Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Samir Banerjee
Basking Ridge, New Jersey
 
Ridge High School
Rising Junior, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 58-10 #2 on This Week's TennisRPI
J3 SAN JOSE
March 2-7, 2020
San Jose, CRI
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Nardo
  6-0;6-0
16 Gonzalo Sebastian Bueno Rodriguez   6-3;6-1
Q Spencer Brachman (98)   6-3;6-2
S Nishesh Basavareddy (3)   6-1;6-0
F   Maxwell McKennon (12) 7-5;4-6;7-6(4)
J4 QUERETARO
February 10-15, 2020
Queretaro, MEX
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Citadini
  6-2;6-0
16
C. Clement
  6-4;6-1
Q Lucas Brown (2)   3-6;6-4;6-0
S Aidan Kim (3)   6-3;6-4
F   Braden Shick (10) 6-3;6-4
J4 NAIROBI
January 27 - February 1, 2020
Nairobi, KEN
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
H. Soares
  6-1;6-1
16
W. Ahouda
  6-4;6-2
Q
C. Fok Kow
  6-1;6-0
S
C. Van Schalkwyk
  4-6;6-1;6-4
F
B. Artnak
  6-2;6-2
J4 NAIROBI
January 20-27, 2020
Nairobi, KEN
Boys' Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
W. Roosenschoon
  6-0;6-2
16
R. Randiek
  4-6;6-0;6-0
Q
C. Fok Kow
  7-6(6);6-2
S
M. Benchakroun
  6-0;6-1
F
M. Homberg
  1-6;6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Thomas Navarro (51)   6-1;6-3
64 Theodore Dean (34)   6-0;3-6;6-4
32 Presley Thieneman (17)   6-3;6-3
16 Thomas Paulsell (9)   6-1;6-4
Q   Logan Zapp (6) 7-5;6-1
CQ Carter Crookston (68)   6-3;6-2
CS   Presley Thieneman (17) Wo (ill)*
ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMPS.
December 6-15, 2019
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Hugo Hashimoto (7) 6-3;3-6;7-5
J4 DELHI
November 25-30, 2019
Delhi, IND
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
D. Munim
  6-0;6-2
Q
A. Dahiya
  6-0;6-2
32
A. Bhatia
  6-3;6-1
16
A. Pathange
  6-1;6-4
Q  
R. Galfinger
3-6;6-4;6-3
J5 NEWPORT
October 28 - November 2, 2019
Newport, CUW
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zamaan Moledina (107)   6-0;6-1
16 Jack Martuccio (105)   6-3;6-1
Q
S. Dominko
  6-3;7-6(3)
S Nathan Cox (30)   6-1;6-4
F Yannik Rahman (9)   6-2;6-3
AUSTIN ITF
September 21-28, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachery Foster (20)   6-4;6-1
32 Brayden Michna (8)   7-5;6-1
16 Ryota Fukushima   6-4;7-6(3)
Q   Braden Shick (10) 6-4;7-6(4)
J1 COLLEGE PARK
August 19-24, 2019
College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Braden Shick (10) 6-4;2-6;6-2
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rohan Sachdev (54)   6-0;6-3
64 Nathan Nguyen (24)   6-0;7-6(6);6-3
32 Luke Neal (38)   6-2;6-3
16 Connor Krug (16)   6-4;6-2
Q   Benjamin Shelton (5) 4-6;6-3;6-1
CQ   Ozan Colak (11) Wo (inj)*
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alvaro Pedraza (98)   3-6;6-4;7-5
64 Kurt Miller (6)   4-6;6-2;6-3
32 Bjorn Swenson (50)   6-7;6-2;6-1
16 Samuel Landau (13)   6-2;6-3
Q Louis Cloud (21)   6-3;3-6;6-2
S Jack Anthrop (4)   6-3Ret (inj)
F   Luke Casper (6) 3-6;7-6;7-6
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles Flight I
Boys' 16 Singles French 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Adam Duan (61)   2-6;6-4;6-2
RR Eric Li (37)   6-3;6-4
RR   Nate Bonetto (17) 4-6;6-4;2-1 Ret (inj)
RR Luke Bracks (115)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vishwa Aduru (91)   6-3;6-1
32 Nicholas Wernink (340)   6-3;6-1
16 Filipe Costa (65)   7-5;6-3
Q Georgi Mavrodiev (82)   6-2;6-4
S   Phillip Jordan (20) Wo (inj)*
PL   Logan Zapp (6) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noelle Andrey Ampong (75)   6-4;6-3
32 James Delgado (32)   6-3;6-4
16 Ethan Quinn (14)   6-3;6-3
Q Victor Lilov (6)   6-1;3-6;7-5
S Aryan Chaudhary (15)   7-6(9);2-6;6-4
F JJ Tracy (11)   7-6(4);7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 02, 2020 at 2:04:52 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections