Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sophie Suh
Orange, California
 
6th Grader, Class of 2028
 

Overall Record: 51-19 #3 on This Week's TennisRPI
L1 G12 NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 26-29, 2021
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Semi Carrie-Anne Hoo (30)   7-5 7-6(4)
Quar Carolina Castro (169)   6-4 6-2
64 Sarah Ye (20)   6-2 6-0
32 Priscilla Sirichantho (13)   6-2 7-5
16 Naomi Wachira (63)   6-3 6-2
F Kalista Papadopoulos (61)   7-6(3) 6-0
L2 COSTA MESA, CA
October 9-11, 2021
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lily Zawaneh (70) 6-4 6-3
1 Bella Lewis (260)   6-1 6-2
2 Alexandra Wolf (61)   6-1 2-6 [10-7]
CQ   Ashley Liang (26) 7-6 6-2
L5 OPEN LAKEWOOD TENNIS CENTER
October 2-4, 2021
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Chloe Nguyen   6-0 6-0
Q Madeline Posner (363)   6-2 6-0
S Victoria Yang (390)   6-2 6-2
F   Makeilah Nepomuceno (123) 6-3 6-3
L5 OPEN ESME PEARSON, SAN DIEGO
September 18-20, 2021
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Charliz Tabili (324) Walkover*
L3 OPEN MIKE AGASSI NO QUIT CHMPS.
September 11-13, 2021
Metro Tennis Associates, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Bazemore (1006)   6-1 6-0
16   Danielle Young (42) 6-3 6-3
2 Lily Bazemore (438)   6-0 6-2
CQ Anson Silverfield (564)   6-1 6-0
CS   Medha Chandana (72) Walkover*
L4 CLOSED SCTA COMPETITION TC TEAM CUP
August 27-29, 2021
California Interscholastic Fed. So. Sect, Los Alamitos, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Danielle Nikmehr (133)   6-2;6-1
RR Claire Reifeiss (53)   7-5;6-2
RR Delilah Rizvi (350)   6-1;6-1
L5 OPEN ANAHEIM TENNIS CENTER
August 21-23, 2021
Orange County Tennis Academy/Anaheim Ten, Anaheim, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dana Kunza (291)   6-0 6-3
Q Margaret Piatos (431)   7-6(4) 6-2
S Kara Garcia (50)   6-0 6-2
F   Brandy Alexis Babcock-Hannah (203) 6-4 6-0
L5 OPEN RAMADA, CLAREMONT
August 7-9, 2021
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meadow Luis (524)   6-0 6-1
16   Madison Shepperson (197) 6-3 7-6(2)
L4 CLOSED MARY BRYMER MEMORIAL, IRVINE
July 10-18, 2021
Woodbridge Tennis Club, Irvine, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katie-Lynn Hoang (242)   6-0 6-2
16 Ann Kato (494)   4-6 6-0 [10-7]
Q   Lisa Polkanova (155) Walkover*
L2 GRAND RAPIDS, MI
July 3-5, 2021
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Japneet Kaur (104)   6-3 6-1
16 Rose Biria (179)   6-0 6-0
Q Kennedy Drenser-Hagmann (92)   6-0 6-1
S Audrina Schaefer (81)   6-1 6-2
F Carrie-Anne Hoo (30)   6-2 6-2
LES PETITS AS - USA PLAYOFFS LACOSTE
June 26-28, 2021
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Girls 14 and under - Top 32 Pl
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Thea Frodin (4) 7-6(6);6-1
L3 CLOSED 119TH USTA SOCAL SECTIONAL CHM
June 12-20, 2021
USTA Southern California, Irvine, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emily Gao (283)   Walkover*
32 Mackenzie Lukin (327)   6-1 6-4
16   Kateryna Basovska (186) 6-0 6-4
L3 CLOSED HENRY TALBERT JR. CHMPS.
May 29-31, 2021
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Johannah Galindo (131) 6-2 6-3
1 Kaylee Lopez (332)   Walkover*
2   N Sayuri Parandian (162) 7-6(5) 7-6(9)
L3 TEAM BRYAN USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.
May 1-3, 2021
Inspiring Children Foundation, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bailey Huebner (545)   6-2;6-2
16 Han Wang (113)   7-6(7);2-6;1-0(7)
Q Rachel Hernandez (331)   7-5;6-2
S   Ashley Liang (26) Wo (ill)*
PL   Julianna Galindo (122) Wo (inj)*
L5 OPEN SCTA, COSTA MESA
April 24-26, 2021
Southern California Tennis Academy, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Scarlett Vukich (428)   6-0 6-1
16 Yolaine Lefevre (135)   6-4 6-2
Q Ann Kato (494)   6-2 6-1
S Danielle Nikmehr (133)   5-7 6-0 [10-8]
F   Maily Huynh (297) 6-3 6-3
L5 OPEN SAN LUIS OBISPO SPRING OPEN
April 9-11, 2021
San Luis Obispo Country Club, San Luis Obispo, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Anastasia Jorniak (452)   6-1 4-3
S Yolaine Lefevre (135)   6-4 6-1
F   N Sayuri Parandian (162) 6-2 6-1
L1 ADIDAS EASTER BOWL
March 25 - April 4, 2021
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mahaley Swink (107)   7-5;7-5
32 Abigail Gordon (14)   7-6(2);6-3
16   Isabelle DeLuccia (8) 6-3;6-3
3 Nancy Lee (20)   6-4;4-6;1-0(6)
CQ   Ana Avramovic (31) Wo (ill)*
L1 SPRING INDIVIDUAL CHMPS. BG12
March 6-9, 2021
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ava Beltran (85)   6-1;6-4
32   Kayla Moore (2) 6-1;6-3
1-N Carolina Castro (169)   6-1;6-2
Q-N Devin Gilroy (110)   6-1;6-2
S-N   Kristina Penickova (16) 6-3;6-0
LAWRENCE, KS
February 6-8, 2021
Jayhawk Tennis Center, Lawrence, KS
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Briana Rademacher (67)   6-4 6-2
16 Olivia Menendez (537)   6-1 6-0
Q   Karlin Schock (44) 6-1 6-0
PL-S Ava Beltran (85)   6-3 6-4
PL   Caroline Daugherty (201) 7-5 2-6 [10-6]
PHOENIX JR. OPEN
January 16-18, 2021
USTA Southwest, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brooke Roper (680)   6-3 6-2
16 Michelle Bullock (219)   6-0 6-0
Q   Skylar Kasday (46) 6-4 6-1
PL-S Allison Hernandez (218)   6-0 6-0
PL Janae Preston (30)   7-6(3) 6-1
L2 CLOSED BARNES TC, SAN DIEGO
December 5-14, 2020
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Dana Kunza (291) 4-6;6-4;10-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/06 Ty Switzer chooses Virginia
12/06 Jaden Bender chooses Cornerstone
12/06 Brooke Murphy chooses Radford
12/05 Camden Poitras chooses TCNJ
12/05 Jacob Weingart chooses Baldwin Wallace
12/05 Amber Rhodes chooses Lubbock Christian
12/04 Brinley Orris chooses Cornell College
12/04 Rachel Ekanem chooses Radford
12/03 Liza Tankimovich chooses Loyola (MD)
12/03 Cydney Rogers chooses Bellarmine

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 01, 2021 at 2:43:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections