Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sasha Kilgour
Miami, Florida
 
6th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 49-20 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Annika Munson (169)   6-1;6-2
16   Catherine Goldman (52) 7-6;6-3
2 Riley Trinkle (16)   6-1;6-4
CQ   Kaitlin Quevedo (49) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Claudia Lindsey (264)   6-3;6-1
64   Tianna Rangan (37) 7-5;6-0
1-N Sanjana Kumar (186)   6-0;6-1
2-N   Saray Yli-Piipari (40) 6-3;7-6(5)
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
S. Jarrah
  6-4;6-4
64
I. Marton
  6-2;6-2
32
A. Kim
  6-1;6-3
16 Riley Crowder (12)   7-6;6-2
Q   Yelyzaveta Kotliar 6-2;6-7;10-8
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lya Fernandez   5-7;6-4;6-2
32  
J. Wang
3-6;7-5;10-6
ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL TENNIS CLASSIC
November 9-11, 2019
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 My-Anh Holmes (40)   7-5;6-3
16   Ava Rath (155) 6-3;6-3
2 Pearlie Zhang (119)   6-2;7-5
CQ   Selena Bird (219) 6-3;1-6;1-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Gold Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elizabeth Isyanov (61)   6-3;6-3
64 Maya-Alexandra Todorov (200)   6-2;6-0
32 Lauren Zhang (39)   6-3;6-3
16 Anika Paul (43)   6-1;6-1
Q   Bella Payne (3) 7-6;6-2
S Alexis Nguyen (5)   6-1;6-1
F   Riley Trinkle (16) 6-2;6-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Silver Cons
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Remi Demblans Dechans (314)   6-0;6-0
64 Ella Seibert (134)   6-3;6-3
32 Penelope Wong (83)   6-4;6-2
16   Anika Paul (43) 6-3;7-5
Q Kirsten Woods (38)   3-6;7-5;10-6
S Mia Yamakita (23)   6-3;6-3
F Kinley Vanpelt (22)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julianne Izod (148)   6-0;6-4
16 Patricia Grigoras (34)   6-4;2-6;1-0(7)
Q Charlie Liss (138)   6-4;4-6;1-0(6)
S   Ava Bruno (28) 5-7;7-5;1-0(5)
PL Nina Wiese (94)   6-3;7-6(4)
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 8-12, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danielle Wei (238)   6-1;6-1
32 Tejaswini Narala (10)   6-1;6-0
16 Sabrina Jaramillo (223)   6-3;6-2
Q Daniela Chica (65)   6-0;6-2
S Nicole Krinickas (271)   6-0;6-1
F   Alex Ackman (18) 6-4;3-6;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 11-14, 2019
Ballenisles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ella Pogue (617)   6-2;6-0
32 Hayley Roberts (56)   6-4;6-1
16 Alexandra Chebli (438)   6-2;6-3
Q   Selena Bird (219) 5-7;6-2;1-0(5)
PL-S Olivia Bustos (207)   7-6(4);6-4
PL-F Lauren Kettlewell (24)   Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L3: DARLING MEMORIAL
April 20-22, 2019
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Haley Tran (19)   6-2;6-1
16 Kaia Spery (444)   6-0;6-2
Q Vessa Turley (136)   6-3;6-2
S Penelope Wong (83)   6-2;6-1
F   Jessica Bernales (32) 7-6(4);6-2
TIER ONE TENNIS SPLITZ CHALLENGE
March 30 - April 1, 2019
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Singles Girls 14s Ma 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sofia Maya (242)   4-0;4-0
RR Isabella Rojas Rigoris (149)   4-2;4-2
RR Mia Sorrentino (313)   4-0;4-2
RR   Chelsea Bluestein (112) 4-3;4-1
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Tin (240)   6-3;6-3
32   Adriana Sciara (21) 7-5;6-4
2 Rachel Lee (14)   6-2;6-4
3Q   Fiona Lee (31) 4-6;6-1;1-0(11)
USTA FLORIDA L4 MARCH QUALIFIER
March 9-11, 2019
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Chebli (438)   6-1;6-1
16   Basant Kaur (234) 7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
DPISD/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rayna Li (132)   6-1;6-0
16 Laila Nguyen (25)   6-2;6-0
Q My-Anh Holmes (40)   4-1;4-1
S Alex Ackman (18)   4-0;4-2
F   Eva Oxford (17) 6-3;4-6;1-0(7)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Head Tour Team Tennis Backpack
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 12, 2020 at 3:06:21 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections