Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kolie Allen
Lombard, Illinois
 
Championship Training Academy
Graduate, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 43-12 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-12, 2018
Easter Bowl, Encinitas, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dasha Kourkina (21)   7-6;6-2
64   Hadley Doyle (42) 2-6;6-3;6-0
3   Alexandra Yepifanova (3) Wo (inj)*
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHMPS.
July 29-31, 2018
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Rachel Arbitman (15) 5-7;6-3;6-2
RR Anna Campana (40)   3-6;6-4;6-3
RR Alyvia Jones   3-6;7-5;1-1 Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 23-28, 2018
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sophie Daavettila (137)   6-1;6-1
32 Cassie Alcala (93)   6-2;7-6(3)
16 Halli Trinkle (86)   6-3;6-0
Q Tia Mukherjee (39)   6-1;6-2
S   Sydni Ratliff (20) 6-2;6-3
PL Anna Roggenburk (58)   6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP
June 15-17, 2018
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Halli Trinkle (86)   6-1;6-1
RR Natalie Moyer (110)   6-4;6-2
RR Anna Roggenburk (58)   6-2;6-1
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS. QUALIFIER
June 8-12, 2018
Combe Tennis Center, Evanston, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Annabel Edwards (639)   6-0;6-0
16 Zoe Klapman (238)   6-2;6-2
Q Brooke Theis (54)   6-2;6-3
S Samantha Choi (66)   6-2;6-2
F Kiley Rabjohns (18)   6-2;6-4
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 24 - April 1, 2018
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Addison Guevara (42)   6-2;3-6;6-2
32   Vanessa Ong (6) 6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 3-7, 2018
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Fiona Crawley (8)   3-6;6-0;6-4
RR Audrey Boch-Collins (26)   6-1;6-1
RR Ava Hrastar (21)   6-0;6-4
RR Gianna Pielet (11)   6-3;6-3
DARLING TC USTA NATIONAL L2
February 10-12, 2018
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caitlyn Ferrante (119)   6-0;6-2
16 Kaitlin Tan (46)   6-3;6-2
Q Ashley Yeah (17)   6-2;7-5
S   Ivana Corley (24) 6-3;6-4
PL   Josie Frazier (22) 3-6;6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 13-15, 2018
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Robertson (292)   6-0;6-0
32 Natalie Moyer (110)   6-0;6-1
16 Zoe Taylor (54)   6-3;6-2
Q Gina Kondos (95)   6-2;6-3
S   Jaedan Brown (11) 6-1;6-3
PL Karina Miller (17)   7-5;1-6;7-6(4)
USTA WINTER NATIONAL CHMPS.
December 27, 2017 - January 2, 2018
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Courtney Swift (120)   6-2;6-2
64 Lindsay Hung (39)   6-4;4-6;6-4
32   Fiona Crawley (8) 3-6;6-2;6-2
3 Anna Zhang (20)   6-1;4-6;1-0(8)
4Q   Yekaterina Alferova (33) 6-3;1-6;1-0(9)
USTA MIDWEST L2 (SWEET 16)
December 9-10, 2017
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emily Thomas (38)   6-1;6-1
Q Yashna Yellayi (45)   6-1;6-0
S Tia Mukherjee (39)   6-2;6-3
F Karina Miller (17)   6-2;3-6;6-1
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 24-27, 2017
Weymouth Club, Weymouth, MA
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maia Sung (44)   6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
32 Maja Pietrowicz (23)   6-2;6-1
16   Andrea Cerdan (12) 6-4;3-6;6-4
16 Alexis Merrill (48)   6-3;6-3
Q   Reilly Tran (10) 6-0;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 4-6, 2017
Pearson Automotive Tennis Club, Zionsville, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Claire Koscielski (146)   7-5;6-3
32 Audrey De Witt (221)   6-0;6-0
16 Nicole Roc   6-4;6-4
Q   Maeve Koscielski (9) 6-3;7-6(6)
CQ Tia Mukherjee (39)   6-0;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/14 Margaret White chooses UAB
11/14 Juliana Martinez chooses Bradley
11/14 Romane guibal Britt chooses Harding
11/14 Kyler Melton chooses Oklahoma Baptist
11/14 Delaney Schurhamer chooses Butler
11/14 Sophie Daavettila chooses Ferris State
11/14 Anna Katz chooses New Haven
11/14 Khyanna Singh chooses Charleston Southern
11/13 Ella Pachl chooses UCSD
11/13 Nicholas Bailey chooses Olivet Nazarene

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 05, 2018 at 2:05:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections