Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Summer Chandler
Jamaica, New York
 
7th Grader, Class of '25 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 53-16 #45 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Prisaca (183)   6-0;6-0
16 Tara Kurepa (68)   6-3;0-6;10-4
Q Olivia Benton (73)   6-4;7-6
S Isabella Camacho (87)   6-2;6-1
F Lauren Zhang (52)   7-5;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT WESTCHESTER TC
October 4-6, 2019
Westchester Tennis Center, Port Chester, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shannon Lam (44)   6-2;6-0
16 Kayla Moore (16)   6-1;6-0
Q Reese Sibley (59)   6-0;6-1
S Nicole Okhtenberg (43)   6-3;7-5
F Aria Nina Abalos (13)   6-4;6-4
CARY TENNIS CHMPS.
September 7-9, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Trice McClure (200)   6-0;6-0
16 Emma Prisaca (183)   7-5;2-6;1-0
Q   Nadia Barteck (143) 6-4;2-4Ret (inj)
PL-S   Paige Wygodzki (5) Wo (inj)*
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Elena Zhao (7) 6-2;6-1
1-W Anna McGowan (54)   5-7;6-3;1-0
2-W   Alanis Hamilton (44) 6-4;7-6
1-SW Anna Bennett (46)   5-7;6-3;1-0
Q-SW Kendall Smith (158)   4-6;7-6;1-0
S-SW   Margaret Allen (116) Wo (inj)*
USTA ZONE TEAM CHMPS. BG12
July 25-27, 2019
The Tennis Club of PA, Waynesboro, PA
Girls' 12 Singles Flight B 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Olivia Koziol (119) 6-4 Ret (inj)
RR   Olivia Zuba (157) 6-4;6-3
RR Kayla Chung (112)   6-2;6-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ariana Gilbert (238)   6-2;6-1
64   Bella Payne (2) 6-0;6-0
1-N   Meadow Garcia (135) 7-6(3);6-2
1-NW Avery Nguyen (17)   6-1;6-1
Q-NW Sophia Holod (75)   6-3;6-1
S-NW   Kayla Chung (112) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Addison Iacono (56) 6-2;6-3
1 Samantha Benton (445)   Wo (ill)*
2 Capucine Jauffret (29)   7-6(4);6-1
CQ   Andrea Chacon Silva (76) 7-5;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Briana Bartels (131)   6-3;6-1
16 Ronit Khromchenko (414)   6-0;6-1
Q Sophia Holod (75)   6-1;6-4
S Aria Nina Abalos (13)   6-4;7-5
F   Claire An (11) 6-2;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT ALLEY POND
April 26-28, 2019
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Keri Rothenberg (157)   6-1;6-1
16 Rianna Mariotti (144)   6-4;6-0
Q   Lara Afolayanka (53) 6-4;6-1
PL-S   Caitlin Bui (91) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L3
April 20-22, 2019
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kylie Kochis (128)   6-1;6-0
16 Lauren Zhang (52)   6-4;2-6;10-4
Q   Kady Tannenbaum (187) 6-3;6-1
PL-S Ligaya Murray (103)   6-3;6-1
PL-F Sophia Holod (75)   2-6;6-2;10-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT GHRC
February 22-24, 2019
Glen Head Racquet Club, Glen Head, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Keri Rothenberg (157)   6-1;6-1
16 Ligaya Murray (103)   6-1;6-1
Q Kady Tannenbaum (187)   6-3;6-2
S Olivia Benton (73)   5-7;7-5;10-8
F   Olivia Zuba (157) 6-4;1-6(10-4)
L1 CHMPS. @ THROGS NECK
February 8-10, 2019
New York Tennis Club Indoors, Bronx, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sofia Guzzoni (447)   6-0;6-1
Q Briana Bartels (131)   6-4;6-0
S Jadah Bentham (148)   6-1;6-1
F Keri Rothenberg (157)   6-4;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ HUNTINGTON
January 19-21, 2019
Huntington Indoor Tennis, Huntington Station, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rebecca Hess (221) Wd (inj)*
1   Ligaya Murray (103) Def (ns)*
L1 CROSS STRING TENNIS JAN. CHMPS.
January 4-6, 2019
Queens College, Flushing, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Holyn Karp (313)   6-0;6-0
16 Briana Bartels (131)   6-0;6-0
Q Zoe Yao (252)   6-2;6-0
S Sophia Holod (75)   6-2;6-3
F Ava Li (302)   3-2Ret (inj)
L1 NYCTI DECEMBER CHMPS.
December 7-9, 2018
New York Tennis Club Indoors, Bronx, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Olivia Medrano (187)   6-2;6-2
Q Diya Chawla (285)   6-1;6-4
S Nyla Gershfeld (318)   6-3;6-1
F Ava Li (302)   6-3;6-4
L1 CROSS STRING TA DEC. CHMPS.
November 30 - December 2, 2018
Queens College, Flushing, NY
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lara Afolayanka (53)   2-6;6-2;1-0(6)
Q Nyla Gershfeld (318)   7-5;6-4
S Victoria Gazda (269)   6-3;6-3
F Sophia Holod (75)   6-4;6-1
L1 NOVEMBER CHMPS. @ COURTSENSE
November 16-18, 2018
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Medrano (187)   6-3;6-1
16 Rebecca Hess (221)   6-4;2-6;11-9
Q   Nicole Sniadowski (335) 7-5;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #669
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/12 Stefan Leustian chooses UCLA
11/12 Milan Gonela chooses St. Louis
11/11 Carter Nettina chooses Davis & Elkins
11/11 Connor Robb-Wilcox chooses Vanderbilt
11/11 Madison Sebulsky chooses Bucknell
11/11 Renzo Fassioli chooses Belmont Abbey
11/11 Kathryn Novak chooses Bucknell
11/11 Eric Opaciuch chooses UC Riverside
11/10 William Page chooses Valparaiso
11/10 Ally Friedman chooses Bates

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 06, 2019 at 3:01:06 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections