Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Karina Miller
Ann Arbor, Michigan
 
Pioneer High School
Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 43-11 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sara McClure (53)   6-2;6-0
32 Elena Goodman (85)   6-1;6-1
16 Sophia Hatton (42)   6-1;6-3
Q Julia Andreach (21)   4-6;6-2;6-4
S   Julia Fliegner (35) 6-4;6-4
PL   Neha Velaga (23) 6-4;6-4
US OPEN JUNIOR TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 1-8, 2019
Flushing Meadows, NY
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk 6-0;2-6;6-0
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gracie Mulville (41)   6-2;6-1
64 Amy Huang (19)   6-3;6-0
32 Alexa Noel   7-5;6-0
16   Elizabeth Mandlik (1) 6-3;6-1
5 Fiona Crawley (2)   7-5;6-2
QQ   Kimberly Hance (10) 6-0;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 28-30, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Julia Andreach (21)   6-4;3-6;1-0(10-5
RR Jenna Thompson (22)   1-6;7-5;6-3
RR Carmen Corley (9)   7-5;6-1
RR Amelia Honer (65)   6-4;6-2
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elise Robbins (162)   6-1;6-2
64 Britany Lau (22)   6-4;5-7;6-2
32 Bridget Stammel (6)   6-3;6-4
16 Ava Hrastar (14)   6-0;3-2Ret (inj)
Q Gianna Pielet (7)   3-6;6-4;6-3
S Hadley Doyle (15)   3-6;6-1;6-1
F   Gabriella Price (6) 6-0;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jesse Hollins (100)   6-0;6-2
32 Samantha Falcon (143)   6-0;6-0
16 Maddy Zampardo (16)   6-2;6-1
Q Mia Larrain (102)   6-0;6-2
S Megan Heuser (46)   6-1;6-1
F Julia Fliegner (35)   7-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3: DARLING MEMORIAL
April 20-22, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kenadee Semenik (195)   6-3;6-2
16 Taylor Andersen (196)   6-0;6-1
Q Mirabelle Brettkelly (54)   6-1;6-0
S Maria-Fernanda Campos (49)   6-2;6-0
F   Audrey Boch-Collins (12) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Reilly Tran (6) 3-6;6-4;6-2
RR Gianna Pielet (7)   7-5;4-0 Ret (inj)
RR Carly Briggs (11)   6-2;5-7;6-3
RR Sydney Fitch (48)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester, Manchester, CT
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Yolanda Lin (46) 7-5;3-6;10-8
1 Gabriella Dellacono   6-2;6-2
2 Christina Hand (53)   6-0;6-1
CQ Nadejda Maslova (38)   7-6(8-6);6-1
CS Ayana Akli (13)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 SURPRISE
January 19-21, 2019
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex, Surprise, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jocelyn Massey (96)   6-4;6-3
16 Tiffani Nash (133)   6-1;6-0
Q Ava Neyestani (78)   6-3;6-0
S Aanya Goel (126)   6-1;6-1
F Katherine Duong (17)   7-6(3);6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Cassie McLay (35) 2-6;6-0;6-3
1 Maile Brilhante (178)   6-0;6-1
2 Elise Wagle (41)   6-1;6-2
3Q Sara McClure (53)   6-1;6-1
3   Slade Coetzee (9) 6-4;5-7;1-0(5)
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Thursday, December 12, 2019 at 6:18:28 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections