Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gracie Epps
Norman, Oklahoma
 
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 26-8 #1 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maya Urata (101)   6-2;6-2
64 Kayla Meraz (49)   6-2;6-3
32 Lina Mohamed (50)   6-1;6-1
16 Megan Heuser (52)   6-2;7-6(4)
Q   Reese Brantmeier (4) 6-2;6-3
CQ   Emma Charney (9) 7-6;6-1
J3 VANCOUVER
July 8-13, 2019
Vancouber, CAN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Silva
  6-2;5-7;6-4
16  
J. Bui
6-3;6-4
J4 CORAL GABLES
May 6-11, 2019
Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Weiland
  6-0;6-0
32 Mariana Ossa (153)   6-3;6-2
16 Victoria Sanchez (180)   6-1;6-1
CORAL GABLES ITF (COPA BADIA)
May 4-11, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
C. Mataia
  6-2;6-1
32 Lan Mi (28)   6-1;6-4
16
S. Clarke
  6-4;6-3
Q   India Houghton (4) 6-2;6-1
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephanie Sanchez (40)   3-6;6-1;6-3
32
S. Clarke
  6-4;6-4
16   Gianna Pielet (4) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lizanne Boyer (79)   6-4;6-1
32 Anne Lutkemeyer (17)   6-4;7-6(5)
16 Sydni Ratliff (33)   6-2;6-1
Q Emma Charney (9)   6-1;1-6;6-2
S   Vivian Ovrootsky (3) 6-2;6-7(6);6-4
PL Daniella Benabraham (6)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kayal Gownder (170)   6-2;6-0
16 Carrie Beckman (44)   5-7;6-4;1-0(9)
Q Alexandra Centra (110)   6-2;6-1
S Nataly Kader (76)   6-0;7-6(6)
F Liv Hovde (1)   6-4;6-2
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
Q. Zang
  6-2;6-2
64
K. Cross
  6-1;6-2
32 Vivian Ovrootsky (3)   4-6;7-5;6-1
16   Qavia Lopez (3) 6-4;6-3
4   Ria Bhakta (8) 7-6(5);1-6;11-9
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 McKenna Koenig chooses USC
10/19 Carson Tanguilig chooses North Carolina
10/18 Max Bengtsson chooses Northwestern
10/18 Brody Millwood chooses Point
10/18 Michael Andre chooses Indiana
10/17 Raunak Sood chooses Santa Clara
10/17 Ariella Stepleman chooses Converse
10/16 Lauren Stein chooses Cornell
10/16 Isabella Flodin chooses Air Force
10/16 Paige Duncan chooses James Madison

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Barbora Strycova
 
Wilson Blade 98 16x19 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Carla Suarez Navarro
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $59.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kristina Mladenovic
 
Wilson Ultra 100 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $48.97
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Daria Kasatkina
 
Tecnifibre T-Rebound 285 Tempo2 TourLite Racquets
Sale: $48.97
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 2:05:01 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections