Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jenna Redmile
Plymouth, Michigan
 
Freshman, Class of 2024
 

Overall Record: 34-8 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L3
September 5-7, 2020
GR Racquet and Fitness, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Valentina Bellagamba (272)   4-6;6-1;10-4
32 Gabriella Sadowski (16)   7-6(4);6-0
16 Sarah Wang (141)   6-3;5-7;10-5
Q Jenna Stevens (158)   6-4;6-3
S   Ashton Bowers (76) 6-1;7-5
PL Marina Fuduric (68)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
August 1-2, 2020
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Helena Cilella (354)   6-2;6-1
16 Caroline Hinshaw (254)   7-5;7-5
Q   Alina Shyani (32) 6-3;6-4
CQ Chase Boyer (179)   6-3;6-4
CS   Isabelle Chong (132) 6-0;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2
January 25-27, 2020
Shadow Valley Club, Maumee, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Isha Rao (261)   6-2;3-6;6-3
32 Caroline Hinshaw (254)   6-3;6-3
16 Stela Vlaisavljevic (129)   6-4;6-0
Q   Natalie Stasny (76) 6-2;6-3
PL-S   Hannah Kassaie (137) 6-0;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3
December 27-30, 2019
College Park East Athletic Club, Bannockburn, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Priyanka Bhogaraju (461)   6-0;6-1
32 Tess Trieu (345)   6-1;6-2
16 Kaede Usui (37)   6-7(3);6-1;10-7
Q Mary Bellia (81)   6-3;6-2
S   Isabelle Chong (132) 6-3;6-0
PL Ashtin Hara (295)   6-3;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 2-4, 2019
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Yenna Park (126)   6-2;6-2
32 Elsie Van Wieren (322)   7-5;6-2
16 Gabriella Sadowski (16)   6-1;6-1
Q Kaede Usui (37)   6-4;6-3
S Alina Shyani (32)   7-6(4);6-0
F Sofia Olaru (36)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mansi Vadyala (123) 1-6;6-3;10-7
1 Sofya Vinogradova (128)   6-1;6-3
2 Ellie Hammond (157)   4-0;4-1
CQ Madison Liu (148)   4-3(3);4-0
CS Larisa Kotok (113)   4-6;7-5;10-2
CF Aida Oviedo (72)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3
August 31 - September 2, 2019
GR Racquet and Fitness, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Claire Burns (821) Wd (ill)*
1-W   Noelle Lanton (785) Wd (ill)*
1-S   Niya Fried (663) Wd (ill)*
Q-SE   Alexis Anthes Wd (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
July 20-22, 2019
Xs Tennis Inc, Chicago, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Meredith Garcia (411)   6-2;6-2
32 Meredith Riley (695)   6-2;6-0
16 Chloe Goins (74)   6-3;6-2
Q Madison Liu (148)   7-5;6-2
S Ashley Matz (25)   6-4;6-4
F Sofia Olaru (36)   6-0;7-6(3)
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Savannah Matuszewski (280)   6-2;6-3
64 Karol Korotkin (492)   6-0;6-2
32   Alina Shyani (32) 5-1Ret (ill)
3   Mira Kernagis (113) Wo (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Wednesday, September 23, 2020 at 2:10:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections