Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gabe Brown
Troy, Michigan
 
Troy Athens
Senior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 23-5 #53 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 7-9, 2020
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Landon Sather (551)   6-3;6-3
32 Noah Roslin (120)   6-3;6-3
16   Ajay Mahenthiran (107) 7-6(5);6-2
3   Derek Distelrath (177) Wo (inj)*
2020 ITA CRACKED RACQUETS FALL CIRCUIT
September 18-20, 2020
Rocky Ripple, IN
Men's Singles Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Trinka (1006)   6-0;6-0
32 Zachary Trimpe (212)   6-4;6-0
16 Eli Gordon (102)   6-1;6-4
Q Jacob Perkins (166)   4-1 Ret.
S Nicholas Herdoiza (40)   6-2;7-6(2)
F   JJ Tracy (13) 6-2;6-1
UTR COLLEGE NATIONAL CHMPS - MICHIGAN
July 29-31, 2020
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Playoff Flight 1
Round Robin Flight 4
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Elijah Wisser Wo*
S-W   Ashton Hesson (471) Wo*
RR Abe Rosett (90)   4-0;4-0
RR Anthony VanOyen (466)   4-1;4-0
RR Dimitri Moriarty (324)   4-0;4-1
UTR COLLEGE NATIONAL CHMPS - MICHIGAN
July 22-24, 2020
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Playoff Flight 1
Round Robin Flight 3
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Owen DeMuth (134)   6-4;6-2
S   Aidan Kim (6) 6-0;6-2
F-N Andrei Paduraru (295)   Wo*
RR Matthew McGee (625)   4-1;4-0
RR Douglas Prew   4-0;4-0
RR Sachiv Kumar (175)   4-1;4-0
2020 ITA SUMMER CIRCUIT @ GRAND RAPIDS
July 18-21, 2020
Grand Rapids, MI
Men's Silver Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Balthazor (243)   6-2;6-1
16 Tyler Conrad (244)   6-1;6-0
Q Aidan William (225)   6-2;6-1
S   Ekansh Kumar (38) 7-6(5);6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 15-17, 2020
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anthony Shalakov (195)   6-4;6-2
32   Reece Yakubov (70) 7-5;6-1
2 Anderson McDowell (380)   6-4;6-2
3Q Ryan Mudre (130)   6-3;6-3
3 Michael Choi (54)   6-4;6-3
CQ Gabriel Sardo (215)   7-5;6-4
CS Casey Hishinuma (104)   7-6;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 25-27, 2020
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Pavan Uppu (98) Wd (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.

Please Note: Due to the near complete stoppage of play from March through June of 2020, we are using a 66 week calendar rather than the traditional 52 week calendar through June of 2021.

RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 13, 2021 at 2:11:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections