Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sydni Ratliff
Gahanna, Ohio
 
Junior, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 42-13 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jackeline Lopez (60)   6-2;6-3
32 Andie Weise (152)   6-3;6-3
16 Yashna Yellayi (50)   6-2;6-2
Q Emma Staker (31)   7-5;6-4
S Neha Velaga (23)   6-3;3-6;6-3
F Julia Fliegner (35)   7-5;4-6;7-5
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elisabeth Jones (22)   6-0;6-4
32 Karly Friedland (63)   6-2;6-3
16 Makayla Mills (65)   5-7;6-2;6-1
Q Allison Isaacs (69)   6-2;3-6;6-2
S   Elaine Chervinsky (11) Wo (ill)*
J1 COLLEGE PARK
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elena Ecker   Walkover*
32 Mary Grace Armistead (64)   7-6(3);6-4
16 Violeta Martinez (20)   6-2;6-3
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nishitha Saravanan (121)   6-2;6-3
32  
M. Nirundorn
6-0;6-1
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Michelle Kleynerman (76)   4-6;6-4;6-1
128 Irene Huang (151)   6-3;6-0
64 Emma Charney (8)   6-4;6-7(4);6-3
32   Liv Hovde (1) 7-5;2-6;6-2
4 Bojana Pozder (28)   6-0;6-1
5Q   Nicole Kiefer (69) 6-4;7-6(6)
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Scout Mathews (67)   6-4;6-2
128 Rachel Arbitman (22)   6-2;3-6;4-0Ret (inj)
64   Emma Charney (8) 6-2;6-2
3   Kayla Wilkins (43) 6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 2, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Annalisa Smith (219)   6-1;6-2
32 Sylwia Mikos (73)   6-2;6-2
16 Hailey Stelse (94)   6-0;6-2
Q Avery Hilbig (79)   6-3;6-1
S   Lan Mi (24) 6-1;6-1
PL   Sonia Maheshwari (75) 6-1;6-2
OV JR. DISTRICT CHMP.
June 8-11, 2019
Bancroft Sports Ltd, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rhyan Cook (551)   6-2;6-4
Q Sidney Purks   6-0;6-0
S Jamie Kim (55)   6-1;6-2
F Abby Nugent (31)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3
May 4-6, 2019
Peachtree City Tennis Center, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kendall Couch (191)   6-3;6-3
16 Kate Sharabura (86)   6-4;7-6
Q Scout Mathews (67)   6-2;6-2
S   Ava Hrastar (14) 6-1;7-5
PL   Yashna Yellayi (50) Ret (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Savanna Kollock (56)   6-2;6-3
32 Nastasya Semenovski (68)   6-4;6-3
16   Gracie Epps (2) 6-2;6-1
3   Carrie Beckman (45) 6-3;5-7;1-0(14)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Olivia Weiss (84)   6-2;6-3
RR Carrie Beckman (45)   7-5;6-3
RR Mirabelle Brettkelly (54)   6-2;6-1
RR DJ Bennett (7)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Fiona Crawley (2) 6-1;2-6;1-0(2)
1 Gabriela Moss (155)   6-2;6-1
2   Jeanette Mireles (26) 6-1;1-6;1-0(8)
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabrielle Lee (109)   7-6(4);6-3
32 Elizabeth Eades (97)   6-4;7-5
16 Stephanie Shulman (149)   6-0;6-0
Q Julia Fliegner (35)   3-6;7-6(5);6-2
S Yashna Yellayi (50)   6-4;6-4
F   Eleana Yu (1) 5-0Ret (inj)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/14 Makenzi Sells chooses Spring Arbor
12/14 Jacob Huppin chooses Montana State
12/13 Kristin Shiuey chooses Tufts
12/13 Naomi Cheong chooses USC
12/13 Gabriela Moss chooses Washington & Lee
12/13 Katherine Johnston chooses Wash U
12/13 Dominik Jakovljevic chooses BYU
12/13 Brooke Covington chooses St. Edward's (TX)
12/13 Cameron Sepahi chooses Haverford
12/13 Megan Bauer chooses Christopher Newport

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 at 2:06:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections