Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Susanna Maltby
Glen Ellyn, Illinois
 
Freshman, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 47-17 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
FIVE SEASONS DAYTON
January 9-11, 2021
Five Seasons Sports Club -Dayton, Dayton, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashlee Fisk (358)   6-1 6-0
32 Grace Chadick (176)   7-5 6-3
16   Emma Baker (80) 6-3 2-6 [10-6]
3 Lauren Long (123)   6-4 3-6 [16-14]
CS Lilly Black (59)   6-3 1-6 [11-9]
USTA MIDWEST L2
December 27-29, 2020
Wildwood Racquet Club, Fort Wayne, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Megan Basil (492)   Wd (ill)*
32 Ellen Zureick (354)   6-0;7-6(10)
16 Gabrielle Guenther (121)   6-3;6-4
Q Emma Baker (80)   7-6(2);1-6;12-10
S Olivia Sears (84)   6-2;6-3
F   Natalie Stasny (57) 1-6;6-2;10-7
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 4-12, 2020
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Tatum Evans (8) 6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2
November 28-29, 2020
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amara Brahmbhatt (104)   6-1;6-3
16 Sophia Kim (173)   5-7;6-2;10-4
Q Isabelle Chong (117)   6-3;6-0
S Anna Wiskowski (18)   6-4;6-4
F Katie Rolls (9)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 7-9, 2020
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caitlin VanWinkle (378)   6-1;6-1
32 Summer Mu (201)   6-4;6-0
16   Riley Trinkle (22) 7-6;6-4
3 Grace Lampman (298)   6-3;6-1
CQ Anna Wiskowski (18)   2-6;6-2;10-4
CS   Sari Woo (105) 6-3;0-6;10-4
2020 ITA FALL CIRCUIT: SMITH-STEARNS
October 30 - November 2, 2020
Hilton Head Island, SC
Women's C Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Ruckno (157)   6-4;6-2
16  
L. Montano
6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
February 29 - March 4, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Piper Charney (27)   6-3;6-4
RR   Meera Jesudason (20) 6-3;3-6;6-2
RR   Kate Sharabura (60) 6-4;6-7(1)
RR   Sydney Sharma (80) 6-2;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 15-17, 2020
Match Point Tennis and Fitness Club, Griffith, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ashton Bowers (59)   7-6(3);2-6;7-5
32 Chloe Siegfort (416)   6-3;6-1
16 Alexis Nyborg (124)   6-4;4-6;6-3
Q Danielle Schoenly (208)   6-0;6-0
S   Shannele Lopez (50) 7-5;6-2
PL   Oliwia Mikos (41) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anne Moody (37) 6-1;6-2
1 Selah Stibbins (115)   6-7(4);7-6(2);1-0(7)
2   Karin Young (36) 7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stacey Samonte (105)   7-5;7-6(3)
64 Sophie Hernandez (41)   6-1;6-0
32 Krisha Mahendran (8)   7-5;6-3
16 Emily Deming (5)   6-2;7-5
Q Karolina Jacobson (35)   3-6;6-3;7-6(5)
S Alexia Harmon (4)   6-3;6-2
F Ava Bruno (13)   6-3;6-3
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Saray Yli-Piipari (50)   6-3;6-3
64 Ava Esposito Cogan (108)   6-2;6-4
32  
K. Cross
6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Songles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emily Novikov (62)   6-0;6-1
32 Emma Roeck (109)   6-1;6-2
16 Elisabeth Dunac (64)   6-2;3-6;7-6
Q   Maya Joint (5) 6-4;5-7;6-1
Q Amber Yin (28)   7-6;6-0
S Reese Miller (36)   6-4;6-3
F Elisabeth Dunac (64)   6-4;7-5
ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL TENNIS CLASSIC
November 9-11, 2019
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Brogan (286)   6-1;6-3
16 Isabel Pacheco (134)   6-2;6-0
Q   Alexandra Torre (21) 6-0;6-3
PL-F Santianna Chrysopoulo (232)   6-2;6-3
PL-S Daria Smetannikov (26)   Wd (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 2-4, 2019
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danielle Schoenly (208)   6-3;6-2
32 Ananya Annapantula (162)   6-1;7-6
16   Shyla Aggarwal (72) 6-1;4-6;6-4
3 Anna Wiskowski (18)   6-3;6-0
CQ Natalie Stasny (57)   7-6;6-3
CS Nicole Hu (132)   6-2;2-6;10-8
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex VCORE 95 Tennis Racquet Review (New for 2021!)
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/15 Kian Vakili chooses Penn
1/15 Lily Aranyos chooses Belmont Abbey
1/15 Daniella Galeano chooses Belmont Abbey
1/14 Nicole Geller chooses Chicago
1/14 Miranda Yuan chooses Chicago
1/14 Chloe Isabella Tsang chooses Chicago
1/14 Rebekah Pake chooses Spring Arbor
1/14 Morgan Schilling chooses CMS
1/14 Maicy McCarty chooses Hope
1/14 Elijah Young chooses Luther (IA)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 13, 2021 at 2:07:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections