Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bella Payne
Taylors, South Carolina
 
Murphy Payne Tennis
6th Grader, Class of 2026
 

Overall Record: 40-14 #2 on This Week's TennisRPI
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
K. Chungwatana
  6-1;6-2
64   Helena Lynn (185) 7-5;1-1Ret (inj)
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Karina Lobanova (55)   6-0;6-2
32 Anna Fedotova (10)   2-6;6-3;10-8
16  
S. Cohen
7-6(4);6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sari Woo (150)   6-1;6-1
64 Regina Herrera (84)   6-0;6-0
32 Rachel Lee (15)   6-3;6-2
16 Christasha McNeil (48)   7-5;6-4
Q Sasha Kilgour (6)   7-6;6-2
S Kinley Vanpelt (20)   6-1;6-0
F   Claire An (11) 6-2;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Marie Antonette Thomas (83)   6-1;6-3
64 Summer Chandler (43)   6-0;6-0
32 Emerey Gross (13)   6-0;6-0
16 Alyssa Ahn (22)   7-5;4-6;6-3
Q Nina Costalas (25)   7-5Ret (inj)
S Brooke Wrigley (9)   6-3;7-5
F Emily Deming (4)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
June 29 - July 1, 2019
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Claire An (11) 6-2;6-0
1 Ada Grace Brown (134)   Wo (inj)*
2 Caroline McGinley (144)   6-3;2-6;1-0(8)
CQ Patricia Grigoras (32)   6-2;6-2
CS   Catherine Goldman (55) 6-3;5-7;1-0(10)
CHICK-FIL-A PALMETTO CHMPS.
May 24-27, 2019
Belton Tennis Association, Belton, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Elliott (197)   4-6;6-2;1-0
16 Tatiana Harrelson (258)   6-0;6-3
Q   Samantha Johns (118) 6-3;6-3
CQ Eleanor Campbell (290)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-20, 2019
Harrison Tennis Center, Marietta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Irisa Poompanit (44)   6-2;6-0
16 Chloe Zigliara (8)   6-4;6-0
Q Aspen Wooten (95)   6-0;6-0
S Sieun Lee (97)   6-0;6-1
F Adriana Sciara (21)   6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alyssa Ahn (22)   7-5;6-4
32   Alexis Nguyen (4) 6-1;6-4
2 Sofya Vinogradova (122)   6-2;7-5
3Q Haylee Conway (28)   6-2;6-1
3 Kavitha Gowda (18)   6-1;6-1
QQ Chae Rin Youn (168)   6-0;6-0
CQ Olivia Manson (49)   6-7(3);7-6(5);1-0(0)
CS   Natasha Rajaram (61) 6-1;6-0
ROCKBRIDGE SOUTHERN L3
March 8-10, 2019
Rockbridge Club Inc., Columbia, SC
Girls' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Grace Krusling (399) 4-2Ret (quit)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
El Conquistador Tennis, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Aspen Schuman (3) 6-1;4-6;6-4
RR   Sage Bergeson (44) 5-4 Ret (inj)
RR   Jessica Bernales (35) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vanessa Popescu (195)   6-2;6-1
16 Emmy Demorre (238)   6-3;6-0
Q Lisa Kranec (117)   6-4;6-1
S   Kirsten Woods (38) 6-1;6-7(5);1-0(7)
PL   Olivia Manson (49) Wo (inj)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 1-4, 2019
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ayden Kujawa (426)   6-0;6-2
32 Madeleine Rexroat (28)   7-6;6-4
16 Meredith Taylor (478)   6-4;6-4
Q   Sarah Elizabeth Branicki (60) 6-3;7-5
PL-S Libbie Hamilton (227)   6-2;6-2
PL-F Riley Crowder (12)   6-3;1-6;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/28 Eleanor Burks chooses Hendrix
1/28 Andrew Immink chooses Villanova
1/28 Daniella Medvedeva chooses Oklahoma State
1/28 Dante Russo chooses Siena
1/27 Daniel Webb chooses Dartmouth
1/27 Jordan Oberbillig chooses East Texas Baptist
1/27 Michael Thomas chooses Colgate
1/27 Cody Ching chooses Wheaton (IL)
1/25 Rudra Dixit chooses Iowa
1/24 Shiel Loganadan chooses Manhattanville

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 3:08:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections