Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dylan Tsoi
El Dorado Hills, California
 
Freshman, Class of 2023
 

Overall Record: 51-21 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dylan Charlap (4) 6-4;2-6;13-11
1   Nicholas Chen (63) 4-6;6-3;10-5
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 13-15, 2019
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Abhinav Chunduru (4)   6-1;6-2
Q Nikita Filin (23)   6-4;6-0
S Stewart Aronson (31)   6-2;6-4
F Raghav Jangbahadur (33)   7-5;6-2
USTA B14-12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Noah Lewis (194)   6-3;6-3
64 Thomas Faurel (20)   6-1;7-6(3)
32 Vincent Yang (39)   6-3;6-2
16 Meecah Bigun (15)   6-3;6-2
Q   Joseph Phillips (3) 6-2;6-2
CQ   Mikkel Zinder (86) Wo (inj)*
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG16
July 25-27, 2019
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 16 Singles Flight B - Bl
Boys' 16 Singles Playoff Fligh 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Dragos Andrei Juncu (131) 5-7;7-6;1-0
RR   Rithvik Krishna (61) 6-1;6-2
RR   Keanu Rigby (135) 4-6;7-5;1-0
RR   Masato Perera (33) 6-3;6-4
RR   Sebastian Gorzny (16) 6-4;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stefan Regalia (65)   6-3;6-3
64 Gabriel Avram (46)   6-3;6-0
32 Andy Nguyen (28)   6-4;6-4
16 David Budziwojski (245)   6-1;6-3
Q Cooper Williams (2)   6-4;4-6;7-5
S Nicholas Godsick (15)   6-4;4-6;6-4
F   Nishesh Basavareddy (4) 6-1;6-0
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 6-8, 2019
City of Auburn - Alabama, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles Flight #2
Boys' 14 Singles 1st/2nd
Boys' 14 Singles Playoff Fligh 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Cooper Woestendick (2)   7-5;6-2
RR Adhithya Ganesan (70)   6-1;6-1
RR Alexander Sterin (59)   6-3;6-2
RR Andy Nguyen (28)   6-3;7-6(4)
RR Justin Lyons (54)   6-2;6-2
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-17, 2019
Natomas Sports Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Moore (569)   6-1;6-1
32 Albert Shi (335)   6-4;6-0
16 Brandon Huang (228)   6-0;6-2
Q Lucca Liu (43)   6-1;6-2
S Nicholas Chen (63)   6-4;6-2
F   Ryan Torres (41) 6-2;6-2
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE @ U OF THE PACIFIC
May 25-27, 2019
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucca Liu (43)   6-1;7-5
16 Mason Nguyen (17)   Wo (inj)*
Q Payton Young (94)   6-1;6-2
S Nicholas Chen (63)   6-7(5);6-3;1-0(2)
F   Ethan Quinn (17) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Johnson Ranch Sports Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 George Nunes (360)   6-1;6-0
16 William Hsieh (83)   6-2;6-0
Q Alan Ton (58)   6-0;6-2
S Patrick Toman (171)   6-4;6-3
F Emon van Loben Sels (35)   6-1;6-1
RIO DEL ORO JR. SUPER SERIES
May 11-12, 2019
Rio Del Oro Sports Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Arohit Talari (326)   6-3;6-1
S Micah Elias (313)   6-1;6-3
F Seiya Duran (275)   6-4;6-2
BG16 DOMINANT DUO TEAM CHMPS.
April 27-29, 2019
USTA NorCal, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles B16 East Roun
Boys' 16 Singles B16 East QF
Boys' 16 Singles 1-B16 Final R 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Neil Chulani (172)   7-6(1);6-0
RR Shrish Choudhary (126)   6-4;6-1
RR Brandon Huang (228)   6-0;2-6;1-0(6)
RR Patrick Toman (171)   6-0;6-7(5);1-0(5)
USTA NATIONAL L3: COYOTE CUP
April 20-22, 2019
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sean Joseph (122) 6-4;6-4
1 Brett Pearson (155)   6-2;6-3
2   Chad Miller (101) 6-4;3-6;13-11
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caleb Saltz (133)   6-3;6-2
32   Waleed Qadir (36) 6-1;6-3
2 Raghav Jangbahadur (33)   6-4;7-6(5))
3Q   Alex Michelsen (26) 6-4;6-2
GOLD RIVER JR. UTR CHMPS.
March 16-17, 2019
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Flight 1/Boys' UTR Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Mason Nguyen (17) 6-4;6-4
RR Pavan Murugesh (401)   Wd (ill)*
RR Alex Long (267)   7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Pries (255)   6-2;6-4
16 Kane Kelley (69)   6-1;1-0Ret (inj)
Q Alexander Frantzis (96)   6-0;6-0
S   Alexander Cairo (9) 6-3;6-3
PL Yannik Rahman (11)   Wo (ill)*
HUNTER GALLAWAYS TA JR. CHMP.
January 26-28, 2019
Lafayette Tennis Club, Lafayette, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Hsieh (260)   6-1;6-3
16 Sriram Das (404)   6-2;6-1
Q Payton Young (94)   6-3;6-3
S Anirudh Poruri (505)   6-2;6-3
F   Emon van Loben Sels (35) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2018 - January 2, 2019
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dylan Koziol (226)   6-4;6-1
64   Leanid Boika (25) 6-3;6-4
1-N   Sam Scherer (52) 6-3;7-5
1-NW   Spencer Matz (234) 6-3;2-6;1-0(9)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 2:04:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections