Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Charlotte Owensby
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Pine Crest School
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 24-17 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
Y. Ku
6-1;6-2
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Deanna Lasorda (162)   7-6(6);0-6;6-3
32   Alexis Blokhina (14) 6-2;6-2
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lauren Anzalotta (16) 6-3;6-0
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Clervie Ngounoue (2) 6-2;6-2
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Claudia Miller (184)   6-2;6-2
64   Elaine Chervinsky (13) 6-3;6-2
3 Gracie Mulville (38)   1-6;6-4;1-0(8)
4Q Jenna DeFalco (14)   6-3;6-1
4   India Houghton (5) 6-1;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Miriam Grosmann (124)   6-0;6-3
64 McKenna Koenig (64)   6-4;6-3
32 Jenna Thompson (24)   6-7(7);6-4;6-1
16   Jaedan Brown (13) 6-4;6-2
5   Madison Sieg (9) 3-0Ret (ill)
THE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 6-14, 2019
Wimbledon, GBR
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Mould
  6-3;6-3
16
G. Morlet
  6-3;6-2
64
S. Kimchi
  6-2;6-2
32   Alexa Noel 6-2;6-1
J1 ROEHAMPTON
June 30 - July 5, 2019
Roehampton, GBR
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Roach
  6-3;6-2
16
T. Dissanayake
  6-4;7-6(6)
64  
H. Fischer
6-1;6-2
ROLAND GARROS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 2-8, 2019
FRA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
F. Kozaki
6-3;6-3
JA MILAN
May 20-26, 2019
ITA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Tiglea
  6-4;2-6;7-5
32
N. Kawaguchi
  6-4;7-5
16  
A. Vecic
6-0;6-4
J2 TRIBUSWINKEL
May 14-18, 2019
AUT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
C. Mandelikova
  6-2;6-3
16  
J. Gerald Gonzalez
6-3;6-7(5);6-4
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 29 - April 7, 2019
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rachel Gailis (16)   6-4;1-6;7-5
32   Connie Ma 6-2;6-2
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katja Wiersholm (13)   6-3;3-6;6-3
32 Ashley Yeah (16)   6-0;6-1
16 Reilly Tran (3)   2-6;6-3;6-2
Q   Emma Navarro (1) 6-2;6-1
J3 SAN JOSE
March 4-9, 2019
CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
I. Garces
  6-2;6-2
16 Rachel Gailis (16)   6-3;6-1
Q  
M. Collard
6-3;6-3
JA PORTO ALEGRE
February 18-24, 2019
BRA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Danilchenko
  6-2;6-0
32
D. Guzman
  7-5;6-3
16
M. Halemai
  2-6;6-1;6-4
Q   Alexa Noel 6-3;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 2:04:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections