Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nishesh Basavareddy
Carmel, Indiana
 
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 36-3 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
J5 BASSETERRE
November 25-30, 2019
Basseterre, SKN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charlton Dottin   6-0;6-1
Q
M. Tremblay
  6-2;6-0
S Nishanth Basavareddy (105)   Walkover*
F
K. Jiang
  6-0;6-1
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Eric Oncins   6-1;6-1
32 Evan Wen (9)   6-2;6-0
16 Jakub Svoboda (34)   6-2;6-2
Q   JJ Tracy (17) 4-6;7-6(6);1-0(5)
J4 ATLANTA
October 21-26, 2019
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez (162)   6-0;6-0
32 Niles Rachal (51)   6-2;6-1
16 Adam Lynch (217)   6-1;6-3
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Spencer Whitaker (40)   6-4;6-1
32 Thomas Kennedy (115)   6-2;6-3
16 Maxwell Smith (31)   6-4;3-6;6-4
Q Braden Shick (12)   6-3;1-6;6-2
S JJ Tracy (17)   6-4;6-3
F   Welsh Hotard (7) 7-5;6-3
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2019
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sahil Savasere (130)   6-0;6-0
16   Ozan Colak (11) 6-4;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Dimetrios Bezianis (311)   6-0;6-0
128 Vincent Yang (38)   6-0;6-0
64 Meecah Bigun (14)   7-6(3);6-2
32 Robert Zhang (33)   6-0;6-1
16 Benjamin Kreynes (18)   6-3;6-1
Q Yannik Rahman (11)   6-1;4-6;6-3
S Learner Tien (12)   6-2;6-3
F Dylan Tsoi (20)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Herdoiza (45)   6-2;6-0
64 Dean Kamenev (140)   6-4;6-0
32 Charles Temming (73)   6-0;6-2
16 Gabriel Sardo (196)   6-2;6-1
Q Vignesh Gogineni (43)   3-6;6-3;6-3
S Maxwell Sheldon (47)   6-1;6-1
F Max Bengtsson (35)   6-4;6-1
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 8-12, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Housefield (1279)   6-0;6-0
32 Ajay Mahenthiran (138)   6-2;6-2
16 Cole Metzger (423)   6-1;6-0
Q William Hays (337)   6-1;6-1
S Broc Fletcher (260)   6-0;6-0
F Petar Petrovic (117)   6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Volkl V-Feel V-8 Pro Tennis Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/09 Sam Rudenberg chooses Grinnell
12/08 Mikayla Edquiban chooses North Central (IL)
12/08 Samantha Remis chooses Middlebury
12/08 Cole Hamilton chooses St. Lawrence
12/07 Brandon Do chooses Lamar
12/07 Carsten Balao chooses Berry
12/07 Camryn Stepp chooses Texas Tech
12/07 Morgan Cross chooses Arkansas
12/07 Justin O'Neil chooses Salisbury
12/07 Hannah Kimura chooses Wellesley

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 03, 2019 at 2:03:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections