Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Presley Thieneman
Carmel, Indiana
 
Smith Tennis Academy
Recent Graduate, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 37-9 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 8-10, 2020
Darling Memorial Tennis Center, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Derek Wong (164)   6-3;6-1
16 Kyle Kang (4)   7-5;6-2
Q Sajin Smith (69)   6-1;6-1
S Theodore Dean (34)   7-6(3);6-3
F Luke Casper (6)   7-5;3-6;1-0(11)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 28, 2019 - January 3, 2020
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Scott Yamamoto (267)   6-0;6-0
64 Frank Thompson (24)   6-3;6-2
32   Samir Banerjee (5) 6-3;6-3
3 Gianluca Brunkow (27)   3-6;6-2;1-0(9)
4Q Jeremie Casabon (36)   6-4;6-2
4 Bruno Krenn (37)   6-2;6-3
QQ Peter Murphy (32)   7-6(3);6-0
CQ Welsh Hotard (4)   Wo (ill)*
CS Samir Banerjee (5)   Wo (ill)*
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 2-9, 2019
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandru Bucurescu   6-0;6-1
32 Leanid Boika (27)   6-2;7-5
16 Tauheed Browning (34)   6-1;6-3
Q   Benjamin Shelton (5) 6-3;6-4
USTA BOYS' 18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 2-11, 2019
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Dominik Jakovljevic (30) 4-6;6-2;6-4
2 Jakob Mosvold (136)   6-2;6-3
3Q   Coy Simon (24) 2-6;6-2;1-0(7)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURTS
July 14-21, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Brandon Cohen (199)   6-3;6-0
128 Guillermo Torres (228)   6-3;6-3
64   Randy Wilson (42) 7-5;6-1
3 Joseph Teh (174)   6-1;6-1
4Q Eli Brewer (132)   6-4;6-4
4   Matthew Campbell (71) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 22-27, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anderson McDowell (412)   6-0;6-0
64 Pierce Elliott (425)   6-3;6-0
32 Sahil Deenadayalu (183)   6-3;7-5
16 Arjun Asokumar (66)   6-1;6-3
Q Joshua Portnoy (64)   5-7;6-3;6-1
S Luke Baylis (39)   2-6;6-3;6-3
F   Jacob Bickersteth (10) 6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 14-16, 2019
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Boys' 18 Singles Red/Blue 1s 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Eli Herran (187)   6-2;6-1
RR Chukwudumebi Smarty (175)   6-3;6-1
RR Ozan Colak (11)   7-6;6-0
RR Natan Spear (69)   6-3;2-6;1-0(4)
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 8-12, 2019
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dylan Brown (598)   6-2;6-0
Q   Jagger Saylor (83) 5-7;6-3;1-0(8)
CQ Jesse McCurdy   6-0;6-0
CS Abraham Wojtalik (343)   6-3;6-0
CF Daniel Sharygin (124)   6-2;6-2
DELRAY BEACH ITF
April 27 - May 4, 2019
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
S. Paquette
  4-6;6-4;6-4
32  
G. Davis
5-7;7-5;6-0
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25-31, 2019
Rancho Mirage, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Fardanesh   6-2;6-3
32 Blake Kasday (45)   6-2;6-1
16 Bruno Krenn (37)   6-2;7-5
64   Martin Damm (1) 7-6(5);6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 02, 2020 at 2:06:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections