Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Presley Thieneman
Carmel, Indiana
 
Smith Tennis Academy
Senior, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 38-13 #9 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Dominik Jakovljevic (39) 4-6;6-2;6-4
2 Jakob Mosvold (122)   6-2;6-3
3Q   Coy Simon (36) 2-6;6-2;1-0(7)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Brandon Cohen (159)   6-3;6-0
128 Guillermo Torres (228)   6-3;6-3
64   Randy Wilson (42) 7-5;6-1
3 Joseph Teh (156)   6-1;6-1
4Q Eli Brewer (106)   6-4;6-4
4   Matthew Campbell (76) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anderson McDowell (494)   6-0;6-0
64 Pierce Elliott (444)   6-3;6-0
32 Sahil Deenadayalu (194)   6-3;7-5
16 Arjun Asokumar (112)   6-1;6-3
Q Joshua Portnoy (56)   5-7;6-3;6-1
S Luke Baylis (49)   2-6;6-3;6-3
F   Jacob Bickersteth (21) 6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 14-16, 2019
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Boys' 18 Singles Red/Blue 1s 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Eli Herran (187)   6-2;6-1
RR Chukwudumebi Smarty (224)   6-3;6-1
RR Ozan Colak (11)   7-6;6-0
RR Natan Spear (69)   6-3;2-6;1-0(4)
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 8-12, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dylan Brown (707)   6-2;6-0
Q   Jagger Saylor (99) 5-7;6-3;1-0(8)
CQ Jesse McCurdy (593)   6-0;6-0
CS Abraham Wojtalik (343)   6-3;6-0
CF Daniel Sharygin (98)   6-2;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Paquette
  4-6;6-4;6-4
32  
G. Davis
5-7;7-5;6-0
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Fardanesh (48)   6-2;6-3
32 Blake Kasday (57)   6-2;6-1
16 Bruno Krenn (55)   6-2;7-5
64   Martin Damm (1) 7-6(5);6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 12-14, 2019
University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Selati (149)   6-1;6-3
32 Samuel Haikal (124)   6-3;6-1
16 Kazuki Matsuno (116)   6-3;6-4
Q Aidan Harris (59)   6-3;4-6;6-3
S   Robert Cash (31) 6-2;6-4
PL Ronit Hiryur (70)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 29, 2018 - January 4, 2019
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Welsh Hotard (13) 5-7;6-2;6-4
1 Daniel Papacica (63)   6-2;6-1
2 Robby Ward (78)   6-3;6-3
3Q Jarreau Campbell (90)   6-4;6-3
3 David Lins (18)   Wo (inj)*
4Q   Leighton Allen (7) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL INDOOR CHMPS.
November 23-26, 2018
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dillon Blake (22)   6-0;6-2
32 Carter Morgan (92)   4-6;6-2;6-4
16 Samir Banerjee (5)   6-2;1-6;6-1
Q   Thomas Paulsell (8) 6-4;6-4
Q   Ansh Shah (46) 6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
November 3-5, 2018
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Arjun Asokumar (112)   6-4;6-3
32 Chukwudumebi Smarty (224)   6-2;6-0
16 Shashank Reddy (126)   6-3;3-6;6-4
Q Reed Crocker (167)   6-4;7-5
S   Luke Baylis (49) 4-6;6-2;6-4
PL Daniel Sharygin (98)   Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/19 Isabelle Behrman chooses Ball State
9/19 Amanda Letzring chooses Point Loma (CA)
9/18 Ana Perez chooses Emory
9/18 Samantha Maras chooses Samford
9/18 Iris Gallo chooses Penn
9/18 Grace Campanella chooses Rhode Island
9/18 Andrew Ilie chooses Dartmouth
9/17 Liam Krall chooses SMU
9/16 Cole Gibson chooses Wilkes
9/16 Keilyn Kunimoto chooses Idaho State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Dominic Thiem
 
adidas Barricade 2018 BOOST Pink/Silver Men's Shoes
Sale: $99.94
Feedback
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
Fila Axilus 2 Energized Green/Navy Men's Shoes
Sale: $90.00
Feedback
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Lotto Stratosphere III Speed Green/White Men's Shoes
Sale: $89.95
Feedback
 
  Gael Monfils
 
Asics Gel Resolution 7 Hyperflash Men's Shoes
Sale: $99.94
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 2:06:42 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections