Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Vindhya Raman
Southfield, Michigan
 
Great Lakes Cyber Academy
Graduate, Class of '20 (FALL '21)
 

Overall Record: 29-29 #288 on This Week's TennisRPI
GENERAL INFORMATION
 Height: 5' 11"
 Plays: Left-handed
 H.S. Coach: Unknown
 Private Coaches:   Keith Cullen & Casey Cullen
 Favorite Player: Hsieh Su-wei
 

TOURNAMENTS
High School Girls 18s Doubles: Single Day Showdown - Level 5 - Sports Club of West Bloomfield Finalist (March 8, 2020)

USTA Midwest Level 3 Girls 18s Consolation Semifinalist (February 22-23, 2020)

Wimbledon Valentine Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 18s Champion (February 7-9, 2020)

Deer Lake Mid Winter Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 18s Finalist (January 31-February 2, 2020)

AOTC Tournament Tough Champions Girls 18s Finalist (January 3-5, 2020)

Wimbledon Thanksgiving Classic WITH GREEN BALL YOUTH
PROGRESSION Girls 18s Champion (October 15-17, 2019)

Wimbledon Halloween Open Girls 18s Champion (October 25-27, 2019)

MAC End of Summer Level 4 Girls 18s Singles Champion (August 16-18, 2019)

Won 3 out of 5 matches at the Girls 18s Singles USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships (June 22-27 2019)

S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIER Girls 18s Singles Qualifier (June 7-10, 2019) for the Girls 18s Singles USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships (June 22-27 2019)

USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend Girls 18s Singles Southwest Draw Champion (May 25-27, 2019)

Wimbledon Valentine Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 18s Singles Finalist (February 8-10, 2019)

Wimbledon Holiday Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 18s Singles Finalist (December 7-9, 2018)

Deer Lake Welcome Winter Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 18s Singles Champion (November 30, 2018-December 2, 2018)

Calvin College Level 4 Girls 18s Doubles Northeast Draw Champion (July 27-28, 2018)

S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIER Girls 16s Singles Qualifier (June 8-11, 2018) for the Girls 16s Singles USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships (June 23-28, 2018)

Wimbledon Winter Blast with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 18s Singles Finalist (February 23-25, 2018)

Wimbledon Winter Fest with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 18s Singles Finalist (January 5-7, 2018)

Deer Lake Fall Open Girls 18s Singles Finalist (October 20-22, 2017)

Wimbledon Fall Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 16s Singles Finalist (October 6-8, 2017)

Sports Club West Bloomfield Independence Day Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 16s Singles Finalist (June 30, 2017-July 2, 2017)

Deer Lake Fall Open II with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 16s Singles Champion (December 2-4, 2016)

Deer Lake Fall Open I with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 16s Singles Champion (November 4-6, 2016)

Deer Lake Fall Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 16s Singles Finalist (October 23-25, 2016)

Wimbledon Junior Open with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSION Girls 16s Singles Champion (September 23-25, 2016)

USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw Tournament Girls 16s Singles Southeast Draw Finalist (September 3-5, 2016)

Deer Lake Spring Open Girls 14s Singles Finalist (April 15-17, 2016)

Lochmoor Club Girls Winter Open Girls 14s Singles Finalist (January 22-24, 2016)

Sports Club W.B. New Year's Open Girls 14s Singles Finalist (December 28-30, 2015)

Birmingham Holiday Open Girls 14s Singles Finalist (December 21-23, 2015)

Lochmoor Girls Fall Open Girls 14s Singles Finalist (October 16-18, 2015)

TENNIS CAMPS
Ferris State University Tennis Camp (August 2015)

ACADEMY
Cullen Tennis Academy (2014-present)

 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/22 Carla Galmiche chooses Florida Atlantic
5/22 Cade Fernando chooses Portland
5/21 Lila Freeman chooses Hamilton
5/21 Arianna VanHouweling chooses Air Force
5/20 Natalie Budge chooses Whitworth
5/20 Emma Persson chooses Tarleton State
5/20 Matias Olivero chooses Toledo
5/19 Jackson Nance chooses Covenant
5/19 Jenny Nguyen chooses UTPB
5/19 Tuva Asplund chooses UTPB

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 26, 2021 at 1:14:15 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections