Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alexandra Grilliot
Carmel, Indiana
 
6th Grader, Class of '28 (SPR '28)
 

Overall Record: 39-13 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
L5 OPEN CRACKED RACQUETS OPEN
September 10-12, 2021
Cracked Racquets, Zionsville, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Elizabeth Yergler (722)   6-1 6-0
Q Emma Blass (262)   6-3 5-7 [10-8]
S Hadleigh Mcintyre (42)   6-1 6-2
F Martha Thompson (240)   6-2 5-7 [10-5]
L4 OPEN G12 OPEN AUG. @ GREENSBURG RC
August 20-22, 2021
Greensburg Racquet Club, Greensburg, PA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cami Fisher (217)   6-0 6-1
Q Genevieve Hayden (169)   6-1 6-2
S Sophia Ead (60)   6-2 6-2
F   Reiley Rhodes (23) 6-2 6-2
L2 GRAND RAPIDS, MI
July 3-5, 2021
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Helena Klooster (38) 6-3 6-0
1 Addyson Filipiak (82)   6-4 6-3
2   Julia Ludwig (135) 1-6 6-3 [10-3]
L3 CLOSED COURT ONE BG12-14 CHMP.
June 19-24, 2021
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brianna Torres (271)   6-1 6-3
32 Maddalena Magnasco (70)   6-1 6-0
16 Meher Rao (178)   6-2 6-2
Q Julia Ludwig (135)   7-5 6-4
S   Ava Khalil (24) 6-0 6-2
PL Vibha Gogineni (35)   6-3 6-3
L5 CLOSED CENTRAL INDIANA DISTRICT CLOSE
June 5-7, 2021
Indianapolis Community Tennis, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cecelia Phillips (795)   6-1 6-0
Q Katelyn Averitt (444)   3-6 6-2 [10-5]
S Chloe Wendowski (219)   6-0 6-2
F   Hadleigh Mcintyre (42) 6-2 6-3
L3 OPEN GREENSBORO NC
May 1-3, 2021
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sarah Ye (20) 6-2 6-2
1 Teodora Ivovic (532)   6-1 6-1
2 Deja Thomas (289)   6-3 6-1
CQ Eva Wilkerson (305)   6-2 6-0
CS Sasha Korjova (253)   6-2 6-1
CF Maeve Deford (90)   6-3 6-1
L6 QUEEN CITY COMPASS
April 10-10, 2021
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Katherine Noga (390)   6-1 6-1
S Amelia Kunard (656)   6-3 6-1
F   Allison Snyder (384) 6-1 6-0
L3 OPEN EVANSVILLE, IN
March 20-22, 2021
Evansville Tennis Center, Evansville, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lily Watson (312)   6-4 6-0
16 Lexington Monroe (210)   6-1 6-4
Q   Bailey Scott (51) 6-3 6-2
PL Sammie Mercer (64)   Walkover*
PL-S Katie Woods (543)   6-1 6-1
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX WINTER OPEN
February 19-21, 2021
Indianapolis Healthplex, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sophie Joseph   6-0 6-0
Q Allison Briggs (225)   6-0 6-0
S Summer Ratcliff (27)   6-0 6-0
F Emelyn Harris (1186)   6-1 6-0
L2 CINCINNATI, OHIO
February 6-8, 2021
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hannah Ayrault (4)   7-5 6-0
16   Amiya Bowles (41) 6-0 6-0
2 Anshu Matham (51)   7-6(5) 4-6 [10-5]
CQ   Prisha Lingam (181) 7-5 6-1
COMMUNITY SPORTS & WELLNESS
January 9-11, 2021
Community Sport & Wellness Center, Pendleton, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ellie Kim (462)   6-2 6-0
16 Isabelle Hult (420)   6-1 6-2
Q Sydney Geisz (177)   6-4 6-0
S Ava Khalil (24)   7-5 6-1
F   Lily Revak (41) 6-1 6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2
November 28-29, 2020
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Soleil Cordell (81) 6-1;6-1
1 Laila Aslam (381)   6-4;6-1
2 Vibha Gogineni (35)   6-2;6-0
QQ Emma Blass (262)   6-1;6-0
CQ   Anamitra Gotike (367) 2-6;6-0;1-0(8)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/27 Kira McGrown chooses Kansas Wesleyan
11/26 Selah Stibbins chooses Howard
11/26 Jack Casey chooses UC Santa Cruz
11/26 Jenna Bell chooses Ohio Northern
11/26 Mark Taranov chooses Richmond
11/26 Amanda Lopykinski chooses Hope
11/26 Axelle Jacquemin chooses Lubbock Christian
11/26 Iker Dellien chooses UAB
11/25 Lauryn Hall chooses Morgan State
11/25 Riley Collins chooses Appalachian State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, November 24, 2021 at 2:46:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections