Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Anna Wiskowski
Hinsdale, Illinois
 
7th Grader, Class of '25 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 69-20 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 2-4, 2019
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isabelle Behrman (516)   6-2;6-2
32   Macy Hitchcock (83) 6-1;6-2
2 Reka Patel (260)   7-5;6-7;10-3
3Q Nina Dhaliwal (391)   7-5;6-1
3   Susanna Maltby (11) 6-3;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chloe Bailey (341)   6-3;6-1
16 Lucy Latham (104)   6-4;6-1
Q Tianna Rangan (36)   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
S   Meg McCarty (60) 6-4;6-3
PL Zoie Epps (76)   7-6(3);6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kaaviya Kannan (89)   6-1;6-1
16 Thara Gowda (1)   6-1;6-0
Q Katie Rolls (15)   4-6;7-5;10-5
S Kathryn Wilson (53)   7-6(2);7-6(3)
F   Angela Huang (43) 6-3;6-3
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-10, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Melanie Woodbury (77) 4-6;6-1;6-4
2 Erin Ha (46)   5-4Ret (inj)
3Q Annette Robertson (148)   6-3;6-1
3   Caitlin Flower (100) 6-3;6-2
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG14
July 25-27, 2019
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 14 Singles B
Girls' 14 Singles Playoff 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Charlotte Calderwood (468)   6-0;6-1
RR Larisa Kotok (145)   6-4;6-1
RR Niyathi Bhupatiraju (592)   6-1;6-1
RR Caroline McGinley (154)   6-4;6-2
RR Isabella Sha (141)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-8, 2019
Deer Park I S D/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jennifer Jackson (263)   6-0;6-0
16 DeCora Antoine (274)   6-3;6-0
Q Ellie Morrow (121)   0-6;6-4;1-0(4)
S Maya Dutta (64)   7-6(5);7-5
F   Sofia Mazzucato (51) 6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carolyn Schaefer (258)   6-2;6-1
64 Sophia Shlyakhta (139)   6-4;3-6;6-2
32 Sakurako Watanabe (289)   6-3;6-0
16 Marina Fuduric (66)   6-2;6-2
Q Katie Rolls (15)   6-3;4-6;6-2
S Maia Loureiro (55)   6-3;6-1
F   Olivia Manson (65) 6-2;6-2
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS. QUALIFIER
June 7-11, 2019
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tess Trieu (409)   6-0;6-0
16 Sarah Wang (173)   6-2;6-0
Q Maya Jha (191)   6-2;7-5
S Jenna Stevens (151)   5-1Ret (inj)
F Stela Vlaisavljevic (134)   6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL WEEKEND
May 25-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Anna Kan (328) 3-6;6-2;10-3
1-W Jessica August (856)   6-0;6-2
2-W Moorea McNalley (359)   6-3;6-1
Q-W Elizabeth Sobieski (356)   6-0;6-2
S-W Caroline Sproule (340)   6-0;7-6(8)
F-W Zoe Limparis (457)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 4-6, 2019
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles Girls 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jordyn Isaak (268)   4-3;4-1
RR Macy Hitchcock (83)   4-1;4-1
RR Katie Rolls (15)   4-2;3-4;4-1
RR Mia Thomann (156)   4-2;4-1
USTA NATIONAL L3: CAPITOLINE CLASSIC
April 20-22, 2019
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriella Goyins (46)   6-3;7-5
32   Eleanor Coleman (56) 4-1;4-2
2 Kala Komanduri (415)   6-2;6-1
3Q Sophia Kim (247)   6-0;6-2
3 Sarah Elizabeth Branicki (62)   2-6;6-1;1-0(2)
CQ   Abby Lee (38) 2-6;7-6(1);1-0(11)
USTA MIDWEST L3
April 6-7, 2019
Xs Tennis Inc, Chicago, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emma Davis (188) 2-6;7-5;10-5
1   Carmen Merkel (389) 6-2;3-6;10-6
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
March 23-25, 2019
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ananya Sriniketh (195)   6-0;6-1
Q Michelle Li (35)   6-1;6-1
S Ligaya Murray (103)   6-1;6-0
F Tejasvi Gutta (232)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Allie Bittner (67)   6-0;7-5
RR Atra Biria (48)   6-1;6-4
RR   Maya Dutta (64) 6-1;6-4
WIMBLEDON WINTER BLAST
February 22-24, 2019
Wimbledon Racquet Club, Saint Clair Shores, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Lana Rihawi   6-0;6-0
F Alexis Anthes (813)   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
DPISD/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Roth (189)   6-1;6-0
16 Anika Sharma (251)   6-0;6-1
Q Melis Wiesinger (247)   4-2;4-1
S   Eva Oxford (16) 4-1;4-1
PL   Alex Ackman (18) 5-7;7-5;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Huether Family Match Pointe, Sioux Falls, SD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Zoe Adkins (122) 6-0;6-1
1 Quinn Bernthal (279)   6-1;6-1
2   Jayna Clemens (71) 6-2;6-2
ETA COMPASS DRAW
January 12-12, 2019
Eola Tennis Academy, Aurora, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Trisha Sharma   6-0;6-0
S Ananya Molugu (174)   6-2;6-2
F Keira Polach (891)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3
December 27-30, 2018
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexandra O'Brien (579) 6-3;6-4
2   Grace Lampman (417) 4-1Ret (ill)
MAC HOLIDAY L4
December 14-16, 2018
Michigan Athletic Club, East Lansing, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Igne Savickas   6-2;6-1
Q Alexandra O'Brien (579)   6-1;6-2
S Hadley Krygier (161)   6-3;6-7(6);10-5
F Andrea Vandermark (722)   6-2;6-2
WSC DECEMBER CHMPS.
December 7-9, 2018
Wheaton Sport Center, Wheaton, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Luciana Parrilli (214)   6-3;6-2
Q Nicole Zakrzewski (719)   2-6;6-1;10-8
S Megan Trifilio (161)   6-2;6-0
F Priyanka Bhogaraju (475)   6-0;6-3
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #2019670
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/18 Maria Rybka Saiz chooses Western Illinois
11/18 Ariana Arseneault chooses Georgia
11/18 Ellie Murphy chooses Iowa State
11/18 Colby Kelley chooses Omaha
11/18 Jacob Kennedy chooses Anderson (SC)
11/17 Harrison Williams chooses Samford
11/17 Margarita Chouliara chooses Augustana (SD)
11/17 Benjamin Shelton chooses Florida
11/16 Gina Kondos chooses Iowa
11/16 Kiana Graham chooses SMU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 2:57:59 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections