Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emmi Kolyszko
Phoenix, Arizona
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 24-22 #92 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caroline McGinley (143)   2-6;6-2;7-5
64   Meera Jesudason (20) 6-2;6-2
3 Mackenzie Lee (131)   6-7(4);6-1;1-0(7)
4Q   Jayna Clemens (74) 6-4;6-4
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Selena Bird (213)   6-1;6-2
64   Tatum Evans (10) 6-1;7-6(4)
3   Marina Fuduric (66) 6-4;4-6;1-0(4)
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles Flight #3
Girls' 14 Singles Playoff Flig
Girls' 14 Singles 9th/10th 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Claudia Perez-Garcia (262)   6-0;6-0
RR Kinaa Graham (30)   3-6;7-6(3)7-6(4)
RR   Stephanie Yakoff (18) 6-2;7-5
RR   Sarah Shahbaz (158) 6-0;6-3
RR Alisa Danilova (161)   6-2;6-1
2019 SOUTHWEST JR. CLOSED
June 8-11, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tristanne Dechoux (175) 6-3;6-2
2   Jocelyn Massey (100) 6-4;4-6;10-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ella Suk (98)   6-4;5-7;1-0(3)
16   Diya Challa (119) 7-6(0);6-1
2 Isabella Marquart (20)   6-1;7-6(2)
CQ   Zoe Adkins (123) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tanya Fan (101)   6-4;2-6;6-0
32   Madison Weekley (41) 6-3;6-2
2   Peyton Capuano (33) 6-1;6-4
JEFF MYERS MEMORIAL JR. MASTERS
February 23-25, 2019
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Courtenay Leonard (365)   6-0;6-1
Q Jocelyn Massey (100)   7-6(4));3-6;6-2
S   Gabriela Moss (158) 6-3;4-6;6-0
PL Elizabeth Isayev (182)   7-6(10));7-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anne Yang (23) 7-6(4);6-2
1 Michela Moore (136)   7-6(3);6-3
2 Samantha Wang (125)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Bianca Molnar (30) 6-1;6-7(5);1-0(10-8)
USTA NATIONAL L3 SAGUARO
January 19-21, 2019
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Karolina Moss (1025)   6-0;6-0
16   Emily Flowers (144) 6-3;6-3
2 Makenna Barrett (89)   6-4;6-3
CQ   Arushi Malik (121) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Salma Farhat (29) 7-5;6-2
1-W Jenna Stevens (154)   6-7(5);6-3;1-0(3)
2-W   Sierra Berry (161) 6-3;6-2
1-SW Brooke Schafer (84)   6-4;6-0
Q-SW Isabella Marquart (20)   2-6;6-2;1-0(7)
S-SW Abby Lee (40)   6-2;6-0
F-SW Jayna Clemens (74)   6-3;3-6;1-0(9)
57TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 9-18, 2018
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128  
J. Grujic
6-4;6-4
1 Eva Pavlotsky (186)   6-0;6-1
2 Emily Baek (19)   Wo (inj)*
3Q
A. Nupbay
  6-3;6-4
3
Y. Onyshchenko
  Wo (pc)*
4Q
L. Chu
  Wo (pc)*
4 Tamara Kostic   Wo (pc)*
QQ  
O. Choi
4-1;4-1
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL
November 21 - December 2, 2018
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrea Andrade (75)   6-1;6-0
32   Brooklyn Olson (3) 6-1;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/20 Inaki Montes-De La Torre chooses Virginia
11/20 Finn Murgett chooses Auburn
11/20 Ryuhei Azuma chooses Clemson
11/20 Megan Basson chooses West Virginia
11/20 Chris Rodesch chooses Virginia
11/20 Jinta Sasamori chooses Air Force
11/20 Spencer Whitaker chooses Clemson
11/20 Remi LeSage chooses Bentley
11/20 Andrew Cooper chooses Mary Washington
11/20 Moritz Hoffmann chooses Arizona State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 2:58:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections