Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexis Nguyen
El Dorado Hills, California
 
JMG Tennis Academy
Rising Freshman, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 64-19 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
PTT $25K NEWPORT BEACH WOMEN
June 19-27, 2022
Newport Beach, CA
2nd Place Playoff
Group G
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q  
O. Peet
6-3;3-6;7-6(1)
RR
L. Bente
  6-7(7);6-1;6-2
RR
D. Marcinkevica
  6-1;6-2
RR   Mae Fmar Canete 7-5;6-0
L2 ROME, GA
May 21-24, 2022
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Maeve Thornton (51)   Walkover*
SF Jayna Clemens (42)   6-2 6-7(5) [10-4]
64 Madalyn Smelley (337)   6-1 6-0
32 Ellison Reynoldson (75)   2-6 6-1 [10-6]
16   Abby Lee (89) 6-4 5-7 [10-2]
16 Emily Baek (42)   4-3 Ret.
F   Ellison Reynoldson (75) Walkover*
L3 OPEN LAS VEGAS, NV - DARLING MEMORIAL
April 16-18, 2022
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Savanna Kollock (88)   6-2 6-1
SF Iris Berman (97)   6-3 6-0
32 Annika Elvestrom (181)   6-4 6-3
16 Hudson Hawkins (252)   6-1 6-4
F Caroline Beard (50)   6-3 6-0
L1 EASTER BOWL - INDIAN WELLS, CA
March 26 - April 3, 2022
Desert Champions LLC, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabelle Einess (146)   6-1 6-4
32 Emily Baek (42)   3-6 6-2 6-2
16 Olivia Center (21)   2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
QF   Aspen Schuman (2) 7-6(6) 6-2
QF   Alyssa Ahn (2) 6-4 3-6 [10-2]
L3 OPEN LAS VEGAS ITF GRADE 4
March 14-19, 2022
Usta, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Piper Charney (13)   3-6 6-4 6-4
64 Vessa Turley (55)   3-6 6-4 6-1
32 Lamija Avdic (43)   6-1 5-7 6-0
16 Shannon Lam (3)   6-3 6-3
SF   Tianmei Wang (3) 6-0 6-3
L1 NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 5-8, 2022
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 & Under Team
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
N-F Ligaya Murray (81)   6-3 3-0 Ret.
QF Natalie Oliver (38)   6-4 6-3
N-SF Emerey Gross (27)   6-4 6-3
16 Anna Bennett (47)   6-1 6-4
L2 LONG BEACH, CA
February 12-14, 2022
First Serve Tennis Inc, Long Beach, CA
Girls' 16 & Under Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
QF Zehra Suko (73)   6-0 6-3
SF Isabella Bringas (109)   7-5 6-2
32 Georgia Cranford (92)   6-2 6-3
16 Campbell Ricci (69)   6-3 6-0
F Lamija Avdic (43)   6-4 6-2
L1 NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2021 - January 3, 2022
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alanna Ingalsbe (60)   6-1 6-1
64 Reyna Xiao (273)   6-1 6-1
32 Maya Diyasheva (109)   6-4 6-1
16 Danielle Young (42)   6-1 6-0
Q   Laima Frosch (50) 6-3 6-2
S   Amy Lee (18) 6-4
L2 JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL TENNIS
December 12-21, 2021
Jodi Appelbaum Steinbauer, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kayla Ruth Santosa   6-0 6-0
64   Shannon Lam (3) 6-1 6-2
Q Nina Costalas (35)   Walkover*
Q Elizabeth Fauchet (10)   Walkover*
S Claire Zhang (16)   Walkover*
2
A. Schlepphorst
  4-0 4-0
3Q
M. Angel
  6-2 6-1
3
L. Kosaka
  7-5 6-2
4Q Thea Frodin (1)   7-6(5) 7-6(3)
4
S. Conde
  6-2 6-1
CF   Sabrina Lin (21) 6-0 6-0
L4 OPEN G12-18 SUPER SERIES
November 13-14, 2021
Four Directions Tennis, San Jose, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Emma Pell (131) Walkover*
L3 CLOSED GRIPSPIN TENNIS JR. BG18
October 23-31, 2021
Gripspin Tennis, Campbell, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Libby Griggs   Walkover*
32 Kailana Baker-Matsuoka (568)   6-0 6-2
16   Angela Ho (74) Walkover*
3   Aileena Hu (386) Walkover*
L4 OPEN NORCAL PERFORMANCE TRAINING
October 16-17, 2021
Longs Tennis Academy, San Jose, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Quar Liza Tankimovich   Walkover*
Semi Olivia Marais (160)   6-2 3-2
F   Ali Maguy (75) 3-6 6-4 6-3
L2 STOCKTON, CA
October 9-11, 2021
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Campbell Ricci (69)   6-2 6-3
16   Kate Fakih (39) 6-1 6-1
2 Penelope Wong (85)   6-1 2-6 [10-0]
CQ Anna Jordaan (219)   6-4 6-3
CS Isabella Bringas (109)   7-5 6-2
CF Pearlie Zhang (30)   6-1 6-4
L3 OPEN APTOS, CA
September 11-13, 2021
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Benoualid (515)   6-0 6-0
16 Sabrina Lin (21)   6-4 7-5
Q Anushree Shekhera (126)   6-1 6-3
S Claire Zhang (16)   6-4 6-2
F Ariana Liu (76)   6-3 6-1
L4 OPEN LAGUNA CREEK JR. EXCELLENCE
September 4-6, 2021
Laguna Creek Sports Club, Elk Grove, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Yu   6-0 6-1
16 Ali Maguy (75)   6-3 6-2
Q   Sabrina Lin (21) 6-1 7-6(2)
PL-S   Lauren Joyce (68) 6-2 6-3
L1 USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
August 7-14, 2021
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rayna Li (103)   3-6 6-1 6-1
64 Anna Frey (12)   7-5 7-5
32   Kaede Usui (23) 6-1 6-1
4 Gabriella Rawles (35)   6-2 7-5
5Q Lauren Kettlewell (39)   4-6 6-2 [10-2]
5 Rachael Smith (20)   4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QQ Elle Warren (90)   6-1 6-1
CQ Leena Friedman (33)   6-0
CS Elizabeth Ionescu (7)   RET*
CF   Katie Rolls (14) 6-3 6-1
2021 ITA SUMMER CIRCUIT
July 24-27, 2021
Fair Oaks, CA
Women's Group A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Danielle Zamora (203)   6-4;6-2
16 Lauren Joyce (68)   6-0 Ret.
Q Jocelyn Massey (109)   Wo*
S   Maryia Hrynashka (52) 6-3;6-2
L1 USTA GIRLS' 14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CH
July 11-18, 2021
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Abigail Lee (185)   6-2 6-2
64 Andrea Chacon (70)   6-0 6-2
32   Rachel Lee (19) 4-6 6-3 6-3
4 Aria Nina Abalos (24)   7-5 7-6(5)
5Q Alba Martinez (73)   6-2 6-3
5   Alex Ackman (24) 6-2 2-6 [11-9]
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/03 Hanna Tsitavets chooses Georgia Southern
7/03 Ivan Dreycopp chooses Charlotte
7/03 Jenna Domagala chooses UMass Dartmouth
7/03 Tracy Le chooses UMass Dartmouth
7/03 Wesley Owens chooses NC Wesleyan
7/01 Riley Isley chooses Pfeiffer
7/01 Nadiya Koneva chooses Milwaukee
7/01 Emily Moore chooses Pfeiffer
7/01 Arianna Avila chooses Pfeiffer
7/01 Laurin Rauer chooses Pfeiffer

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 29, 2022 at 2:02:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections