Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emma Charney
Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina
 
Randy Pate Tennis Academy
Sophomore, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 74-17 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL 2019
November 26 - December 8, 2019
IMG Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcela Lopez (50)   6-4;6-1
32
J. Li
  6-2;6-2
16 Sara Isabel Snyder (66)   6-0;6-4
Q   Ashlyn Krueger (5) 6-1;6-3
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
October 26 - November 2, 2019
Lexington County Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lindsay Zink (126)   6-0;6-1
32 Stephanie Sanchez (37)   6-2;6-3
16 Maria Rizzolo (94)   6-1;6-4
Q   Sarah Hamner (15) 6-2;6-3
J4 ATLANTA
October 21-26, 2019
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Sharma (95)   6-2;6-4
16 Helena Huff (130)   6-3;6-0
ATLANTA ITF
October 19-26, 2019
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Helena Huff (130)   6-1;6-0
32   Ruth Marsh (24) 6-3;2-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
October 12-14, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Barale (186)   6-3;6-2
16 Hope Moulin (106)   7-5;6-1
Q   Abigail Rencheli (5) 6-2;7-6
PL-S Amber McGinnis (61)   6-3;3-6;1-0(5)
PL-F Sara McClure (53)   6-2;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 7-12, 2019
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nishi Gandra (27)   6-2;6-2
16 Elisabeth Jones (22)   3-6;7-6(4);[10-7]
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 5-13, 2019
Top Seed Tennis Club, Nicholasville, KY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hina Inoue (30)   6-7(6);6-4;6-1
32   Ashlyn Krueger (5) 7-6(3);6-2
ICY HOT SOUTHERN JR. CUP
September 13-15, 2019
Chattanooga Parks & Recreation Dpt., Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles BLUE
Girls' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Caroline Hudson (236)   6-1;6-0
RR Eesha Gudiseva (160)   6-2;6-0
RR AnneMarie Hiser (36)   2-4;4-1;1-0(4)
RR Jenna Thompson (22)   4-2;4-0
USTA BJK G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 3-11, 2019
Easter Bowl, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maxine Murphy (93)   6-4;7-5
64   Sydni Ratliff (25) 6-4;6-7(4);6-3
3 Rylie Hanford (36)   6-0;6-3
4Q Alexis Blokhina (16)   6-0;6-7;1-0(2)
4 Jeanette Mireles (26)   Wo (inj)*
5Q Nikita Vishwase (11)   3-6;6-4;1-0(6)
5 Rachel Arbitman (22)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Gavriella Smith (36)   6-2;6-3
CQ Gracie Epps (2)   7-6;6-1
CS   Bridget Stammel (6) 6-2;6-4
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 14-21, 2019
Live To Play (Ltp), Mount Pleasant, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Gabriela Moss (155)   6-0;6-0
128 Jordana Ossa (54)   4-6;7-5;6-1
64 Sydni Ratliff (25)   6-2;6-2
32 India Houghton (3)   6-1;6-1
16 Ayana Akli (13)   6-2;7-5
Q   Gabriella Price (6) 4-6;6-2;7-5
CQ   Reese Brantmeier (3) 7-6(2);0-6;1-0(3)
USTA INTERSECTIONAL TEAM CHMP.
July 7-9, 2019
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles Flight III
Girls' 16 Singles US OPEN 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sara Isabel Snyder (66)   4-6;6-0;6-2
RR Savanna Kollock (56)   6-0;6-1
RR Annaliese Gumboc (788)   6-0;6-0
RR Allison Zipoli (38)   7-6(8);6-1
RR Ria Bhakta (13)   6-2;6-1
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG 18 CHMP.
June 8-15, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hope McGraw (605)   6-0;6-0
64 Emma Brogan (249)   6-2;6-0
32 Carolyn Ansari (30)   6-4;6-3
16 Samantha Buyckx (69)   6-4;6-1
Q Whitley Pate (39)   6-3;6-1
S Brooke Killingsworth (18)   7-5;6-2
F   Ruth Marsh (24) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 18-21, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mia Gonzalgo (265)   6-1;6-0
32 Ahmani Guichard (34)   6-0;6-2
16 Maria Drobotova (42)   7-6(4));6-1
Q Anushka Khune (7)   6-3;6-3
S Valeria Ray (9)   7-5;5-7;1-0(8)
F Violeta Martinez (20)   6-0;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 26-29, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney Orefice (228)   6-0;6-0
32 Anna Shumate (194)   6-1;6-3
16 Ami Grace Dougah (44)   6-1;6-1
Q Katie Weber (59)   6-1;6-4
S Chloe Brown (84)   6-2;6-4
F Carrie Beckman (45)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL CHMPS.-EASTER BOWL
March 23-30, 2019
Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Hamner (15)   7-6(3);6-4
32 McHaley Ho (104)   6-2;6-4
16 Ava Catanzarite (23)   6-3;7-5
Q   Gracie Epps (2) 6-1;1-6;6-2
CQ Katherine Hui (5)   7-6(0);6-3
CS   Brooke Killingsworth (18) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS.
March 2-4, 2019
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Angel You (62) 6-4;3-6;6-3
RR Jennifer Riester (19)   6-3;6-3
RR Caroline Wernli (81)   2-6;7-5;7-5
RR   Makenna Thiel (107) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 16-18, 2019
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abby Nugent (31)   7-5;6-4
16 Vanessa Mellynchuk (111)   7-5;6-2
Q Rylie Hanford (36)   6-1;6-1
S   Eleana Yu (1) 7-5;6-2
PL   Whitley Pate (39) Wo (inj)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 1-4, 2019
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 MaryWynn Brannon (413)   6-0;6-1
32 Emma Wilkins (108)   6-1;6-2
16   Katie Weber (59) 6-2;6-3
3 Kendall Couch (191)   6-2;6-1
CQ Taylor Shaw (109)   6-4;6-0
CS Chloe Brown (84)   6-1;6-1
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS.
January 19-22, 2019
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Smith (164)   6-2;6-1
32 Zoe Cauthen (121)   6-0;6-0
16   Sayda Hernandez (57) 6-4;6-2
4   Gracie Mulville (41) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jacqueline Stasny (120)   6-4;3-6;6-2
64 McHaley Ho (104)   6-4;1-6;6-3
32 Ava Catanzarite (23)   6-4;6-4
16 Julia Fliegner (35)   6-4;6-4
Q   Nadejda Maslova (38) 6-1;6-0
CQ   Amber McGinnis (61) Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/13 Katherine Johnston chooses Wash U
12/13 Dominik Jakovljevic chooses BYU
12/13 Brooke Covington chooses St. Edward's (TX)
12/13 Cameron Sepahi chooses Haverford
12/13 Megan Bauer chooses Christopher Newport
12/13 Mikeal Carpenter chooses Morgan State
12/13 Nathan Butterfield chooses Redlands
12/13 Rumaish Khastgir chooses NYU
12/12 Grace Fuss chooses Hamilton
12/12 Jared Phillips chooses Wash U

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 11, 2019 at 2:04:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections