Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ashley Matz
Brookfield, Wisconsin
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 70-17 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 2-4, 2019
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elizabeth Isyanov (73)   6-4;6-3
32 Catherina Iltchev (397)   6-0;6-0
16 Sophia Kim (247)   5-7;6-4;7-5
Q   Alina Shyani (30) 6-3;5-7;6-2
PL-F   Kathryn Wilson (53) 7-6(4);6-4
PL-S Kaede Usui (55)   7-5;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3
August 31 - September 2, 2019
GR Racquet and Fitness, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Elyse Nelson (295)   6-1;7-5
32 Ellie Brotherton (311)   7-6(5);6-4
16   Audrey Smitek (225) 3-6;6-2;11-9
Q-NE   Calli Sokolowski (398) 6-2;3-6;10-7
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Olivia Koziol (120)   7-5;6-2
64   Alexis Nguyen (4) 3-6;6-2;7-5
1-N Sabrina Jaramillo (272)   6-1;6-2
2-N Addison Bowman (47)   6-3;6-4
Q-N Rachael Smith (18)   6-3;6-3
S-N Thara Gowda (1)   6-3;6-4
F-N   Katie Rolls (15) 6-1;6-2
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 14 Singles A
Girls' 14 Singles Playoff 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Allyson Jay (564)   6-2;6-3
RR Kiley Pickens (616)   6-2;6-1
RR Kady Tannenbaum (188)   6-1;6-3
RR Rose Seccia (216)   6-0;6-3
RR Anastasia Samets (244)   6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
July 20-22, 2019
Xs Tennis Inc, Chicago, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Priyanka Bhogaraju (475)   6-2;6-4
32 Emily Yoon (997)   6-1;6-0
16 Sarah Wang (173)   6-2;2-6;10-8
Q Elyse Nelson (295)   6-0;6-7;10-7
S   Jenna Redmile (58) 6-4;6-4
PL Alina Shyani (30)   7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caroline Hinshaw (300)   7-6(4);6-4
64   Elyse Nelson (295) 6-7(2);6-4;6-3
2 Bella Bigari (304)   6-2;6-4
3Q   Clara Owen (193) 6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 14-16, 2019
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Girls' 12 Singles BLUE
Girls' 12 Singles Playoff 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sienna Osborne (359)   6-3;6-0
RR Quinn Yenshaw (406)   4-0;4-0
RR Brooke McNeal (61)   4-2;4-2
RR Daniella Richardson (109)   6-2;6-1
RR   Sofia Olaru (29) 6-2;6-1
WISCONSIN DISTRICT QUALIFIER
May 31 - June 2, 2019
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hannah Chung (951)   6-0;6-0
Q Carolyn Schaefer (258)   6-1;6-1
S Corona Chen (833)   6-1;6-1
F Mana Usui (403)   6-0;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL WEEKEND
May 25-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles - Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mara Jaku (716)   6-0;6-2
32 Elsie Van Wieren (310)   6-3;7-6(5)
16 Sophie Baker (159)   6-0;6-4
Q   Amara Brahmbhatt (93) 7-6(5);7-5
S   Katie Rolls (15) 7-6(5);7-6(4)
FOUR LAKES SPRING OPEN
May 10-12, 2019
Four Lakes Athletic Club, Elkhorn, WI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lainy Ristau (832)   6-0;6-1
Q Madeline Hills (431)   7-5;6-2
S Emmerson White (406)   5-7;6-4;7-6(10-1))
F Parker Christensen (65)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3: CAPITOLINE CLASSIC
April 20-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sofia Garcia (255)   6-0;6-0
32 Elizabeth Isyanov (73)   4-1;4-2
16 Angela Golban (546)   6-2;6-1
Q   Sabritt Dozier (87) 4-6;6-3;1-0(6)
PL-S   Sabrina Jaramillo (272) 1-6;6-2;1-0(8)
NORTH SHORE ELITE OPEN
April 5-7, 2019
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lauren Rohr   6-0;6-1
Q Nikita Remesh (621)   6-0;6-2
S Christina Pan (976)   6-4;6-1
F Kaede Usui (55)   7-5;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3
March 9-10, 2019
Western Racquet & Fitness Club, Green Bay, WI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sarah Wang (173)   6-4;6-4
16 Nora Perkins (597)   6-1;6-1
Q Savannah Webb (407)   6-4;6-4
S Hadley Krygier (161)   6-2;6-1
F   Zaya Iderzul (262) 6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3
February 16-18, 2019
Xs Tennis Inc, Chicago, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madison Liu (174)   6-2;6-0
32 Aleksandra Stanojevic (992)   6-0;6-0
16 Caroline Hinshaw (300)   7-5;6-0
Q   Sophia Shlyakhta (139) 7-6(6);6-4
PL-S Grace Lampman (417)   6-1;6-1
PL-F Alina Shyani (30)   6-3;7-6(1)
USTA MIDWEST L3
January 19-20, 2019
Michigan Athletic Club, East Lansing, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mischa Briggs (22)   6-1;6-3
16   Kriti Sarav (258) 6-2;6-1
2   Stela Vlaisavljevic (134) Wd (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
Schaumburg Tennis Plus, Schaumburg, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kara Pescaru (285)   6-0;6-1
32 Megan Trifilio (161)   6-4;6-2
16 Lucia Fuduric (34)   6-1;6-1
Q Brooke McNeal (61)   6-4;6-0
S Sofia Olaru (29)   6-4;7-5
F Olivia Manson (65)   7-6(5);7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 (SWEET 16)
December 8-9, 2018
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Chloe Goins (207)   6-2;6-3
Q Alexandra Madjun (549)   6-0;6-0
S Annalise Yang (233)   6-1;6-4
F Brooke McNeal (61)   2-6;6-0;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3
November 24-25, 2018
Racine Tennis Club, Racine, WI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Popa (274)   6-1;6-2
16 Kaitlyn Strilich (276)   6-0;6-0
Q Parker Christensen (65)   6-4;6-1
S Thara Gowda (1)   7-6(5);6-1
F Annalise Yang (233)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/18 Maria Rybka Saiz chooses Western Illinois
11/18 Ariana Arseneault chooses Georgia
11/18 Ellie Murphy chooses Iowa State
11/18 Colby Kelley chooses Omaha
11/18 Jacob Kennedy chooses Anderson (SC)
11/17 Harrison Williams chooses Samford
11/17 Margarita Chouliara chooses Augustana (SD)
11/17 Benjamin Shelton chooses Florida
11/16 Gina Kondos chooses Iowa
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 2:58:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections