Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alanis Hamilton
Bentonville, Arkansas
 
7th Grader, Class of 2025
 

Overall Record: 73-16 #39 on This Week's Recruiting List
POLAR BEAR JR. CLASSIC
March 6-8, 2020
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Paris Washington (371)   6-1;6-1
Q Ann-M Lueders (738)   6-1;6-2
S Cydney Rogers (314)   6-0;0-6;1-0(18)
F Anasazi Cervantes (280)   6-4;6-0
SPRING SWING: BENTONVILLE CHMPS.
February 28 - March 1, 2020
Bentonville Parks & Recreation, Bentonville, AR
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Eva Lopez (939)   6-1;6-1
S Darby Allison (496)   6-1;6-3
F Annelise Deer (441)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
DPISD/Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Catherine Shen (42)   6-4;4-6;1-0(1)
16 Elizabeth Shu (267)   6-3;6-1
Q Berklie Simmering (110)   6-1;6-2
S Laila Nguyen (27)   6-2;6-0
F Karina Zaharieva (25)   6-0;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 18-21, 2020
Macon Area Tennis Association, Macon, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mercer Holman (178)   6-0;6-1
32 Brooke Bibee (122)   6-1;6-1
16 Addison Rogin (107)   6-1;6-0
Q Gabriella Stolbikova (148)   6-1;6-1
S Devin Gilroy (127)   6-0;6-0
F Ashlyn Taylor (31)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Catherine Shen (42)   6-1;6-3
64 Alexandra Wolf (22)   3-6;6-2;6-3
32 Olivia Koziol (117)   6-1;6-2
16   Alexis Nguyen (3) 6-3;6-2
Q Amy Lee (68)   6-3;6-3
S   Claire Shao (80) 6-4;4-6;1-0(7)
58TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMP.
December 14-23, 2019
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128  
N. Cho
6-3;6-3
1 Alden Russell (94)   Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 29 - December 2, 2019
Manchester Athletic Club, Manchester, MA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maia LiSanti (134)   7-5;6-0
32   Nina Costalas (25) 6-4;6-4
2 Paige Wygodzki (6)   6-3;6-2
3 Visnja Gusavac (114)   6-2;6-0
CQ Irisa Poompanit (49)   6-2;6-2
CS   Kirsten Woods (45) 6-2;2-6;1-0(4)
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JR. OPEN
November 1-3, 2019
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 16 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kylie Elliott (347)   6-0;6-2
Q   Mary Ellen Longmire (186) 6-3;6-7(5);10-6
CQ Maggie Savell (1085)   6-0;6-2
CS Jane League (950)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meghna Arun (102)   6-1;6-1
16   Carley Chen (101) 4-6;6-4;11-9
2 Willow Dymkowski (215)   6-2;6-0
CQ Briley Rhoden (27)   0-2
CS Visnja Gusavac (114)   Wo (pc)*
CF   Gabriella Sadowski (16) 6-0;1-6;10-8
22ND LITTLE MO NATIONALS
September 27-30, 2019
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Amarachi Asiegbu (197)   6-0;6-0
Q Isabella Urdaneta (425)   6-0;6-0
S Daria Budko (73)   6-1;6-2
F Kenna Erickson (95)   6-4;6-3
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 14 Singles RED
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Michelle Yang (241)   6-1;6-3
RR Ava Rath (73)   6-3;6-0
RR Emily Buchanan (351)   5-3;4-1
RR   Mary Ellen Longmire (186) 5-4;5-4
RAZORBACK JR. CHMPS.
August 23-25, 2019
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Evie Sandlin (556)   6-0;6-0
Q Zoeya Khan (685)   6-1;6-1
S Hannah White (453)   6-1;6-2
F Leena Cashman (449)   3-6;6-2;1-0(0)
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-10, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Victoria Osuigwe (38) 6-2;6-3
1-W Yenna Park (144)   6-1;6-0
2-W Summer Chandler (132)   6-4;7-6
3-W Gabriella Mikaul (255)   6-3;7-6
Q-W   Gabriella Sadowski (16) 6-2;6-1
LITTLE MO EAST REGIONALS-PBG
July 20-22, 2019
PGA National Health and Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR
L. Macedo
  6-1;6-2
RR Katarina DiNova (167)   6-0;6-1
RR Carolina Martins (85)   6-3;6-1
RR Calla McGill (128)   6-1;6-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-20, 2019
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Tejasvi Gutta (296) 6-4;4-6;6-2
1-W Alba Martinez (66)   3-6;7-5;10-7
2-W Juliana Singeorzan (58)   6-2;6-1
3-W Regina Herrera (82)   6-3;6-0
Q-W Berklie Simmering (110)   6-1;4-6;10-6
S-W   Valeria Gomez (190) 6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 12 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Roof (187)   6-4;6-4
32 Madison Hill (332)   6-3;6-4
16 My-Anh Holmes (41)   6-3;3-6;1-0
Q Dylan Voeks (145)   6-4;6-1
S   Mia Yamakita (23) 6-1;7-5
PL Elizabeth Fauchet (8)   6-3;4-6;1-0
KINGSDALE TENNIS JR. CHMPS.
May 31 - June 2, 2019
Kingsdale Tennis Center, Bella Vista, AR
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Jenna Bohnert   6-2;6-4
F   Annelise Deer (441) 6-4;7-6
ARKANSAS JR. STATE QUALIFYING
May 25-28, 2019
The Arkansas Tennis Association, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Macie Heide   6-0;6-1
Q Naya Kessman (437)   6-3;6-1
S Leena Cashman (449)   6-2;6-0
F Darby Allison (496)   6-4;6-0
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
March 29 - April 1, 2019
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shelby Franklin (857)   6-0;6-0
16 Danna Homsi (559)   6-1;6-1
Q Ella Mancuso (365)   6-4;6-1
S Gray Feaster (45)   6-3;6-0
F Margaret Allen (130)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL L3: ETC
March 23-25, 2019
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Laurel Buttrick (577)   6-0;6-0
16 Thara Gowda (2)   6-2;6-0
Q Rachael Smith (18)   6-4;6-4
S   Sofia Olaru (37) 6-1;6-2
PL Sydney Fuger (104)   6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex PC Fusion Rev 3 Tennis Shoe Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 27, 2020 at 3:11:37 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections