Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Evan Wen
Morristown, New Jersey
 
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 60-20 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Cox (35)   7-5;4-6;6-3
32 Thomas Navarro (46)   2-6;6-4;6-1
16   Braden Shick (10) 6-4;6-2
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Mao (40)   1-6;6-3;6-3
32   Nishesh Basavareddy (3) 6-2;6-0
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thomas Navarro (46)   7-5;6-3
32   Bruno Kuzuhara (6) 4-6;7-5;6-2
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Leanid Boika (22)   6-3;4-0Ret (inj)
32 Pranav Suhas Nemani (126)   6-2;6-1
16   Louis Cloud (20) 3-2Ret (ill)
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Arimilli (73)   6-2;6-2
32 Farzan Amiri (441)   6-1;6-3
16 Ignacio Buse (22)   3-6;6-4;6-3
Q   JC Roddick (24) 6-2;6-2
J1 COLLEGE PARK
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Saahil Singh (555)   6-4;6-1
16 Cyrus Mahjoob (125)   6-1;6-0
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURT CHM
August 17-24, 2019
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
K. Chahoud
2-6;7-6(5);6-0
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Samuel Landau (12)   6-2;7-6(4)
64 Dakotah Bobo (170)   6-1;6-2
32   Luke Casper (4) 6-2;7-5
4 Andrew Chang (27)   6-4;6-7(13);1-0(7)
5Q Nicholas Heng (5)   7-5;6-3
5 Nate Bonetto (7)   7-5;6-4
QQ Gavin Young (11)   6-1;6-4
CQ Victor Lilov (7)   6-3;6-4
CS Luke Casper (4)   Wo (inj)*
CF Ozan Colak (11)   6-3;6-4
J4 KINGSTON
July 8-13, 2019
Kingston, JAM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cole McNair   6-1;6-0
16
O. Poulsen
  5-7;6-2;6-1
Q Jake Krug (23)   6-4;6-3
S   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-1;6-4
J4 NASSAU
July 1-6, 2019
Nassau, BAH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
J. Bain
3-6;6-4;Retired
INT'L ITF GRASS COURT CHMPS.
June 22-29, 2019
The Merion Cricket Club, Haverford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adit Sinha (27)   6-2;7-6(4))
16  
C. Chaiyarin
3-6;6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Marty Hennessy Inspiring Children Founda, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Teague Burger (193)   6-0;2-1Ret (ill)
16 Renaud Lefevre (57)   6-2;6-2
Q   Ali Amiri (64) 6-1;6-4
PL-S   Tristan Sarap (22) 6-7(5);6-1;1-0(8)
EASTERN SUPER SIX SPORTIME SCHENECTADY
April 27-29, 2019
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Marino (283)   6-0;6-2
16 Patrick Liew (329)   6-1;6-0
Q James Lian (14)   6-1;6-2
S Sacha Maes (100)   6-0;6-3
F   Tyler Korobov (54) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Kim (10)   1-6;6-3;6-2
32 Tyler Wells (73)   7-5;6-3
16   Thomas Paulsell (6) 5-7;6-1;7-6(3)
3 Alex Finkelstein (18)   6-3;3-6;1-0(6)
QQ Daniel Schmelka (17)   6-0;6-2
CQ Victor Lilov (7)   Wo (inj)*
CS   Gabrielius Guzauskas (14) 7-5;7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT RWTTC
February 22-24, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ari Cotoulas (36)   6-3;7-6(4)
16 Daniel Cohen (30)   6-2;6-1
Q Hudson Beaudoin (62)   2-6;6-2;6-2
S Noah Eisenberg (157)   6-3;6-1
F John-Tomas Bilski (67)   6-4;7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ SPORTSPLEX
January 19-21, 2019
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sebastian Sec (41) 6-7(5);6-1;6-0
1 Daniel Cohen (30)   Wd (pc)*
2 John-Tomas Bilski (67)   7-5;3-6;10-5
CQ Brady Anderson (190)   6-3;6-1
CS James Lian (14)   7-5;6-1
CF Sebastian Sec (41)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexander Frusina (14)   6-3;6-3
64 Nicholas Mangiapane (18)   6-2;6-0
32 Andy Nguyen (26)   7-6(3);6-2
16 Learner Tien (10)   6-4;6-4
Q Yannik Rahman (11)   7-5;6-4
S   Brayden Michna (7) 4-6;6-4;7-6(4)
PL Rudy Quan (1)   6-1;7-5
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Miguel Larrea   6-1;6-3
64 Jackson Armistead (28)   6-1;6-3
32
K. Nakamura
  6-3;6-7(4);6-2
16   Bruno Kuzuhara (6) 6-3;6-0
4 Herrick Legaspi (14)   6-4;6-3
QQ Yannik Rahman (11)   6-1;6-2
CQ Fnu Nidunjianzan (13)   Wo (inj)*
CS Gonzalo Sebastian Bueno Rodriguez   5-7;6-2;10-6
CF   John Kim (10) 6-2;7-6(4)
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
November 30 - December 9, 2018
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
B. Dong
  6-1;7-5
32   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
Midtown Athletic Club, Chicago, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aditya Narayanan (64)   6-4;6-1
32 Noah Roslin (219)   6-2;6-1
16 James Albarracin (88)   6-3;6-0
Q Learner Tien (10)   6-3;6-0
S Sebastian Gorzny (15)   7-5;7-6(5)
F Herrick Legaspi (14)   6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU
11/16 David Hopper chooses St. Louis
11/16 Justin Cadeau chooses Howard
11/16 Kate Zhang chooses Colgate
11/16 Jurriaan Bol chooses UNC Wilmington
11/15 Sean Pesin chooses Colgate
11/15 Erin Yaroshuk chooses Rollins
11/15 Luke Johnson chooses Concordia (NE)
11/15 Kianna Oda chooses Gonzaga
11/15 Corina Spasojevic chooses South Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 2:03:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections