Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brooke Wrigley
Bluffton, South Carolina
 
Van Der Meer Tennis Academy
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 36-16 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
Macon Area Tennis Association, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marina Fuduric (86)   6-3;6-4
16   Emily Baek (16) 6-1;6-0
2 Ashton Bowers (94)   6-1;6-3
CQ   Mariana Shulman (64) 1-6;6-1;1-0
USTA SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 18-21, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Darby Allison (496)   6-3;6-2
64   Sehar Chandok (32) 6-4;6-4
2 Ansley Cox (239)   6-2;6-1
3Q Addison Iacono (79)   1-6;2-1Ret (inj)
3 Natalie Kirka (403)   Wo (ill)*
4Q   Philippa Roy (202) Wo (ill)*
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carolina Martins (85)   6-2;6-1
64 Claire Hill (33)   6-3;6-2
32  
E. Brutane
6-1;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Y. Ueda
  6-4;6-1
32 Victoria Bervid (13)   6-1;6-1
16
N. Cho
  7-6(3);6-4
Q  
M. Masiianskaia
6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chunmai Xue (129)   2-6;6-4;1-0(5)
16   Taylor Goetz (35) 6-4;7-5
2   Chaniel Soffer (181) 6-1;4-6;1-0(14)
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brianna Baldi (63)   6-4;6-2
16 My-Anh Holmes (41)   6-1;6-1
Q Thalia Smith (16)   3-6;6-4;6-0
S   Saray Yli-Piipari (41) 2-6;7-5;6-3
PL   Keira Stewart (40) 6-0;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sydney Fuger (104)   6-0;6-1
64 Reagan Mulberry (9)   6-2;6-1
32 Riley Crowder (14)   6-4;6-2
16 Sophie Hernandez (58)   6-0;7-6(2)
Q Claire An (7)   6-4;4-6;6-4
S   Bella Payne (1) 6-3;7-5
PL Eva Oxford (17)   6-4;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 14 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brooke LaFrenz (362)   6-1;6-1
64 Isabelle Tanjuatco (482)   6-1;6-0
32 Alana Boyce (36)   6-4;6-3
16 Brooke Schafer (64)   6-4;6-2
Q   Madeleine Rexroat (26) 6-7;6-3;6-1
CQ   Ella Suk (86) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Bustos (202)   6-0;6-1
16 Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev (90)   6-4;6-4
Q Kaitlin Quevedo (51)   6-1;6-4
S Ahmani Guichard (34)   7-6(3);7-5
F   Audrey Spencer (74) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3: CAPITOLINE CLASSIC
April 20-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brenda Yoris (198)   6-1;6-3
32 Kylie Elliott (347)   4-0;4-0
16 Maria Miroshnichenko (105)   6-3;6-2
Q Saray Yli-Piipari (41)   7-6(4);6-1
S Ella Suk (86)   6-2;4-6;1-0(7)
F   Brooke Schafer (64) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3: AMELIA CLASSIC
March 23-25, 2019
Amelia Island Plantation, Fernandina Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Isabela Thornhill (123) 4-6;6-1;6-1
1 Rachel Black (394)   6-1;6-0
2 Isabella DeAgazio (364)   6-1;6-0
CQ Vibha Ramakrishnan (98)   6-2;6-4
CS   Riley Crowder (14) 6-3;4-6;10-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 27, 2020 at 3:10:11 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections