tara Malik (52)   Wo (inj)*
QQ   Emma Charney (8) 6-2;6-3
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Girls' 18 Singles
Girl's' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Isabelle Kouzmanov (10) 6-4;6-2
32
A. Kobidze
  6-0;6-1
16 Amber Hochstatter (244)   6-2;6-1
Q Jewel Peterson (536)   6-0;6-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 16 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Hudson (387)   6-0;6-0
32 Alice Hall (212)   6-1;6-1
16 Jada Young (210)   6-2;6-2
Q Alice Otis (53)   6-3;6-2
S Micah Pierce (64)   6-1;6-2
F Kida Ferrari (60)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cami Brown (67)   6-3;6-1
32 Sonya Macavei (15)   7-5;7-5
16   Julia Fliegner (36) 3-6;6-1;6-4
3   Sara Isabel Snyder (66) 6-1;2-6;1-0(2)
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
March 15-18, 2019
Raleigh Parks, Rec & Cultural Resources, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ella Olexa (551)   6-0;6-0
32 Sinead Keane (220)   6-0;6-1
16 Anna Ross (23)   7-5;2-6;7-5
Q   Scout Mathews (48) 6-2;6-3
PL-S Sibel Tanik (98)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Sara McClure (52)   6-3;6-4
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 23-25, 2019
CCCTennisServices Rome Tennis Center, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maria Way (365)   4-0;4-0
32 Kate Sharabura (76)   4-2;2-4;1-0(7)
16 Alexa Griffith (156)   4-0;4-0
Q Katie Weber (56)   4-2;4-1
S Ami Grace Dougah (43)   4-0;4-0
F Angel Carney (44)   4-0;5-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 2:08:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections