Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brayden Michna
Taylor, Texas
 
iUniversity Prep
Sophomore, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 25-12 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
2020 ORACLE ITA NATIONAL SUMMER CHMPS
August 7-12, 2020
College Station, TX
Men's Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brady Draheim (56)   6-1 Ret.
32   Hady Habib 6-2;6-4
$1000 AUSTIN UTR OPEN
June 13-15, 2020
Austin, TX
$ Men's A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Connor Smillie (39)   7-5;7-5
Q  
J. Ceolin
6-2;6-2
S-N Jai Naik (135)   6-0;6-3
F-N Nico Jamison (59)   6-3;6-2
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Giulio Perego (10) 7-6(4);6-1
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Diego Jarry (514)   6-4;6-1
32
J. Weekes
  6-7(7);6-4;6-3
16 Adam Duan (38)   4-6;6-3;7-6(3)
Q   Azuma Visaya (14) 5-7;6-4;6-1
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jack Anthrop (2) 2-6;6-1;6-2
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Quinn Vandecasteele (36) 6-3;7-5
CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 28 - October 5, 2019
South Texas Professional Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abraham Shaoul (498)   6-0;6-2
32 Chukwudumebi Smarty (156)   7-6(4);7-5
16 Marko Mesarovic (32)   7-5;6-0
Q   Louis Cloud (19) 6-3;6-2
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Zhu
  6-2;6-2
32   Samir Banerjee (5) 7-5;6-1
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Nathaniel Webster (92)   6-0;6-0
128   Gavin Young (25) 4-6;6-1;6-2
2 Ntal Richards (250)   6-3;6-2
3Q Jacob Lowen (99)   6-1;6-1
3   Noah Becker (34) 6-2;7-6(4)
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 25-27, 2019
Southlake Tennis Center, Southlake, TX
Boys' 16 Singles Wimbledon
Boys' 16 Singles Final Round
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Luis Wentz (869)   6-0;6-2
RR Connor Whittington (232)   6-4;6-1
RR Matthew Fullerton (73)   7-5;6-1
RR Nicolas Alvarez (258)   6-2;6-2
RR Justin Lenderman (182)   6-1;6-3
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Michael Ross (23) 6-2;5-7;6-1
1 Connor McDonald (170)   7-5;6-3
2 Chase Robinson (57)   6-3;6-2
3Q Michael Fourticq (148)   6-4;2-6;1-0(2)
3 Andrew Chang (17)   6-4;6-2
4Q Walker Stearns (158)   6-2;6-2
4 Ritesh Patil (17)   6-4;6-2
5Q   Colton Smith (7) 6-2;6-1
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 22, 2020 at 2:05:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections