Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emily Deming
Fallbrook, California
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '25
 

Overall Record: 66-23 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
L3 63RD LONG BEACH JR. OPEN
February 22 - March 1, 2020
Long Beach Tennis Patrons Association, Long Beach, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney La (280)   6-1;6-0
32 Trinity Levy (265)   6-0;6-0
16 Lexie Flores (62)   6-2;6-1
Q Maya Youssef (146)   6-1;6-2
S Kate Fakih (49)   6-2;6-7(6);1-0(7)
F Polina Jorniak (63)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Annika Renganathan (87)   6-1;6-1
16 Fiona Lee (27)   6-4;6-2
Q Emmi Kolyszko (12)   6-1;6-3
S Bianca Molnar (25)   6-3;6-2
F   Lamija Avdic (14) 7-5;6-3
L2 FULLERTON
January 25 - February 2, 2020
Fullerton Tennis Center, Fullerton, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emma Sun (59) 6-3;4-6;6-3
1 Cara Hung (311)   6-3;6-0
2 Sarah MacCallum (177)   6-2;6-4
CQ Grace Gamal (138)   6-4;6-2
CS Daniela Borruel (3)   6-1;3-6;10-6
CF Krisha Mahendran (7)   7-5;6-1
L1 HENRY TALBERT, PALM DESERT
January 18-20, 2020
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alyssa Ahn (19)   6-3;6-2
16 Sophia Webster (119)   6-3;6-4
Q Ayanna Shah (109)   6-2;6-3
S Bianca Molnar (25)   6-3;6-3
F Maren Urata (66)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lucy Latham (96)   4-6;7-5;6-3
64 Caroline Beard (148)   7-6(1);7-5
32 Anya Murthy (23)   6-3;6-2
16   Susanna Maltby (9) 6-2;7-5
Q   Fiona Lee (27) 6-4;6-4
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sofia Zagumennova   6-3;6-0
64
G. Mai
  6-4;6-0
32  
H. Hasegawa
7-5;6-7;13-11
LAKEWOOD JR. OPEN
December 7-10, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Astrid Ringblom (329)   6-0;6-0
Q Katarina Vayser (162)   6-1;6-1
S Silva Avakian (335)   6-2;6-1
F Krisha Mahendran (7)   6-1;6-4
ROBERT J. BOHRER THANKSGIVING MEMORIAL
November 15-17, 2019
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Isabella Bringas (67)   6-2;6-3
Q Gia Sanchirico (513)   6-1;6-3
S   Elina Shalaev (146) 2-6;6-4;10-6
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI CLOSED
October 19-27, 2019
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samantha Wadler (512)   6-2;6-1
32 Leticia Bazua (300)   6-3;6-2
16 Ginger Foster (36)   6-3;6-4
Q   Eliana Hanna (109) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sanjana Kumar (209)   6-2;6-1
16   Samantha Wang (83) 6-3;6-2
2 Rebecca Kong (93)   7-5;6-2
CQ   Bianca Molnar (25) 6-3;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allison Lian (98)   6-0;6-4
16 Penelope Wong (73)   6-1;6-2
Q Emily Ing (55)   6-2;6-4
S Tianmei Wang (11)   6-1;6-3
F   Quin Brady (84) 6-4;0-6;6-2
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Reya Coe (68) 6-2;6-3
Q-W Claire An (8)   6-4;6-3
S-W   Sage Loudon (10) 3-6;6-4;6-3
F-SW Isabella Asenov (81)   6-3;6-2
11TH JIM BUCK TEAM TOURN.
August 31 - September 2, 2019
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Stacey Samonte (89) 6-2;5-7;1-0(10-7)
RR   Krisha Mahendran (7) 2-6;7-5;1-0(10-5)
RR   Daniela Borruel (3) 2-6;6-3;1-0(12-10)
43RD LAKEWOOD SUMMER JR. OPEN
August 10-18, 2019
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Samara Guillory (377)   6-2;7-5
Q Audrey Harrington (363)   6-1;6-1
S Geetika Sreeram (336)   6-3;6-1
F   Makaila Cheng (92) 7-5;6-1
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 14 Singles Flight B
Girls' 14 Singles Championship 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lauren Han (83)   6-3;6-7(4);1-0(8)
RR Jessica Bernales (29)   6-2;6-3
RR Lauren Joyce (87)   6-2;6-1
RR Emily Novikov (76)   6-2;6-3
RR Anya Murthy (23)   5-7;6-1;10-5
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Berklie Simmering (94)   6-0;6-1
64 Naomi Blanks (324)   6-0;6-3
32 Helena Lynn (53)   7-6(7);6-1
16 Kirsten Woods (43)   6-3;6-4
Q Anika Paul (46)   6-0;6-1
S Eva Oxford (17)   6-0;6-2
F   Bella Payne (1) 6-4;6-2
WAR BY THE SHORE
July 1-5, 2019
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, Laguna Niguel, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ksenia Goel (184) 6-2;6-4
117TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 15-23, 2019
USTA Southern California, Fountain Valley, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeselle Ante (186)   6-2;6-0
32 Crystal Kim (155)   6-3;6-3
16   Krisha Mahendran (7) 6-2;6-3
SCTA COMP. TRAINING CTR. TEAM CUP
June 8-10, 2019
Usta Southern California Tennis Assn, Los Angeles, CA
Girls' 14 Singles CTC Team Cup 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Isabella Bringas (67)   8-2
RR   Daniela Borruel (3) 8-4
39TH WOODY HUNT SOUTH BAY TOURN.
May 25 - June 2, 2019
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lexie Flores (62)   6-3;6-2
32 Sienna Brooks (230)   6-1;6-1
16 Bianca Molnar (25)   2-6;6-2;6-0
Q Grace Gamal (138)   6-3;6-4
S   Carla Pacot (28) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Johnson Ranch Sports Club, Roseville, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anya Murthy (23) 6-0;7-6(1)
1 Natasha Rajaram (78)   6-4;4-6;1-0(8)
2 Kylie Pace (185)   4-2;5-4(2)
CQ Gayathri Krishnan (49)   4-2;4-2
CS   Ellie Gyuro (99) 4-1;4-0
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 29, 2020 at 3:14:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections