Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Thara Gowda
Rochester Hills, Michigan
 
5th Grader, Class of 2027
 

Overall Record: 49-29 #1 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
September 21-23, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ella Novion (325)   6-3;6-4
16   Anna Wiskowski (10) 6-1;6-0
2   Aida Oviedo (122) 4-2;4-3(3)
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Katiana Gonzalez (36)   7-6;6-3
64   Sara Shumate (10) 2-6;6-3;6-2
1-N Irisa Poompanit (45)   3-6;6-0;1-0
2-N Rachel Hernandez (444)   6-0;6-0
Q-N Sabrina Lin (47)   6-3;1-6;1-0
S-N   Ashley Matz (29) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
July 6-8, 2019
GR Racquet and Fitness, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Amiya Bowles (75)   6-2;6-3
16 Abigail Gambla (259)   6-2;6-2
Q Mia Batenic (154)   6-7(10);6-0;10-0
S   Kaede Usui (62) 6-3;6-4
PL Anna Bennett (43)   6-4;6-7(7);10-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ava Li (299)   6-1;6-1
16   Sofia Olaru (30) 6-0;6-2
2 Kristina Penickova (12)   6-0;6-1
CQ JoAnna Kennedy (14)   6-0;6-1
CS   Kaede Usui (62) 6-2;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mia Bailey (155)   6-1;6-2
64 Elena Fleming (343)   6-1;6-0
32 Juliana Singeorzan (51)   6-1;6-2
16   Sofia Olaru (30) 6-0;6-1
4 Katrine Boianov (152)   6-1;7-6(1)
QQ Annalise Yang (252)   6-4;6-3
CQ   Marie Antonette Thomas (94) 6-4;6-2
SEMI DISTRICT MUTHIG GIRLS QUALIFIER
June 7-10, 2019
Plymouth Canton Educational Park, Canton, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Denitza Georgieva (556)   6-1;6-0
16 Erica Lee (370)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicole Fu (595)   6-0;6-1
S   Marie Antonette Thomas (94) 6-3;6-2
PL Julia Gurne (637)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL WEEKEND
May 25-27, 2019
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shriya Ramesh (531)   6-3;6-0
32 Tara Markovic (441)   6-0;6-1
16 Amiya Bowles (75)   6-2;6-1
Q Mia Batenic (154)   6-2;6-3
S Addison Lanton (108)   6-4;6-4
F Katrine Boianov (152)   7-6(7);6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3
April 6-7, 2019
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Chase Boyer (197) 6-2;6-2
1   Tyler Reed (593) 7-6(4);6-2
USTA NATIONAL L3: ETC
March 23-25, 2019
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allie Trifonov (74)   7-6(1);6-0
16   Alanis Hamilton (42) 6-2;6-0
2 Hadley Appling (153)   6-3;6-3
CQ   Parker Christensen (68) 6-1;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2
February 23-25, 2019
Evergreen Racquet Club, Bloomington, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lily Brecknock (258)   6-2;6-3
16 Anna Bennett (43)   6-1;6-2
Q Mia Batenic (154)   6-2;6-0
S Chloe Goins (199)   6-4;6-1
F   Parker Christensen (68) 6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 26-28, 2019
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Addison Iacono (57) 6-3;6-1
1 Jaala Screws (364)   6-3;6-0
2 Sara Shumate (10)   7-5;6-2
CQ   Rachael Smith (18) 6-0;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3
January 19-20, 2019
South Shore Health and Racquet Club, Saint Joseph, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Elizabeth Isyanov (79) 6-2;7-5
1 Lauren Panveno (141)   6-2;6-1
2 Lily Brecknock (258)   2-6;6-2;7-6(10-8))
QQ Irisa Poompanit (45)   3-6;6-3;7-6(10-3))
CQ   Mallory Hitchcock (112) 6-1;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
Schaumburg Tennis Plus, Schaumburg, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luciana Parrilli (238)   6-0;6-2
32 Addison Lanton (108)   7-6(4);6-3
16   Rachael Smith (18) 6-0;6-1
3   Chloe Goins (199) 3-6;6-4;10-7
USTA MIDWEST L3
December 27-30, 2018
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Peja Liles (938)   6-1;6-0
Q Maria Batinic (360)   6-1;6-0
S Julia Gurne (637)   6-1;6-4
F Katerina Peck (545)   3-6;6-2;1-0(7)
USTA MIDWEST L2 (SWEET 16)
December 8-9, 2018
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Kaede Usui (62) 6-1;6-1
Q-W Carolyn Schaefer (268)   6-2Ret (inj)
S-W   Mia Batenic (154) 6-3;3-6;7-5
F-SW   Chloe Goins (199) 6-2;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L3
November 24-25, 2018
Racine Tennis Club, Racine, WI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jacinta Villalobos (285)   Wd (ill)*
16 Natalie Stanula (563)   5-7;7-5;1-0(10-8)
Q Katrine Boianov (152)   6-2;6-3
S   Ashley Matz (29) 7-6(5);6-1
PL   Kaede Usui (62) 7-5;6-2
WIMBLEDON THANKSGIVING CLASSIC
November 16-18, 2018
Wimbledon Racquet Club, Saint Clair Shores, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Olivia Mitchell (989)   7-5;6-4
S   Moira Hix (531) 6-4;1-6;10-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 3-5, 2018
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Riya Hegde (885)   6-0;6-1
32   Kavitha Gowda (17) 6-1;6-0
2   Chloe Goins (199) 6-2;6-7(5);1-0(8)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/15 Joshua Lapadat chooses Kentucky
10/15 Isabella Steffen chooses Villanova
10/14 Andy Mackler chooses Denison
10/14 Alexis Lopez chooses Samford
10/12 Michelle Zell chooses UC Davis
10/12 Diego Trejo chooses Bryant
10/11 Caden Moortgat chooses Boise State
10/11 Alex Horn chooses Wofford
10/11 Ava Hrastar chooses Georgia Tech
10/11 Thomas Rohlen chooses SMU

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Carla Suarez Navarro
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97 Countervail Racquet
Sale: $59.94
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Coco Vandeweghe
 
Yonex EZONE 98 (305g) Racquets (Lime Green)
Sale: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Elise Mertens
 
Head Graphene 360 Speed MP Racquets
Sale: $109.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Serena Williams
 
Wilson Blade SW104 Autograph v7 Racquet
Sale: $8.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 09, 2019 at 3:23:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections