Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Clifford Malivert
Miami, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 17-10 #181 on This Week's Recruiting List
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE CLOSED SECTIONA
June 11-18, 2004
USA Tennis Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Eddie Majcher (97) 6-2;6-2
1   Scott Bruckmann (76) 2-6;6-1;6-2
NAPLES BATH & TENNIS APRIL DESIGNATED BG
April 3-5, 2004
Naples Bath&Tennis Club, Naples, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joey Jones   2-6;7-5;6-3
16   Viju George (31) 6-2;7-6(6)
2 Robert Wald (394)   6-3;6-3
CQ   Stephen Coulis (154) 6-3;6-3
BIG HITTERS SPRING SECTIONAL BG18
March 6-8, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Ctr., Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Gleason (378)   4-6;6-2;6-1
32   Michael Venus (13) 6-1;6-1
2 Mark Oljaca (262)   7-5;6-1
3   Eric Stephens (149) 6-4;6-3
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carl Perry   6-1;6-2
32   Viju George (31) 6-1;6-4
2 Thomas Tyler   6-2;6-2
3 Umid Avazov (300)   3-6;6-3;6-3
CQ   Marlon Korbut (41) 6-0;6-0
HOLIDAY SUPER SERIES
January 3-5, 2004
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q John Lorow   6-0;6-2
S Peter Dzuba (245)   6-2;6-1
F Dustin Forman (310)   6-4;6-4
FALL JR. DESIGNATED
November 8-10, 2003
Trombetta Tennis Acadamy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cameron Babbitt (265)   6-0;6-2
32 Andrew Mazlin (23)   7-5;6-2
16 Aaron Haines (214)   6-3;7-5
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 J.j. England (564)   6-2;6-3
32   Marcus Echtler (20) 6-1;6-4
2 David Berry (275)   3-6;6-4;1-0
3 Brock Sakey (118)   2-6;6-4;1-0
CQ Aaron Haines (214)   6-1;6-1
CS   Peter Dzuba (245) 6-4;6-2
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - APPAREL
  Jerzy Janowicz
 
adidas Men's Spring barricade Short
Buy Now: $34.99
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
Nike Men's Spring Plaid 10" Short
Buy Now: $55.00
 
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
adidas Men's Spring Clima Chill Polo
Buy Now: $60.00
Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
Nike Men's Spring Stripe 10" Short
Buy Now: $55.00
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:08:21 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections