Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mia Yamakita
Johns Creek, Georgia
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 57-16 #2 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Catherine Goldman (49) 6-1;6-2
1 Annika Munson (182)   6-1;6-2
2 Maia Loureiro (76)   6-3;6-3
CQ   Julia Werdiger (66) 6-1;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 18-21, 2020
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aspen Wooten (88)   6-4;6-1
64 Franchesca Brown (193)   6-1;6-3
32   Sieun Lee (110) 7-5;6-3
3   Wynn Mayher (372) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kenzie Nguyen (30)   6-3;6-0
64 Ariana Gilbert (289)   6-1;6-2
32 Anna Joly (290)   6-1;6-0
16 Addison Lanton (71)   7-5;6-1
Q   Sabrina Lin (35) 7-5;7-6(4)
S Claire Zhang (51)   5-7;6-4;1-0(4)
F   Alexis Nguyen (3) 7-6(5);5-7;1-0(8)
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jane Wong 6-1;7-6(1)
1
I. Beric
  Def (late)*
2  
G. Mai
Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney Fuger (104)   6-1;6-3
32 Danielle Young (41)   2-6;6-2;1-0(3)
16 Kenna Erickson (95)   7-5;6-0
Q Lauren Zhang (34)   3-6;6-2;1-0(4)
S Kavitha Gowda (19)   6-3;2-6;1-0(10)
F   Ashley Matz (26) 6-1;6-0
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Maya Iyengar (7) 6-7(2);6-1;6-1
Q-W Avery Nguyen (20)   6-3;6-2
S-W Kaede Usui (48)   3-6;6-4;6-0
F-W Nina Costalas (25)   6-4;4-6;6-4
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Gold Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabriella Sadowski (16)   6-1;6-1
64 Reese Calvo (83)   6-4;6-1
32 Allison Lian (92)   6-7;6-2;6-2
16 Mischa Briggs (27)   6-4;6-1
Q   Elena Zhao (2) 6-1;6-3
S   Riley Trinkle (15) 6-2;6-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Silver Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Daria Drobotova (418)   7-6(1);6-0
64 Reese Calvo (83)   7-6(4);6-3
32 Caitlin Bui (112)   6-4;6-4
16   Eva Oxford (17) 6-2;6-2
Q Alexis Nguyen (3)   6-2;6-2
S   Sasha Kilgour (6) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-8, 2019
One Love Tennis @ Lifetime Athletic, Pea, Norcross, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Addison Rogin (107)   6-1;6-2
16 Ayre Seals (112)   6-4;6-1
Q Fatimah Butt (170)   6-1;6-1
S Alice Ann Pantsari (316)   6-0;6-0
F Sabrina Jaramillo (226)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samantha Benton (528)   6-0;6-0
16 Addison Iacono (79)   6-2;6-2
Q Claire Hill (33)   7-5;6-4
S Kirsten Woods (45)   6-7(3);6-4;1-0(7)
F Mia Caruana (90)   6-2;6-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 12 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kate Bumgardner (351)   6-0;6-0
32 Julia Demakis (335)   6-0;6-2
16 Hadley Appling (171)   6-2;6-1
Q Claire Hill (33)   6-3;7-5
S Alanis Hamilton (39)   6-1;7-5
F   Sara Shumate (10) 4-6;6-2;1-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Harrison Tennis Center, Marietta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kenna Erickson (95)   6-1;6-0
16 Samantha Slaton (177)   6-0;6-1
Q   Adriana Sciara (20) 6-1;6-3
PL-S   Reagan Mulberry (9) 6-3;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hannah-Marie McKay (279)   6-1;6-1
32 Carly Anthony (462)   6-0;6-0
16 Gray Feaster (45)   6-1;6-1
Q Ashlyn Taylor (31)   6-1;6-2
S Sara Shumate (10)   6-2;6-4
F   Elizabeth Fauchet (8) 6-2;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L3: CAPITOLINE CLASSIC
April 20-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ananya Molugu (173)   6-2;6-1
32 Nadia Barbieri (219)   4-0;4-0
16 Visnja Gusavac (114)   6-4;0-6;1-0(4)
Q Erika Terek (214)   6-2;6-3
S Ashlyn Taylor (31)   6-2;7-6(5)
F Sabritt Dozier (96)   6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL L3: THE GEORGIA BOWL
March 23-25, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ana Lopez (247)   6-4;6-0
16 Visnja Gusavac (114)   6-0;6-2
Q Emma Hamilton (98)   Wo (ill)*
S Addison Bowman (58)   6-4;6-2
F Maria Araoz-Gosn (179)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 27, 2020 at 3:10:51 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections