Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Carolina Martins
Orlando, Florida
 
Lake Nona High School
Freshman, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 63-16 #2 on This Week's TennisRPI
L2 EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 28 - December 5, 2021
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Korpanec Davies
  6-3 5-7 6-1
L3 OPEN SAN DIEGO ITF
November 15-19, 2021
Usta, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Kaila Barksdale (26) 6-3 6-3
L3 OPEN ATLANTA ITF
October 18-23, 2021
Usta, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alanis Hamilton (16) 7-5 6-0
L2 DELRAY BEACH, FL: COLUMBUS DAY OPEN
October 9-11, 2021
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashwika Khanduri (122)   6-4 6-0
16 Reese Sibley (82)   6-1 6-0
Q Natalie Oliver (39)   6-3 6-4
S Zaire Clarke (7)   7-6(4) 6-4
F Alyssa James (30)   6-2 6-4
L3 OPEN CORPUS CHRISTI ITF
September 27 - October 1, 2021
Usta, Corpus Christi, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cleo Hutchinson (31)   6-3 6-3
32 Mansi Vadyala (180)   6-0 7-5
16   Piper Charney (14) 6-2 6-1
L5 OPEN ORANGE COUNTY
September 4-6, 2021
MG Tennis, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexis Dunlap (740)   6-0 6-0
16 Ana Lopez (514)   6-0 6-0
Q Meadow Garcia (170)   6-3 6-7(1) [10-6]
S   Anna Tanaka (162) 6-4 4-0
PL Jolie Miller (215)   Walkover*
L1 USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
August 7-14, 2021
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Gabriella Rawles (18)   6-4 6-1
64 Hailey Zhang (154)   6-1 6-0
32   Elizabeth Fauchet (15) 6-3 6-2
4 Sage Bergeson (51)   7-5 6-1
5Q Emerey Gross (29)   7-6(5) 6-2
5   Kenzie Nguyen (8) 6-2 6-1
L1 USTA GIRLS' 14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CH
July 11-18, 2021
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peyton Gaudreau (219)   6-2 6-2
64   Rachel Lee (25) 7-5 6-2
3   Olivia Bull (91) Walkover*
L3 CLOSED USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS BG16,18
June 19-23, 2021
USTA Florida, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sofia Srebnick (213)   6-1 6-1
32 Ella Lindsey (212)   6-0 6-0
16   Ella Pogue (135) 6-4 0-6 6-1
1 Anetmarie Perez (233)   6-0 6-4
CQ Hayley Roberts (48)   Walkover*
CS   Natalie Outcalt (124) 0-6 6-3 [10-4]
L2 ORLANDO, FL
May 22-25, 2021
Usta, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michelle Ryndin (111)   6-0 6-2
32   Riley Crowder (7) 6-3 6-3
2 Lauren Kettlewell (38)   6-4 6-3
3Q   Michela Moore (52) 6-0 6-4
L5 OPEN SEMINOLE, FL SEMINOLE LAKE CC
April 24-26, 2021
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Caitlin Tihanovich (695)   6-0 6-2
Q Asadah Maat (262)   6-1 6-3
S Gabriella Rawles (18)   6-2 7-6(4)
F Emily Robertson (100)   5-4
L1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 25 - April 4, 2021
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Quinn Leos (275)   6-1;6-0
32 Cleo Hutchinson (31)   6-3;6-2
16   Rachel Lee (25) 6-3;6-2
3 Katie Rolls (8)   6-3;6-3
CQ Kinley Vanpelt (43)   6-1;6-3
CS Amber Yin (11)   2-6;6-3;1-0(3)
CF   Aspen Schuman (2) 6-2;6-0
L3 OPEN AMELIA ISLAND, FL
March 20-22, 2021
Amelia Island Plantation, Amelia Island, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Addison Iacono (95)   6-1 6-3
16 Anna Roof (172)   6-4 7-5
Q Chloe Fouhety (34)   6-1 6-4
S Maria Araoz-Gosn (117)   6-3 5-7 7-6(5)
F Mia Matriccino (194)   6-3 6-1
L1 SPRING INDIVIDUAL CHMPS. BG14-18
March 6-9, 2021
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kayla Chung (39)   6-2;3-6;7-6(5)
32 Maya Muhunthan (126)   6-1;6-3
16   Claire Hill (13) 6-3;6-0
Q-NE Leila Javaheri (45)   6-3;6-2
S-NE   Elena Zhao (7) 6-1;6-3
SEMINOLE, FL
February 6-8, 2021
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Kettlewell (38)   7-5 3-6 7-6(3)
16 Chloe Fouhety (34)   6-2 6-2
Q   Katie Rolls (8) 6-3 6-4
PL-S Alanis Hamilton (16)   6-3 6-1
PL Natalie Oliver (39)   6-2 6-3
L5 OPEN - DAYTONA BEACH L5
January 23-25, 2021
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Huang (328)   6-2;6-1
16 Carly Anthony (369)   6-0;6-0
Q Sreenidhi Poonjolai (141)   6-4;6-3
S Alyssa James (30)   6-1;6-3
F Sophia Osipova (1)   6-3;6-3
SEMINOLE LAKE COUNTRY CLUB
January 16-19, 2021
Seminole Lake Family Tennis, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kayla Wheeler (244)   6-1 6-0
16 Sasha Kiselova (127)   6-2 6-2
Q Maria Araoz-Gosn (117)   6-2 6-3
S Marcella Roversi (33)   6-3 7-5
F Lauren Kettlewell (38)   4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER CHMPS.
January 9-11, 2021
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arina Denisenko (147)   6-1 6-2
16 Madeleine Bernstein (517)   6-0 6-0
Q Ciara Harding (2)   6-4 6-3
S Abigail Gordon (14)   6-2 6-4
F Audrey Pogue (158)   6-2 6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 SEMINOLE CO.
December 5-8, 2020
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mia Perez (615)   6-1;6-0
32 Emily Huang (328)   6-1;6-0
16 Emma Prisaca (186)   6-3;6-3
Q Ji Soo Oh (187)   6-3;6-4
S Sabrina Jaramillo (83)   4-2;5-4(8-6)
F Alexa Schull (111)   5-4(7-5);4-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/06 Ty Switzer chooses Virginia
12/06 Jaden Bender chooses Cornerstone
12/06 Brooke Murphy chooses Radford
12/05 Camden Poitras chooses TCNJ
12/05 Jacob Weingart chooses Baldwin Wallace
12/05 Amber Rhodes chooses Lubbock Christian
12/04 Brinley Orris chooses Cornell College
12/04 Rachel Ekanem chooses Radford
12/03 Liza Tankimovich chooses Loyola (MD)
12/03 Cydney Rogers chooses Bellarmine

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 01, 2021 at 2:05:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections