Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Claire An
New York, New York
 
Rising Sophomore, Class of '25
 

Overall Record: 46-16 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
J2 HEAD CUP BRUCHKOBEL
June 21-27, 2022
Bruchkoebel, GER
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Zhenikhova
  6-4;6-4
16
M. Liepert
  6-4;7-6(7)
F  
G. Greco Lucchina
6-2;5-1 Ret.
J4 AARHUS
June 14-20, 2022
Aarhus, DEN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Ksandinov
  7-6(5);3-6;7-5
16  
S. Hansen
6-2;6-7(7);6-4
L2 MIDLOTHIAN, VA
May 21-24, 2022
Midlothian Tennis Club, Midlothian, VA
Girls' 18 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Katelyn Hubbard (182) 5-5 Ret.
32-Q   Oziera Ahmad (166) Walkover*
L1 EASTER BOWL - INDIAN WELLS, CA
March 26 - April 3, 2022
Desert Champions LLC, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 18 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexis Blokhina (5) 6-3 6-0
L1 J1 SAN DIEGO
March 21-27, 2022
Usta, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Madeleine Jessup (16) 6-2 5-7 7-5
L1 NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 5-8, 2022
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 & Under Team
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Tanvi Narendran (46)   6-1 6-1
SF Sarena Biria (69)   6-3 6-1
16 Neena Feldman (71)   6-2 6-2
F Sofia Mazzucato (56)   6-2 6-1
J4 COPA UNIVERSIDAD GALILEO - GUATEMALA
February 14-20, 2022
Guatemala City, GUA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Solares
  6-0;6-0
16
Y. Kim
  6-0;7-6(6)
Q Athena Rosas   6-0;6-1
S
D. Dominguez Collado
  6-3;6-0
F
N. Vela Zangroniz
  6-1;6-1
J4 SAN JOSE BOWL
January 17-23, 2022
San Jose, CRC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Alba Verastegui
  6-1;6-1
16 Brooklyn Olson (12)   6-3;6-4
Q Ria Bhakta (45)   7-6(3);6-2
S Germany Davis (63)   6-3;6-4
F   Natalia Perez (18) 6-4;6-2
L1 NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2021 - January 3, 2022
Usta, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Allie Bittner (49)   6-1 6-1
64 Berklie Simmering (47)   6-3 6-4
32 Hayden Mulberry (15)   6-1 6-1
16 Sophie Hernandez (29)   6-3 6-3
Q Emily Deming (15)   6-3 4-6 6-2
S   Pearlie Zhang (30) 6-3 6-4
PL Sophia Webster (37)   2-6 7-5 7-5
L2 JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL TENNIS
December 12-21, 2021
Jodi Appelbaum Steinbauer, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
A. Normandin
  6-0 6-2
64 Monika Ekstrand (42)   1-6 6-4 [10-4]
32
N. Lagaev
  6-4 6-2
16
E. Mayorkes
  6-4 7-6(3)
Q   Iva Jovic (1) 6-2 6-3
Q   Claire Zhang (16) Walkover*
L2 EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 28 - December 5, 2021
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Natalia Leroy (232)   6-2 6-2
32 Thalia Smith (52)   6-4 6-1
16   Brooke Schafer (26) 6-3 6-2
L3 OPEN SAN DIEGO ITF
November 15-19, 2021
Usta, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jessica Bernales (34)   6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
16 Rachel Lee (19)   6-3 6-2
Q   Iva Jovic (1) 6-0 6-1
L3 OPEN EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 1-5, 2021
Usta, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jasmin Makela (56) 6-3 6-1
L3 OPEN ATLANTA ITF
October 18-23, 2021
Usta, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Tkachenko (81)   7-6(6) 6-2
32   Shannon Lam (3) 6-2
L1 USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
August 7-14, 2021
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Reese Sager (84)   7-6(5) 6-1
64 Ella Brownback (65)   6-2 6-2
32 Addison Lanton (71)   6-0 6-1
16 Kenzie Nguyen (8)   6-2 5-7 6-3
Q   Addison Bowman (29) 7-5
CQ   Katie Rolls (14) Walkover*
LES PETITS AS - USA PLAYOFFS LACOSTE
July 25-30, 2021
Boca Raton, FL
Girls - Group C
Girls Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Madison McLeod (164)   6-0;6-0
RR Kenna Erickson (28)   6-2;7-5
RR   Akasha Urhobo (4) 6-1;6-3
Q Iva Jovic (1)   6-4;6-0
S Sasha Kilgour (41)   6-0;6-0
F Emily Deming (15)   6-3;5-7;6-2
L1 USTA GIRLS' 14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CH
July 11-18, 2021
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caroline Manzi (86)   6-1 6-0
64 Emily Bull (58)   6-0 6-0
32 Lauren Kettlewell (39)   6-0 6-0
16 Alanis Hamilton (11)   6-3 6-2
Q Katie Rolls (14)   7-6(4) 6-0
S   Tianmei Wang (3) 2-6 6-2 6-2
PL Claire Zhang (16)   3-6 6-4 6-2
J5 DAYTONA BEACH ITF
July 5-11, 2021
Daytona Beach, FL, USA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mansi Vadyala (188) Def.
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Head Graphene 360+ Radical MP Tennis Racquet Review (2021)
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/03 Hanna Tsitavets chooses Georgia Southern
7/03 Ivan Dreycopp chooses Charlotte
7/03 Jenna Domagala chooses UMass Dartmouth
7/03 Tracy Le chooses UMass Dartmouth
7/03 Wesley Owens chooses NC Wesleyan
7/01 Riley Isley chooses Pfeiffer
7/01 Nadiya Koneva chooses Milwaukee
7/01 Emily Moore chooses Pfeiffer
7/01 Arianna Avila chooses Pfeiffer
7/01 Laurin Rauer chooses Pfeiffer

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 29, 2022 at 2:02:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections